As the Raven Flies TT

Amity, OR
March 23, 2013

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sarah Nichols.

Updated March 26, 2013 at 10:38 AM

Cat 3 Men

Name Time
1 Keith Levesque 0:28:29.55
2 Patrick Palmer 0:30:49.55
3 James Bradley 0:31:08.44
4 Roger Lloyd 0:31:25.52
5 Joe Cipale 0:49:00.55
6 Adam Kennedy 1:15:00.00
DNF Andrew Neill

Cat 4 Women

Name Time
1 Helen Kennedy 34:22.49
2 Karin Wohlert 37:54.47
3 Virginia Xing 39:15.69
DNS Tiffonie Carroll

Cat 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Nick Gilbert 30:46.27
2 Jim Patton 31:00.76
3 Darrin Guitreau 32:13.35
4 Don Bailey 32:37.72
5 Michael Cole 33:19.65
6 nathaniel wells 33:29.42
7 Leif Kytola 33:47.02
8 Jorge Kaufmann 34:57.35
9 Jeff Maurer 34:57.39
10 Steven Basden 35:17.69
11 Steve Middleton 35:18.41
12 Bukie Mabayoje 35:22.72
13 Tim White 35:46.16
14 Doug Spencer 36:13.23
15 Matt Haughy 36:25.96
16 Michael Richardson 39:40.98
17 Barrett Reiner 47:49.97

Eddy Senior Men

Name Time
1 Stewart Myers 30:57.83
2 David Prats 32:15.50
3 John Crandall 32:59.83
4 eric kytola 33:04.73
5 Bradley Maier 33:07.72
6 John Osborne 33:16.74
7 Ryan McCracken 34:48.96
8 Jeremy Ewing 38:47.95

Eddy Senior Women

Name Time
1 Daphne Moore 38:46.91

Junior Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Grayson Bailey 36:43.87
2 Alex White 44:36.20

Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Justin Ziehnert 34:26.14
2 Bryant Karner 37:27.84

Junior Men 17-18

Name Time
1 Jeremy Karner 39:05.9

Junior Women 10-14

Name Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert 42:33.55
2 Amy Ziehnert 44:37.98

Junior Women 15-18

Name Time
1 Hannah McDade 36:50.25
2 Kristina Owen 44:32.25

MASTERS 50+ WOMEN

Name Time
1 Martha Walsh 32:43.37
2 Lisa George 36:12.92
3 Carey MacNaughton 36:48.90
4 Laura Wanker 37:29.79
5 Julie Hewitt 41:34.07
6 Melissa Boyd 41:34.09
7 Beth Dayton 43:13.60
8 lori loesche 43:34.64
DNS Renata Hahn

Masters 30+ Men

Name Time
1 Sean A Carline 33:01.00
2 Andey Mosbrucker 38:48.75

Masters 40+ Men

Name Time
1 Rob Annen 27:56.40
2 Ron Babcock 28:27.37
3 Michael Girard 28:49.42
4 Todd Rosier 29:25.21
5 Mark Magilner 29:41.99
6 Joseph Holcomb 29:59.15
7 Stephen McDade 30:13.40
8 Doug Palmer 30:38.06
9 Nick Blacklock 31:13.82
10 Joe Tysoe 31:22.31
11 Mark Biedrzycki 31:46.49
12 kevin short 32:09.34
13 Jamie Laird 33:32.82
14 Lloyd Connelly 34:53.78
15 Andrew Kaylor 43:21.17
DNS Allen Kraft

Masters 40+ Women

Name Time
1 Sarah Tisdale 31:01.11
2 Alice Chang 34:10.07
3 Christine A Holland 35:21.51
4 Darcy Ruble 36:10.58
5 Tess Weir 38:13.68

Masters 50+ Men

Name Time
1 John OBrien 30:17.99
2 Robert Huff 30:18.31
3 Tim Ellerbruch 30:50.77
4 Jeff Tedder 30:54.60
5 Evan Cumpston 30:58.73
6 Clint Ebert 31:09.78
7 Dean Anderson 31:20.53
8 John Kenney 31:29.34
9 Steven R Holland 31:31.04
10 Dan Gilden 31:56.32
11 Rod Underhill 33:02.85
12 phil randall 33:09.14
13 Mark Campillo 33:30.13
14 Andrew Osborn 33:50.53
15 Joe Rothery 34:19.39
16 Mark Newsome 34:29.99
17 Dave Faust 34:44.47
18 Darell Provencher 34:54.55
19 Dennis Sibilia-Young 35:32.83
20 James Bell 35:41.94
21 John Henry Maurice 36:15.60
22 Jorge Lara 38:26.89
23 Jeff Jarvi 40:55.82

Masters 60+ Men

Name Time
1 Steve Troseth 31:24.55
2 Jeff Buck 31:30.03
3 Ray Anderson 32:05.20
4 Steve Truesdale 32:15.48
5 Ken Rodgers 32:15.52
6 Steve Long 32:25.46
7 Tom Dean 33:54.37
8 Gordy bolstad 35:35.32
9 Rod Wanker 36:01.26
10 Malcolm Johnson 36:35.11
11 Tom Kelly 38:21.73
12 Einar Traa 39:14.75
13 Robert Luoma 39:38.96
14 Edward Lanton 41:18.37
15 Clark Henry 46:19.35

Masters 60+ Women

Name Time
1 Kitt Pratt 36:37.36
2 Joanne Heilinger 40:28.10
DNS Flo Leibowitz
DNS Shirley Rodgers

Senior Men

Name Time
1 Tim Smith 25:31.32
2 William O'Donnell 25:32.70
3 Carl Hoefer 26:00.55
4 Alex Telitsine 26:15.66

Senior Women

Name Time
1 Jennifer Burtner 32:10.44
2 Stefanie Bergh 32:50.28
3 Sarah Brown 34:02.86

Senior Women 3

Name Time
1 Karey Miles 31:45.74
2 Heather Johnson 35:13.23
3 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley 36:34.85

Tandems

Name Time
1 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 27:02.89