Deschutes Brewery Cup

Portland, OR
December 9, 2012

Part of the Deschutes Brewery Cup

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated December 20, 2012 at 6:42 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Name
1 Sean MCELROY
2 Scott FUNSTON
3 Benjamin King
4 Donovan Birky
5 Jack ALESSI
6 Jonah THOMPSON
7 Justin Ziehnert
8 Alex Walentynowicz
9 Gideon BENDER
10 Thomas HILL
11 Ian MCCLEARY
12 Lewis WHILEY
13 Matteo Jorgenson
14 Peter Newlands
15 Max Ritzow
16 Cameron PAUL
17 Ethan PAULY
18 Ethan CASEBOLT
19 Lachlan FRASER
20 Alex Shepherd
21 Sage PARIKH
22 Ian Shreve

Junior Men 15-16

Name
1 Cameron Beard
2 Ethan Reynolds
3 Lance Haidet
4 Sam Rosenberg
5 Ayden YOUNG
6 Harrison Devine
7 Evan Geary
8 Will Reinking
9 Cameron BELLIAN
10 Connor ELLISON
11 Benedikt Toeldte
12 Mitchell Stevens
13 Jasper HODGSON
14 Michael HAHN
15 Hugh ALESSI
16 Jim Baskin
17 Ian Wilson
18 Keenan Reynolds

Junior Men 17-18

Name
1 Logan Owen
2 Garrett GERCHAR
3 Maxx CHANCE
4 Spencer DOWNING
5 David LOMBARDO
6 Josey WEIK
7 Ian MCPHERSON
8 Tyler SCHWARTZ
9 Anders Nystrom
10 Stephen BASSETT
11 Nicholas TORRACA
12 Skyler MACKEY
13 Nevin WHITTEMORE
14 Nolan BRADY
15 Trevor PEARSON
16 David O'Brien
17 Douglas HALL
18 Javier Colton
19 eric botos
20 Nathaniel MORSE
21 William Barta
DNS Austin Vincent
DNS Max Toeldte
DNS Jake Perrin

Junior Women 10-14

Name
1 Abby Youngwerth
2 Ivy Taylor
3 Cayla CROCKELL
4 Amy Ziehnert
5 Aynslee KING
6 Lauren Ziehnert
7 Grace GREEN
8 Hayden GIZINSKI
9 Ciara MACDONALD

Junior Women 15-16

Name
1 Hannah GREEN
2 Hannah McDade
3 Katie Ryan
4 Allison SPAIN

Masters Men 35-99

Name
1 Mark SAVERY
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Chris FISHER
4 Jesse RIENTS
5 Ben Thompson
6 Craig FAULKNER
7 Andre SUTTON
8 Chris MCNEIL
9 Shawn Mitchell
10 Kenny WEHN
11 Jonathan COLN
12 Bill ELLISTON
13 Tim Jones
14 David SHEEK
15 Mike Gaertner
16 Michael DiCenso
17 John MUNDELIUS
18 Andy Rigel
19 Matthew Scott
20 Richard McClung
21 Todd DAVIS
22 Timothy JOSLIN
23 Matt Williams
24 Jason Benford
25 Chip Sloan
26 Garren Watkins
27 Justin BUCKTROUT
28 Ryan Brown
29 jared Roy
30 Steve OUZOUNIAN
31 Brian Staby
32 Robert DeClerk
33 David Sjogren
34 Matt Fox
35 Aaron Vanderwaal
36 Timothy Spence
37 Brian Fuller
38 Dave Tricamo
39 A. Travis Nease
40 Rob MCGARTY
41 Justin Serna
42 Kam ZARDOUZIAN
43 Tom MAINS

Masters Men 45-99

Name
1 Bart Bowen
2 Thomas PRICE
3 Normon Thibault
4 Jeff Beltramini
5 Tim Butler
6 Sam MORSE
7 Sean Kelsey
8 michael brazel
9 John McCaffrey
10 Mark Rumsey
11 Michael Wilson
12 Dave Tricamo
13 Paul Lennon
14 Roy Colven
15 Mike Henry
16 bill reed
17 Jeff Standish
18 Todd Schock
19 Rick HECKENLAIBLE
20 Mark Mastoras
21 Paul Schoening
22 Steve PATTON
23 Alan Petrie
24 Mark Bradley
25 Charles Stearns
26 John MCMANUS
27 Ken HARMON
28 Justin Bannerman
29 Dave Masessa
30 Scott WEAVER
31 Peter KRUMINS
32 Mark Reinecke
33 Timothy Shreve
34 Matthew Lasala
35 Dwight SNODGRASS
36 Yogi MUELLER
37 Dan Davis
38 Donald Newlands
39 John Kittredge
40 Steve Brower
41 David STANTON
42 mark damon
43 Ian SEARLE
44 Alan Thomason
45 Robert Trombley
46 Mike Ryan
47 Christopher Luby
48 Ken DONG
DNF Shaun Locker
DNF Duane Strawser
DNF Eric INGRAM

