Blind Date at the Dairy: September Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 19, 2012

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 31, 2012 at 11:35 PM

Beginner Men

Name Points
1 Eric Stotts 19
2 Doug Bredall 18
3 Ryan Paddock 17
4 Brian Malloy 15
5 Michael A Shearer 15
6 Andrew Smith 14
7 Julian Lawrence 12
8 Bradley Heintz 12
9 Justin Ziehnert 9
10 Jeff Chochon 8
11 Michael Horwitz 6
12 Michael Clark 3
13 Kevin Brown 5
14 Linus Clark 4
15 Pete Taylor 3
16 Robert Umberhandt 2
17 Anthony San Filippo 1
18 Joseph Kim 1

Beginner Women

Name Points
1 Stephanie Rice 22
2 Emily Goodman 19
3 Laura Beko 15
4 PJ Houser 15
5 Colleen Douglas 14
6 Whitney Mount 12
7 Cat Moscibrocki 10
8 Julie Deal 9
9 Lindsey Kuipers 7
10 Leanne Marinace 7
11 Sarah Hodson 6
12 Melissa Powers 5
13 Paige Huggins 5
14 Katie Gilmer 4
15 Melanie Symms 4
16 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 3
17 Robin Stancliff 3
18 Erin Lolich 2
19 Charity Pape 1
21 Carla Bray 1

Junior Men 10-13

Name Points
1 Keelan Ontiveros 30
2 Brian Hart Jr. 24
3 Joseph Lukens 14
4 Clayton Bakke 12
5 Owen Szwaya 10
6 Linus Clark 10
7 conner nelson 9
8 Freddy Anderson 8
9 Isamu Richmond 7
10 Clayton Bakken 7
11 Grayson Bailey 6
12 Nathanael Hart 4
13 Oliver McFadden 3
14 Oliver Heintz 2

Junior Men 14-18

Name Points
1 Ian Jackson 27
2 Emerson Webb 22
3 Ben Van Raalte 17
4 Erik Hahn 15
5 Brady Stotts 15
6 Kevin Ramsden 12
7 Justin Ziehnert 10
8 William Taylor 10
9 Zach Durst 8
10 Rubin Field 6
11 Zach Mikkelson 2

Junior Women 10-13

Name Points
1 Lauren Ziehnert 30
2 Catherine Lehman 24
3 Janessa Wilson 19
4 Emily Crago 8
5 Alyssa Hoyt 19
6 Lily Tewfik 7

Junior Women 14-18

Name Points
1 Julia Schobben 30
2 Elizabeth McKnight 24

Masters Men A 35+

Name Points
1 Thomas Cody 30
2 John Weathers 24
3 Jeffery Otto 20
4 Paolo Dabbeni 17
5 John McCaffrey 17
6 Quinn Jackson 11
7 Bob Jacobs 9
8 john mitchem 7
9 William Henterly 6
10 Chad Smeltzer 6
11 Jeff McNamee 6
12 Alex Accetta 5
13 William Zale 4
14 Johnny Burrell 1
15 Ken Reed 1

Masters Men B 35+

Name Points
1 Michael Girard 27
2 Richard Horacek 25
3 Jonathan Vinson 17
4 Lloyd Connelly 12
5 Ricardo Medina 10
6 Raymond Crepeau 10
7 Robert Christensen 9
8 Daniel Gonzalez 9
9 Roger Meier 8
10 Matt Radich 7
11 Cesar Villanueva 7
12 Anthony Ohotto 6
13 Jay Wisowaty 6
14 Rob Anderson 4
15 Matt D'Elia 3
16 Kirk Edwards 3
17 Matthew Smith 2
18 ronald kizziar 1
19 David Pryor 1

Masters Men C

Name Points
1 Rick Boston 27
2 Peter Gutwald 20
3 James Chung 16
4 Rob Thompson 16
5 ronald kizziar 15
6 Steve Lacey 13
7 Gregg Rice 10
8 Michael Kosmala 9
9 Spencer White 8
10 Drew Coleman 7
11 Kyle Stancliff 5
12 Benjamin Drucker 4
13 Pete Luty 4
14 Tyson Hart 3
15 Richard Potestio 3
16 Chris Blem 2
17 Bill Richmond 1
18 Michael Chesnut 1

