Cross-Word CX Challenge

Canby, OR
October 19, 2013

Part of the Cross-Word CX Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Scott Powell
2 Anthony Birch
3 Marc Angelo
4 Aneel Nath
5 Joe Pinzone
6 Emanuel McGladrey
7 Scott Decker
8 Mike Reddig
9 Candida Hart
10 justin tunis
11 Rich Reardon
12 Cooper Irwin
13 David Hankins
14 Zach Durst
15 Jeff Dreiling
16 William Hummels

Beginner Women

Name
1 Marny Musielak
2 Christy Hawkins
3 Rachel Mavis
4 Kirsten Rudberg
5 Jennifer White
6 Tina Mendel

Category A

Name
1 Cameron Beard
2 Sam Rosenberg
3 Samuel Pepperwood
4 Kelly Ryan
5 Joseph Reynolds
6 Ian Jungjohann
7 Zachary Utz
8 Zach Gilmour
9 Brett Luelling
DNF Molly Cameron
DNF Curtis Bergquist

Category B

Name
1 Brian Hart Jr.
2 Kent Ross
3 Noah Beggs
4 Ryan Seward
5 Bernard Acevedo
6 Jeff Quinn
7 Chad Butler
8 Brian Buskirk
9 Spencer Ardt

Category C

Name
1 Justin Philips
2 John Napier
3 Bill Garcia
4 Daniel Esterling
5 Dennis Starkey
6 tony wolff
7 Jay Swavely
8 Kiel Fletcher
9 Ryan McGinnis
10 Joe Tysoe
11 David Andres
12 mike meier
13 Greg Dufour
14 Anthony Roberts
15 Brian Hart Sr.
16 Jimmy Hulett
17 Hannah Hart
18 Riley Peck
19 Steve Simonson
20 Rolland Hayden
DNF Dan Dellitt
DNF Anthony San Filippo

Clydesdale

Name
1 Seth Daniels
2 Mike Hall
3 Todd Bauch
4 Dan Lautenbach
5 Mike Reddig

Junior Men

Name
1 Brian Hart Jr.
2 Kent Ross
3 Noah Beggs
4 Carson Westberg
5 Chris Rech
6 Nathan Glade
7 Matt Rech
8 Nathanael Hart
9 Brayton Sobolewski
10 Cooper Irwin
11 Spencer Scott
12 Lorenzo Sobolewski
13 Zach Durst
14 Brenner Henry
15 Willy Campbell
16 Luke Soto
17 Ian Shreve
18 Michael Metz
DNF Nathan Henry

Junior Women

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Shasned Crescenzi
3 Marisa Reid
4 McKenna McKee
5 Grace Vickers
6 Sierra Kelly

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 Rick Metz
2 PAT KUDSZUS
3 Mike Henry
4 Thomas Hainisch
5 Joseph Ketner
6 Benjamin Drucker
7 Greg O'Brien
8 Brent Casady
9 James Shingleton
10 Wade Goff
11 Kevin Sundberg
12 Matthew Smith
DNF Brian Spears
DNF William Henterly

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Rich Caramadre
2 Mike Abel
3 Nick Leggett
4 Jay Wisowaty
5 Sean Rees
6 Brian Nelson
7 Rodney Trepess
8 Ryan Marquardt
9 Donald Newlands
10 Julian Lawrence
11 Jim Anderson
12 Spencer White
13 Mike Rosenfeld
14 Matthew S Martel
15 Walter Mcknight
16 Sean Stroup
17 Charles Dean
18 Steven Westberg
19 Brian Cannon
20 Javad Simonsen
21 Caan Zarosinski
22 Dave Metz
23 Jeff Elton

Masters 35+ C

Name
1 Michael Tabtabai
2 Jay Swavely
3 David Smith
4 Steve Shaw
5 Danny Knudsen
6 Mark Rasmussen
7 Todd evans
8 kyle stephens
9 Billy Holcomb
10 Jeff Spencer
11 Dan Saunders
12 Dylan McNamee
13 Duncan Parks
14 David Strader
15 James Webb
16 Steven Soto
17 Tim Beard
18 Geoff Nelson
19 Richard McKee
20 Mark Jensen
21 Jason Ramsdell
22 Ethan Fuld
23 mike meier
24 McPherson Beall, II
25 Andrew Kaylor
26 Tim White
27 Eric Hunter

Masters 50+

Name
1 Michael Longmire
2 Greg Talbert
3 Ken James
4 Chris Wold
5 Michael Metz
6 Steve Lacey
7 David Dorocke
8 Randy Scott
9 Alan Thomason
10 Paul Mautner
11 Tracy Marks
12 Craig Austin
13 David Lofstead
14 Craig Mavis
15 Vincent Plaza
16 Michael Rosenberg
17 Thomas J Meier
18 Dave Wingard
DNF Jerry Gross

Masters 60+

Name
1 Rick Gregory
2 Ron Strasser
3 Robert Fox
4 Ken Rodgers
5 Tad Hodgert
6 Carl Nicoletti
DNF Steve Rearden

Masters Women 35+ A

Name
1 Ellen Miller
2 Carly Heron
3 Martha Paulus

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Deb Bauer
2 Elaine Prause
3 Tessa Sugahara
4 Karen Henry

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour
2 Candida Hart
3 Lisa Fitzgerald
4 Michelle Gross
5 Melissa Boyd
6 Bonnie Rosenfeld

Singlespeed

Name
1 Samuel Pepperwood
2 Richard Sweet
3 Geoff Rice
4 Trevor O'Neal
5 DANIEL GONZALEZ
6 Max Leonov
7 David Burke
8 Jonathan Penfold
9 Galen Mittermann
10 Ruben Galbraith
11 Carly Heron
DNF Zachary Utz

Unicycle

Name
1 Brian Hart Jr.
2 Susannah Hart
3 Ben Schoenberg
4 Nathanael Hart

Women A

Name
1 Bre Rue
2 Susannah Hart
3 Jennifer Haliewicz
4 Muffy Roy
5 Meagan Masten
6 Stephanie Chase
DNF Beth Flanagan

Women B

Name
1 juliette oldfield
2 Hannah Hart

Women C

Name
1 Sarah Brown
2 Krissy Brunsman
3 Abby DenUyl
4 Patti Wolfe
5 Kelsey Quinn
6 Sha-Marie Brown
7 JJ Heldmann
8 Inge Mares
9 Sara Westermeyer
10 Kathleen Hellem