Masters Men 55-99

Name
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Brook Watts
3 Peter WELLSMAN
4 Don Wright
5 Steve Yenne
6 Buff Hopper
7 Ken Rodgers
8 Kevin Raymond
9 Rick Gregory
10 Paul SADOFF
11 Brian Volkert
12 Robert MILLIGAN
13 Greg Heitman
14 Dennis Sibilia-Young
15 Stan Kiefer
16 James PAULY
DNF Steve Rapp
DNF Frank Fleetham

Men Category A

Name
1 Tim JOHNSON
2 Ryan Trebon
3 Adam Craig
4 Christopher Jones
5 Yannick ECKMANN
6 Ben BERDEN
7 James DRISCOLL
8 Todd Wells
9 Cody * KAISER
10 Geoff KABUSH
11 Justin LINDINE
12 Chris Sheppard
13 Daniel Summerhill
14 Troy WELLS
15 Tristan SCHOUTEN
16 Alex Candelario
17 Matt SHRIVER
18 Brian MATTER
19 Sean Babcock
20 Allen Krughoff
21 Spencer Paxson
22 Shawn Milne
23 Kevin Noiles
24 Braden Kappius
25 Chris Jackson
26 Tobin * ORTENBLAD
27 Benjamin SONNTAG
28 Craig Richey
29 Brennan Wodtli
30 Jake WELLS
31 Aaron SCHOOLER
32 Mike SHERER
33 Mark McConnell
34 Kevin Bradford-Parish
35 Eric Thompson
36 Aaron Bradford
37 Barry Wicks
38 Kris SNEDDON
39 Erik Tonkin
40 Michael * VAN DEN HAM
41 damian schmitt
42 Tyler * COPLEA
43 Paul LaCava
44 Mitchell Hoke
45 Josh Kelley
46 Chris Brandt
47 Brent Gorman
48 Alex Work
49 Bjorn * FOX
50 Brandon CROSS
51 SCOTT CHAPIN
52 Patrick Means
53 Cody Peterson
54 Sean LEADER
55 Kolby * PREBLE
56 James Williams
57 Phil Grove
DNF Zach * MCDONALD
DNF Bill ELLISTON
DNF Giancarlo DALLE ANGELINI
DNF Zane * GODBY
DNF chris thibodeau
DNS Shaun Adamson
DNS Erik HAMILTON
DNS Jason SIEGLE
DNS Jesse RIENTS
DNS Kendal * JOHNSON
DNS luke demoe
DNS Bjorn SELANDER
DNS David REYES
DNS Luke * HALEY
DNS Nathan Brown

Men Category B

Name Time
1 Ethan Reynolds 13:44:00
2 Eric Zuber 13:55:00
3 Adam Artner 14:35:00
4 Lance Haidet 14:54:00
5 Cameron Beard 15:18:00
6 Barney Gill 15:21:00
7 Ben Storrar 15:22:00
8 Mike Foster 15:23:00
9 Chris ELLIS 15:50:00
10 Matt Dooley 16:06:00
11 Gabriel Linn 16:07:00
12 Trevor Pratt 16:21:00
13 Tony Broadman 16:27:00
14 Jordan Anderson 16:31:00
15 Richard Arnopol 16:33:00
16 Sam Rosenberg 16:39:00
17 John Merrill 16:41:00
18 Justin Massé 16:42:00
19 Colton Hlavinka 16:46:00
20 Cliff Eslinger 17:00:00
21 Kaler MARSHALL 17:05:00
22 Aaron Ufferman 17:23:00
23 jeremy whitman 17:39:00
24 Dave Reitz 17:48:00
25 Matteo Jorgenson 17:54:00
26 Alex Wilson 17:58:00
27 Andrew Boone 18:01:00
28 Ryan Garner 18:04:00
29 Brian Jorgensen 18:05:00
30 ben corbalis 18:15:00
31 Dmitri KEATING 18:16:00
32 Alden Kroll 18:18:00
33 Todd Allen 18:22:00
34 Jeremy Dunn 18:23:00
35 Mark Albrecht 18:26:00
36 jon burrill 18:34:00
37 Michael Gordon 18:39:00
38 Kelly NOWELS 18:41:00
39 Matthew HORNLAND 18:44:00
40 Brandon Thomson 18:45:00
41 Brook Gardner 18:54:00
42 Rory JACK 18:56:00
43 Dan Shepherd 19:02:00
44 Benedikt Toeldte 19:05:00
45 Scott CAROTHERS 19:17:00
46 Sean MCELROY 19:24:00
47 John Gill 19:30:00
48 Alex Walker 19:36:00
49 Andrew Steiner 19:50:00
50 tim hubner 19:54:00
51 Gabe Doebler 19:58:00
52 brian howard 20:00:00
53 Scot COUTURIER 20:03:00
54 Jason Oman 20:05:00
55 Matthew Stanigar 20:06:00
56 Jeffery Cota 20:14:00
57 Christian Martin 20:19:00
58 Peter Casey 20:32:00
59 Chris Zanger 20:45:00
60 David Rasca 20:51:00
61 Matt Cline 21:37:00
62 Aaron Ogorzalek 23:30:00
63 Oliver WALLS 12:06:00
64 Justin Calvo 12:09:00
65 Emerson Webb 12:17:00
66 Rob Angelo 12:27:00
67 Kevin Donnelly 12:40:00
68 Shawn Cecotti 12:53:00
69 Christopher CUMMING 13:53:00
70 Kyle Mills 15:02:00
71 Scott Ahrens 15:10:00
72 Nathan Kiger 16:44:00
73 Aaron Hoppe 21:00:00
DNF J Devon ALVAREZ
DNF Mark Bender

