Jack Frost TT

Vancouver, OR
February 24, 2013

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated March 1, 2013 at 10:31 AM

Eddy Senior Men

Name Time
1 Shane Gibson 30:30.94
2 Chris Ward 30:48.30
3 Stewart Myers 30:50.89
4 David Thielen II 31:45.26
5 David Prats 32:02.80
6 Logan Trammell 32:06.87
7 Ryan McCracken 32:22.43
8 Jeff Standish 32:34.42
9 John Osborne 32:52.35
10 John Crandall 33:04.83
11 Neil Green 33:05.07
12 Derek McCammon 33:55.69
13 Peter Schwane 34:18.70
14 Thomas Orth 34:20.53
15 Ryan Morgan 34:38.00
16 David Hewett 34:47.86
17 Jim Stuck 34:51.74
18 Joe Rothery 35:08.04
19 Rod Wanker 35:17.29
20 Sean Rees 35:27.40
21 Bill Garcia 35:49.82
22 Brandon whalen 36:02.03
23 Charles Reneau 36:03.79
24 Steve Shaw 36:56.39
25 Todd Hubbell 37:05.91
26 Zachary Goude 40:07.21
DNF Ian Compton
DNS Mark Koller
DNS Scott Sloat
DNS Craig Austin

Eddy Senior Women

Name Time
1 Bre Rue 34:30.12
2 Jessica Kaplan 34:39.97
3 Lara Kessler 37:38.54
4 Stacy Stokes 37:56.74
5 Jill Baker 40:33.02
DNS Sharon Anderson
DNS Daphne Moore

Jr. Men 10-12

Name Time
1 Jacob Smith 46:16.10
2 Scott Ludford 43:52.65
3 Kalen Beggs 45:07.85
DNS Max Ritzow

Jr. Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Grayson Bailey 34:24.40
2 Braden Fridell 34:48.24
3 Freddy Anderson 38:17.54
4 Alex White 38:58.70
5 Paul Furst 40:14.41
6 Luke Bolt 44:12.69

Jr. Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Grant McElroy 28:57.89
2 Noah Beggs 30:25.62
3 Justin Ziehnert 36:32.55
4 Bryant Karner 36:57.70
5 Phillip Bolt 38:09.96

Jr. Men 17-18

Name Time
1 Emerson Webb 30:31.41
2 Killian Bailey 30:39.73
3 Riley McCammon 30:42.38
4 Harry Zimba 31:35.17
5 Erik Hahn 35:06.94
6 Joshua Tsen 36:37.78
7 Thomas Ring 37:26.93
8 Jeremy Karner 37:33.72

Jr. Women 10-12

Name Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert 42:29.18
2 Marissa Montano 51:34.97
3 Linnea Owen 59:37.37

Jr. Women 13-14

Name Time
1 Amy Ziehnert 44:27.14
DNF Kaylie Ragsdale 00:00.00

Jr. Women 15-16

Name Time
1 Hannah McDade 0:34:49.11
2 Kristina Owen 0:39:26.69
3 Aubrey Whitty 0:43:28.64
4 Natalie Shaw 0:46:12.50
5 Kathryn Ragsdale 1:11:25.20

Masters Men 30-39

Name Time
1 Carl Hoefer 27:32.97
2 Daniel Lincoln 27:41.43
3 Ryan Jarrell 29:16.36
4 Samuel Bradshaw 30:07.99
5 jason saunders 31:33.51
6 Justin Watkins 31:58.23
7 Collin Brooks 32:42.55
8 Dan Grabski 32:53.54
9 Matt LeGrand 33:38.25
10 Stewart Campbell 34:13.50
11 Michael Hopkins 35:17.40
12 Mathew Barney 35:20.63
DNS Ruben Markstrom

