Return on the Jedi Weekend: Cross Country

Grants Pass, OR
June 2, 2013

Part of the Return on the Jedi Weekend

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jess McLoud.

Updated June 6, 2013 at 11:25 AM

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Name Time
1 Bryan Ross 1:48:45
2 Lee Bauck 1:49:38
3 Eric Birky 1:50:48
4 Thomas Hainisch 1:53:31
5 Rich Julyan 1:53:31
6 Robert Dudley 1:58:44
7 Andrew Maddox 2:06:51
8 Aaron Mock 2:09:27
9 John Lulich 2:10:18
10 Patrick Honsinger 2:16:34
11 jason saunders 2:20:06
12 Charles Barrett 2:38:28
13 Rod Dowse 2:46:08

Cat 1 Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Jesse Coombs 2:28:00
2 Jesse Luckett 2:34:42
3 Brian Bowles 2:36:57
4 david baker 2:54:02
DNF Derek Faller
DNF Dave Cockburn

Cat 1 Men 50+

Name Time
1 David Caplan 2:47:38

Cat 1 Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Rebeccah Bieri 2:54:46
2 Deanna Lloyd 3:12:55

Cat 1 Women 40+

Name Time
1 Bre Rue 3:08:42
2 Angela Mart 3:13:22
3 Elaine Bothe 3:40:25

Cat 1 men 19-39

Name Time
1 Adam Hadley 2:20:18
2 Jeremy Russell 2:26:24
3 Tyler Miller 2:27:15
4 Adam Oliver 2:27:16
5 Javier Colton 2:27:37
6 billy bergen 2:28:24
7 Brian Gerow 2:38:14
8 Adam DeMarzo 2:41:28
9 Ryan Evans 2:54:47
DNF James Wellington
DNS Matt Dooley
DNS Shane Johnson

Cat 2 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 jon burrill 1:49:52
2 James Kerr 1:56:06
3 Don Petersen 2:04:12
4 DEVON WILLIAMS 2:23:28
5 Sean Stroup 2:24:24
6 Dustin Harder 2:28:13

Cat 2 Men 50-59

Name Time
1 John OBrien 1:57:32
2 Eugene Anderson 1:58:15
3 David Morrison 2:03:44
4 Mark Miller 2:07:30
5 Steve Lacey 2:11:31
6 Jerry Horton 2:13:38
7 Curt Dooley 2:29:37
8 Mike Conner 2:57:27
DNF Raymond Colton
DNS Paul Mautner

Cat 2 Men 60+

Name Time
1 Patrick Coughlin 2:17:38
2 chris stapleton 2:22:05

Cat 2 Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Mollie MacGraw 2:08:59
2 Kyla McDermott 2:15:58
3 Jaime Kathleen Menagh 2:20:11
4 Clara Honsinger 2:22:18
5 Ellene Smith 2:43:14

Cat 2 Women 40-49

Name Time
1 Leslie Copper 2:26:55
2 Lillian Schiavo 2:50:56

Cat 3 Men 10-12

Name Time
1 Rowan Fortier 3:21:42

Cat 3 Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Peyton Logue 1:15:51

Cat 3 Men 17-18

Name Time
1 LEVI WILLIAMS 1:29:24

Cat 3 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Tory Mock 1:22:52
DNS Andrew Kreps
DNS Christopher Trask
DNS Gerardo Perez

Cat 3 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Alan Brashear 1:32:04
2 Robert Perry 1:34:52
3 Mike Reed 1:52:29
4 Johnnie Beckett 2:06:13
5 Mark Wriggle 2:13:56
6 David Gustafson 2:17:04
DNS Dale Webster

Cat 3 Women 10-12

Name Time
1 Carmyn Fortier 2:30:20

Cat 3 Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Annie Nielsen 1:25:37
2 Samantha Pharris 1:29:24
3 Sarah Hadley 1:32:30
4 Abby DenUyl 2:02:09

Cat 3 Women 40+

Name Time
1 Melissa Boyd 1:59:21
2 Cindy Minick Harder 3:08:10
DNS Carolyn Ash

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Kellan Cullan 2:42:10

Elite Men

Name Time
1 James Ceccorulli 2:19:55
2 Erik Tonkin 2:21:21
3 Patrick Means 2:21:50
4 Kolben Preble 2:22:28
5 Jonathan Myers 2:23:15
6 Geoffrey Huber 2:36:43

Elite Women

Name Time
1 Megan Chinburg 2:58:21

SS Men

Name Time
1 Lee Ordonez 2:27:57
2 Ryan Garner 2:34:55
3 Dax Turner 2:36:36
4 Will Sullivan 2:38:08
5 Scotty Carlile 3:04:45

SS Women

Name Time
1 Caroline Dezendorf 3:04:54
2 Lisa Belair-Sullivan 3:07:06
3 Maire Osborn 3:11:59

cat 2 men jr

Name Time
1 Donovan Birky 2:00:33
2 Austin Dowse 2:12:12