Men Category C

Name
1 James Bradley
2 Sam DODD
3 Jack ALESSI
4 Kevin ROSMANITZ
5 Bill Thompson
6 Thomas Pastor
7 Hugh ALESSI
8 Bill Klingler
9 Jason Hight
10 Anders AHLBERG
11 Bill FRITTS
12 Rob Kerr
13 Brad LOETEL
14 Jim Baskin
15 Michael Smelser
16 Cody YOUNG
17 Sean Lewis
18 Sean Stroup
19 Kenneth RAMIREZ
20 Ian MCCLEARY
21 Terry Campbell
22 Coby ROWE
23 Brian Dallas
24 Jeremiah Williams
25 Jeff FELIGNO
26 Mike Taylor
27 Peter Iverson
28 Aaron Adelstein
29 Andrew Smith
30 Bart Qualls
31 David Brown
32 Alec MILLER
33 Greg GRINSKI
34 Paul DeVries
35 Brad Ross
36 DALE WEBSTER
37 Danny Pettit
38 Peter Newlands
DNF Kevin HASSETT

Singlespeed

Name
1 JT Fountain
2 Craig Etheridge
3 Drew MacKenzie
4 Seth Patla
5 Ryan Weaver
6 Joey Okay MULLAN
7 greg heath
8 Brian FORNES
9 Parker BLOOM
10 Dylan Carney
11 Mark Knokey
12 Brett Foster
13 Ryan RINN
14 David Loetterle
15 Tom Keller
16 Bill HUGGINS
17 Ashley STOTTS
18 Troy Nelson
19 Kyle Smith
20 Cordino Longiotti
21 Erik Rath
22 Derek LECKRONE
23 Jadine Riley
24 Jason SOBOTTKA
25 Kelsey Wood
26 Jared McClintock
27 James Webb
28 Shane Settle
DNF Ryan Williams

Women Category A

Name
1 Katerina Nash
2 Georgia Gould
3 Caroline MANI
4 Jade Wilcoxson
5 Amanda Miller
6 Elle Anderson
7 Julie Krasniak
8 Mical Dyck
9 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU
10 Crystal Anthony
11 Pepper Harlton
12 Amanda Carey
13 Courtenay MCFADDEN
14 Wendy Simms
15 Nicole DUKE
16 Serena Bishop Gordon
17 Alice Pennington
18 Jessica Cutler
19 Jennifer Gaertner
20 Rebecca Blatt
21 Andrea SMITH
22 Beth Ann Orton
23 Jayne MCLAUGHLIN
24 Evelyn Dong
25 Joele Guynup
26 Natalie Koncz
27 Katie J MELENA
28 Jana Repulski
29 Shannon GIBSON
30 Shantel KOENIG
31 Alexandra Burton
32 Sara Fletcher
DNF Meredith Miller

Women Category B

Name
1 Kim Matheson
2 Andrianna ZOLTON
3 Andrea CASEBOLT
4 Lindsay Jones
5 sarah barkley
6 rebeccah bieri
7 Jessica Sterner
8 Vicky Sama
9 Cynthia MAREE
10 Hidi CRAMER
11 Mielle Blomberg
12 Anne-Marije ROOK
13 Jennifer Jordan
14 Suzanne FORSYTH
15 Michelle Mills
16 Amy VanTassel
17 Ellen Ruotsala
18 Suzanne Marcoe
19 Meagan Masten
20 Julie Deal
21 Aimee BAKER
22 Lisa COYNE
23 Amanda McNabb

Women Category C

Name
1 Dessie WEIGEL
2 Shawna Donaldson
3 Abby Youngwerth
4 Jennie Wade
5 Angela Haener
6 Kayla KAISER
7 Amy AMBROSIER
8 Hannah GREEN
9 Lori Brazel
10 Jess SCOTT
11 Beth kobza
12 Alexandria Masse
13 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDER
14 Nancy Odle
15 Brenna PAULY
16 Ashlee Weimar
17 Leslie Griffith
18 Caylen BEATY
19 Anna Ciaveraella
20 Carla Brock
21 Rebecca NELSON
22 Christie FIX
23 Sara Rigel
24 Patti Wolfe
25 Heather Baldwin
26 Carlie SPENCE
27 Heidi Rather
28 Stephanie Stauber
29 Margaret WALTER
30 Jericho Winter
31 Virginia Xing
32 Flo Leibowitz