As the Raven Flies TT

Amity, OR
March 30, 2013

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sarah Nichols.

Updated March 30, 2013 at 6:08 PM

Eddy Senior Men

Name Time
1 Bill Garcia 33:36.09
2 Darren Ferris 33:46.10
3 Steve Middleton 39:10.65
4 Martin Stabler 39:39.15
DNS Jeremy Ewing

Eddy Senior Women

Name Time
1 Daphne Moore 37:04.81
2 Holly Wells 40:35.83
3 Michaela Doughty 51:43.74

Junior Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Grayson Bailey 38:14.87
2 Kyler Ervin 43:58.33
3 Alex White 44:30.70
4 Ben Kaufman 51:34.82

Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Erik Hammerquist 35:59.88
2 Bryant Karner 37:59.16

Junior Men 17-18

Name Time
1 Jeremy Karner 38:15.31

Junior Women 15-18

Name Time
1 Hannah McDade 37:05.15
2 Kristina Owen 42:53.67

Masters 40+ Men

Name Time
1 Karsten Hagen 0:28:05.87
2 Mark Magilner 0:28:25.79
3 Todd Rosier 0:29:10.69
4 Bradley Maier 0:29:24.06
5 Nick Gilbert 0:29:32.84
6 Stephen McDade 0:29:34.97
7 Joseph Holcomb 0:29:47.26
8 Dennis Hahn 0:30:50.76
9 kevin short 0:31:29.02
10 Erik Spillman 0:32:37.09
11 Joe Tysoe 34:17:31.00
12 Rob Burton 0:37:46.92
13 Andrew Kaylor 0:40:40.16
DNS Jamie Laird
DNS Allen Kraft

Masters 50+ Men

Name Time
1 Mark Bradley 28:58.51
2 John OBrien 30:14.82
3 Dan Gilden 30:37.91
4 Paul Mautner 31:51.09
5 phil randall 32:09.13
6 Mark Newsome 32:13.19
7 David MacFarlane 33:30.87
8 Rick Kercheski 33:48.17
9 Stanley L. Saviage 34:56.50
10 John Henry Maurice 35:38.47
11 John Sherwood 36:23.84
12 Dennis Sibilia-Young 36:30.95
13 Jorge Lara 37:38.76
14 Jeff Jarvi 43:51.16
DNF Joe Rothery
DNS Tim Ellerbruch

Masters 50+ Women

Name Time
1 Renata Hahn 39:32.48
2 Julie Hewitt 43:43.74
DNS Lisa George
DNS Carey MacNaughton

Masters 60+ Men

Name Time
1 Jeff Buck 30:17.60
2 Steve Troseth 30:39.01
3 Ken Rodgers 32:38.10
4 David Stabler 33:02.28
5 Alan McGuire-Dale 33:27.04
6 Russ Patterson 33:29.72
7 Gary Jacquot 34:23.49
8 Malcolm Johnson 34:56.97
9 Robert Luoma 37:21.12
10 Tom Kelly 38:10.58
11 Donald Coker 38:57.29

Masters 60+ Women

Name Time
1 Kitt Pratt 34:14.35
2 Joanne Heilinger 38:28.83
3 Shirley Rodgers 46:20.48
DNS Flo Leibowitz

Senior Men 3

Name Time
1 Keith Levesque 28:59.89
2 Ron Sines 29:50.83
3 James Bradley 30:45.16
DNS Joe Cipale

Senior Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Ray Fiori 29:29.11
2 Darrin Guitreau 31:45.64
3 Don Bailey 31:46.80
4 Jorge Kaufmann 33:19.30
5 Tim White 33:37.06
6 Paul Brown 33:41.73
7 Aaron Even 33:48.50
8 Jeff Maurer 33:57.48
9 nathaniel wells 34:46.65
10 Matt Meskill 35:44.29
11 Matt Haughey 36:16.78
12 Eric Hunter 38:23.90
DNS Steven Basden
DNS Barrett Reiner
DNS Jacob Scott

Senior Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Sarah Brown 33:17.46

Senior Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Kambria Schumacher 32:41.93
2 Deann Garcia 35:36.58
3 Carroll Tiffonie 35:50.26
4 Karin Wohlert 37:46.73
5 Virginia Xing 40:37.17

Tandem

Name Time
1 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 28:59.10
2 Mark/Tess Biedrzycki/Weir 32:02.18