Masters Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Rob Annen 27:03.53
2 Ron Babcock 27:25.77
3 Thomas Morgan 27:26.06
4 Joseph Holcomb 27:50.31
5 Doug Palmer 27:56.35
6 Peter Drake 28:04.14
7 Mark Magilner 28:08.02
8 David Masuda 28:28.35
9 Jonathan Puskas 28:35.54
10 Allen Kraft 28:45.01
11 Todd Rosier 28:54.01
12 Tom Meese 28:56.38
13 Casey Davidson 29:07.76
14 Craig Broberg 29:19.70
15 Stephen McDade 29:27.56
16 jon thomsen 29:51.05
17 Dave Cockburn 29:54.01
18 Nick Blacklock 30:00.28
19 stephen Holmes 30:18.43
20 Mark Biedrzycki 30:22.89
21 Eric Stolberg 30:42.87
22 Ronald Brigham 30:45.08
23 Erik Spillman 30:47.27
24 kevin short 31:08.13
25 Greg Kempthorn 31:15.76
26 Lloyd Connelly 31:23.71
27 Bob Croucher 31:49.71
28 James Bender 31:50.90
29 Mike Gilbert 32:03.92
30 Joel Sheley 32:23.83
31 Larry Holzman 32:33.09
32 Mark Buser 33:04.87
33 Daniel Johnson 33:28.65
34 Darren Smith 34:00.26
35 Rob Burton 35:03.62
36 Jon Ragsdale 40:43.29
37 ben conte 53:34.77
DNS Casey Davidson

Masters Men 50-59

Name Time
1 Mick Walsh 27:49.14
2 John OBrien 29:03.42
3 Evan Cumpston 29:21.90
4 Dean Anderson 29:25.55
5 Jeff Tedder 29:30.20
6 Dan Gilden 29:37.33
7 Tim Ellerbruch 30:07.66
8 Steve Ridgeway 31:06.17
9 Rod Underhill 31:46.97
10 Craig Austin 31:48.25
11 Mark Campillo 31:48.67
12 Joe Rothery 31:57.08
13 Mike Cowden 32:02.82
14 Rick Kercheski 32:03.11
15 Andrew Osborn 32:15.91
16 James McIntosh 33:09.76
17 john nicholas 33:11.66
18 Don Moote 33:24.07
19 James Bell 33:28.02
20 Jay Rathe 33:45.17
21 Darell Provencher 34:01.44
22 david preston 34:11.99
23 Stanley L. Saviage 34:46.31
24 Jorge Lara 35:23.94
25 Vincent Plaza 37:17.60
26 Rick Upton 45:55.74
27 Stefan Furst 47:56.96
DNS Joe Cipale
DNS Chuck Woosley
DNS Steve Matson
DNS Dan Davis
DNS Reginald Lee

Masters Men 60+

Name Time
1 Steve Troseth 29:20.13
2 Ray Anderson 30:37.29
3 Gregory Hartman 31:02.91
4 David Jackson 31:15.03
5 Russ Patterson 31:39.17
6 Ken Rodgers 31:43.60
7 Dale Harless 31:47.89
8 Steve Long 31:57.78
9 Tom Dean 32:27.33
10 Malcolm Johnson 34:09.37
11 Richard Marantz 34:51.05
12 Einar Traa 35:02.03
13 Tom Kelly 35:58.85
14 Gary Meinhardt 36:28.77
15 Lon Getlin 36:55.84
16 Edward Lanton 38:33.50
17 Clark Henry 41:16.20
18 Donald Geddes 41:35.30
19 Walter Schwane 41:36.00
20 Robert Luoma 46:22.93
DNS jeffrey patterson
DNS Jay Rideout

Masters Women 30-39

Name Time
1 Cara Jacobsen 32:35.77
2 Alanna Woods 33:23.41
3 Carly Heron 35:10.56
4 Christine Meyer 39:11.56
5 Heather Myers 43:38.45

Masters Women 40-49

Name Time
1 Alice Chang 32:49.68
2 Sarah Havlik 33:43.17
3 Jill Martinez 34:05.52
4 Kristen Marlo Warren 36:52.17
5 Tess Weir 36:55.78
DNS Bernadette Estrada

Masters Women 50-59

Name Time
1 Martha Walsh 31:00.33
2 Jodie Bolt 31:49.69
3 Susan Moote 33:05.85
4 Lisa George 34:21.74
5 Bridget Dawson 34:44.89
6 Denise Croucher 35:02.94
7 Laura Wanker 35:48.78
8 Julie Hewitt 36:37.34
9 Melissa Boyd 39:30.71
10 Cheryl Hryciw 40:02.59
11 lori loesche 40:50.22