Men A

Name Points
1 Shannon Skerritt 30
2 Michael Gallagher 24
3 Alex Criss 17
4 Seth Patla 16
5 Spencer Bushnell 12
6 Doug Wilmes 10
7 Ryan Weaver 10
8 Paul LaCava 10
9 Leland Gilmore 8
10 Alex Criss 8
11 Kelly Ryan 6
12 Brent Casady 5
13 Joe Dengel 4
14 James Ceccorulli 3
15 John Walrod 3
16 dave davis 2
17 Chris Johnston 2
18 matt hall 1
19 Joshua Liberles 1

Men B

Name Points
1 Robert Thayer 24
2 Tim Reinhart 20
3 Andrew Yeoman 17
4 Todd Stewart 15
5 Danny Weikel 14
6 Aaron Ufferman 13
7 Joseph Ferron 12
8 Troy Sexton 12
9 Killian Bailey 9
10 Allen Hardin 9
11 Matt Radich 5
12 Robert Carver 4
13 Brennan Gilbert 4
14 Jonathan Miller 3
15 Owen Morehart 2
16 Ryan Seward 1

Men C

Name Points
1 Jacob Shank 21
2 Andrej Miske 18
3 Cullen Guinn 17
4 Eric Gushurst 15
5 Jonathan Perlman 15
6 Daniel Kappes 12
7 Kyle Kruger 10
8 John Ayres 9
9 Erik Denninghoff 8
10 Jason Hill 7
11 John Gill 6
12 Timothy Scheumann 5
13 Mike Selinger 5
14 Mark Holden 4
15 Dennis Stafford 4
16 Jonathan Kuipers 3
17 jordan staples 3
18 Andrew Lynch 1
19 Kevin Ruszel 1

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 Joe Santos 27
2 David Boerner 22
3 Brian Kesselman 18
4 Leland Gilmore 15
5 David Burke 12
6 Anthony Matson 10
7 Geoff Rice 9
8 Matt Hutchinson 9
9 Jeremy Russell 8
10 James Tervo 8
11 Tony Kic 6
12 Daniel Evans 5
13 John Gulick 4
14 Scott Barker 4
15 Mike Bene 3
16 Shawn Small 3
17 Jason Borum 1

Stampede BMX

Name Points
1 Steve Van Bergen 15
2 Brian Johnson 12

Stampede Fixed

Name Points
1 Seth Daniels 24
2 Jamie Fitzgerald 20
3 Vincent Plaza 18
4 Brandon Rothauge 15
5 Nathan R Frechen 15
6 Abigail Elder 8
7 Nils Tillstrom 8
8 Brian List 7
9 Thomas Batty 7
10 Daryl Hemenway 6
13 Mike Murray

Stampede Tandem

Name Points
1 Charles/Quasar Donaldson II/Bennett 15

Stampede Unicycle

Name Points
1 Clayton Peirce 15
2 Nathanael Hart 12

Women A

Name Points
1 Amy Rice 24
2 Mielle Blomberg 19
3 rachel bagley 17
4 Erin Playman 15
6 Abby Watson 15
7 Courtney Gould 13
7 Cindy Lewellen 9
8 Sarah Eustis 9
9 Stephanie Chase 8
10 India King 8
11 Heather VanValkenburg 7
12 Becky Rice 6
13 Jen Powell 5
14 Erin Goodall 4
15 Ann Kennedy 2

Women B

Name Points
1 Suzanne Marcoe 30
2 Erica Lurie 22
3 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 20
4 Kristina Hughes 18
5 Sharon Hart 18
6 Michelle Blackwood 14
7 Allison Medellin 9
8 Kate Ayres 8
9 Sarah Post-Holmberg 6
10 Lori Brault 6
11 Sierra Callahan 4
12 Susannah Hart 4
13 Jeanne Beko 2
14 Kathleen Martin 2
15 Stephanie Hahn 1

Women C

Name Points
1 Hope Zak 27
2 Traci D'Elia 18
3 Trish Kirchhoff 18
4 Hannah Tyler 15
5 Kristin Bott 13
6 jennifer Hagen 12
7 Sandy Nguyen 11
8 Leslie Carlson 10
9 JJ Heldmann 9
10 Jo Fidler 7
11 Erica Loder 6
12 jill weir 4
13 Sara Westermeyer 4
14 Suzie Atkin 3
15 Vanessa Usui 3
16 Kate Walker 2
17 Melissa Boyd 1
18 Juntu Oberg 1
19 Stephanie Rice