Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR

Portland, OR
March 31, 2013

Part of the Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR

Questions about results should go to Jordan Staples.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Eddy Senior Men

Name Time
1 Brian Kesselman 26:58.46
2 Stewart Myers 26:59.57
3 Ben Guernsey 27:03.07
4 Shane Gibson 27:16.60
5 Cristian Fuentes 27:48.97
6 Chris Ward 27:53.83
7 David Prats 28:02.84
8 Ryan McCracken 28:11.93
9 Geoff Grummon 28:15.20
10 John Osborne 28:17.27
11 Judd Eustice 28:36.18
12 Chuck Woosley 30:19.74
13 Michael Krasovech 30:20.44
14 Michael Hopkins 30:21.13
15 Bill Holmes 30:21.98
16 Tim White 31:02.80
17 Thomas Orth 31:26.08
18 Jeremy Ewing 31:49.93
19 Chris Nichols 32:15.11
20 Martin Stabler 32:58.66
21 Geoff Rinella 33:14.65
22 Aric Rist 33:59.45
23 Lester Luallin 41:43.89

Eddy Senior Women

Name Time
1 Leah Medure 31:20.26
2 Emily Goodman 33:11.65
3 colleen nichols 38:20.67
4 Erica Rinella 39:05.51

Junior Men 10-12

Name Time
1 Kalen Beggs 38:12.67

Junior Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Grayson Bailey 30:30.33

Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Noah Beggs 26:48.68

Junior Women 10-14

Name Time
1 Kaylie Ragsdale 40:36.34
2 Anika Havlik 50:53.38

Junior Women 15-18

Name Time
1 Kathryn Ragsdale 39:23.15

Masters Men 30+

Name Time
1 John Banks 24:08.63
2 Carl Hoefer 24:33.95
3 Sean A Carline 28:31.97
4 Stewart Campbell 29:30.11
5 Julian Pscheid 29:31.86

Masters Men 40+

Name Time
1 Paul Bourcier 24:03.68
2 Karsten Hagen 24:19.33
3 Ron Babcock 24:28.80
4 Mark Magilner 25:02.94
5 Dave Campbell 25:09.62
6 Rob Annen 25:17.55
7 Doug Palmer 25:17.99
8 Jonathan Puskas 25:19.15
9 Dave Matthews 25:41.51
10 Eric Schuman 25:51.62
11 Mark Biedrzycki 26:38.76
12 Allen Kraft 26:45.50
13 kevin short 27:05.86
14 Erik Spillman 27:55.45
15 Paul Anderson 28:48.92
16 Rob Burton 31:39.65
17 Jon Ragsdale 34:54.64

Masters Men 50+

Name Time
1 Dean Anderson 25:55.38
2 John OBrien 26:03.02
3 Dan Gilden 26:29.81
4 Allen Neel 26:36.75
5 Paul Mautner 27:07.44
6 Robert Huff 27:14.19
7 Joe Rothery 27:21.08
8 Rod Underhill 27:35.43
9 Mark Campillo 28:17.58
10 Andrew Osborn 28:50.33
11 Don Moote 28:59.96
12 Craig Austin 29:39.23
13 John Henry Maurice 29:51.83
14 Scott Saukburg 30:04.39
15 Vincent Plaza 31:31.09

Masters Men 60+

Name Time
1 Steve Troseth 26:02.39
2 Gregory Hartman 26:24.41
3 Richard Daifuku 26:31.23
4 Ray Anderson 26:44.08
5 Jeff Buck 26:48.38
6 Steve Long 27:32.49
7 Ken Rodgers 28:06.34
8 Russ Patterson 28:32.37
9 Malcolm Johnson 28:34.66
10 Tom Dean 28:39.85
11 Rod Wanker 29:41.64
12 Einar Traa 30:53.32
13 Tom Kelly 31:43.97
14 Donald Coker 31:46.52
15 Edward Lanton 33:31.06

Masters Women 30+

Name Time
1 Heather Myers 37:27.75

Masters Women 40+

Name Time
1 Sarah Tisdale 27:29.78
2 gina kavesh 28:24.27
3 Alice Chang 29:46.70
4 Kathryn Beattie 31:49.63
5 Tess Weir 39:15.12

Masters Women 50+

Name Time
1 mary ross 29:02.53
2 Susan Moote 29:27.41
3 Lisa George 30:15.57
4 Laura Wanker 30:57.27
5 Renata Hahn 33:33.55
6 lori loesche 35:06.02

Masters Women 60+

Name Time
1 Joanne Heilinger 32:09.60
2 Shirley Rodgers 38:11.67

Men Category 3

Name Time
1 Grant McElroy 24:21.21
2 Adam Kennedy 24:33.80
3 Calon Russell 25:02.90
4 David Masuda 25:50.39
5 Keith Levesque 25:50.81
6 Kent Ross 26:13.32
7 Justin Tutor 26:41.20
8 Chris Ward 26:46.67
9 James Bradley 26:47.55
10 Nick Blacklock 27:26.85
11 Tim Rich 27:50.70
12 Ian Penner 27:52.38
13 Joe Cipale 31:10.84

Men Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Daniel Lincoln 24:17.19
2 Nate Youngs 25:35.05
3 Bruce Haserot 26:17.29
4 Christopher Joy-Webb 26:43.41
5 Spencer Follen 26:46.37
6 Nathan Etzel 27:12.12
7 Michael Cole 27:13.57
8 Matt Mallet 27:29.81
9 Andrew Nemecek 27:43.45
10 Jerome Leedy 28:01.45
11 Larry Holzman 28:10.94
12 Jeff Maurer 28:24.05
13 Christopher Dixton 28:44.12
14 Steven Basden 28:44.53
15 Kristopher Celtnieks 28:57.67
16 matt upshaw 29:00.95
17 Barrett Reiner 29:04.62
18 Jamie Laird 29:15.76
19 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 29:33.26
20 Michael Richardson 30:03.46
21 Jason Schuman 38:01.30

Senior Men (Pro/1/2)

Name Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux 22:50.43
2 William O'Donnell 23:44.82
3 Christopher Bagg 23:53.74
4 Kyle Medlin 24:00.98
5 Paul Bourcier 24:20.92
6 Carl Hoefer 24:22.79
7 Alex Telitsine 24:33.82
8 Timothy Lang 24:57.06

Senior Women (Pro/1/2)

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 25:41.40
2 Kristina Hughes 27:50.17

Tandem

Name Time
1 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 24:30.54

Women Category 3

Name Time
1 Karey Miles 26:44.09
2 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley 29:02.49
3 Sandra Clark 29:23.05

Women Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Helen Kennedy 29:36.14
2 Allison Medellin 30:20.35
3 Karin Wohlert 32:24.48