Masters Women 60+

Name Time
1 Joanne Heilinger 36:49.84
2 Shirley Rodgers 43:05.49

Men 1/2

Name Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux 25:10.27
2 Joshua Liberles 26:10.81
3 Alex Telitsine 26:35.15
4 Kyle Medlin 26:38.02
5 Will Teal 26:39.06
6 William O'Donnell 25:51.38
7 Trevor Spahr 26:42.68
8 Timothy Lang 27:24.95
9 Russell Cree 30:31.01
DNS Peter Drake
DNS Ryan Miller
DNS Carl Hoefer

Men 3

Name Time
1 Mark Porcella 25:46.64
2 Adam Kennedy 27:29.75
3 John Banks 27:33.83
4 Andrew Neill 27:41.14
5 Calon Russell 28:08.40
6 Cameron Beard 28:27.24
7 Tyler Fought 29:05.07
8 Rob Anderson 29:15.14
9 bruce carter 29:50.79
10 Jesse Coombs 30:19.41
11 Patrick Jacks 30:23.81
12 Jim Stuck 31:36.80
13 Glenn Johnson 31:52.32
14 Joe Cipale 37:01.64
DNS Dave Aldersebaes

Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Nick Gilbert 28:33.10
2 Scott Kocher 28:43.96
3 Kyle Resnik 29:00.79
4 Adam Ward 29:05.10
5 Joe Tysoe 29:07.91
6 Richard Sather 29:42.36
7 Darrin Guitreau 30:23.83
8 Sean A Carline 30:29.73
9 parice Juntradetdoungdee 30:30.95
10 John Grandits 30:35.92
11 Michael Cole 30:38.18
12 Cory Duncan 31:15.01
13 brian villarete 31:17.79
14 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 31:49.16
15 Andrew Nemecek 32:05.52
16 Aaron Even 32:09.57
17 Bukie Mabayoje 32:09.70
18 Andy Armstrong 32:14.36
19 Paul Brown 32:24.55
20 Tim White 32:25.28
21 John Henry Maurice 32:46.73
22 Adam Engelmeyer 32:57.30
23 Jeff Maurer 33:09.58
24 Dennis Sibilia-Young 33:09.62
25 Jamie Laird 33:16.97
26 Mark Armstrong 33:28.18
27 Matt Meskill 33:29.16
28 Timothy Olin-sipe 33:44.96
29 Stephen Carter 34:11.22
30 Kevin Jacobs 34:12.71
31 Michael Richardson 34:25.70
32 Julian Pscheid 34:30.39
33 David Smith 35:20.09
34 andrew kroger 36:28.87
35 Hao Xu 37:27.42
36 James Owen 39:08.57
37 Andrew Kaylor 39:18.05
38 Charles Donaldson II 42:51.27
DNS george althaus
DNS Jeff Macey
DNS Stefanie Bergh
DNS Steve Popp

Recumbent

Name Time
1 Todd Marley 24:56.01

Tandem

Name Time
1 Steve/Jeffrey Matson/Patterson 28:06.95
2 Lynn/Mark Hughes-Godfrey/Hughes-Godrey 32:00.28

Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Anna Christiansen 30:10.25
2 Stefanie Bergh 31:19.66
3 Elise Huggins 31:22.96
DNS Leia Tyrrell

Women 3

Name Time
1 Karey Miles 30:01.74
2 Erin Goodall 31:55.10
3 Jodie Bolt 32:24.86
4 Heather Johnson 32:45.20
5 Sandra Clark 34:56.64

Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Elisa Litwora 31:20.50
2 Helen Kennedy 32:01.46
3 Kristy Huffman 32:41.87
4 Allison Medellin 33:03.83
5 Tiffonie Carroll 33:15.89
6 Erica McKenzie 33:43.33
7 Kristin Yarris 34:08.01
8 Diane Smith 34:10.66
9 Deann Garcia 35:16.55
10 julie Leffler 35:45.57
11 Heather Daniel 35:55.97
12 Annie Bertucio 36:24.79
13 Sara Stiles 36:38.56
14 Jordan Faulds 37:09.55
15 Karin Wohlert 37:14.57
16 Virginia Xing 37:39.36
17 Elizabeth Gardiner 39:39.93
18 Effie Siverts 40:19.06