OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield

Troutdale, OR
November 9, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 10, 2013 at 8:11 PM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Brandon Bilyeu
2 Brandon Jennings
3 Karl Bailey
4 Tom Spoffard
5 Mike Wenrick
6 Marc Angelo
7 Aneel Nath
8 Justin Hughes
9 Micah Sardell
10 Joe Pinzone
11 Kyle Gunsul
12 Mike Ruff
13 Rich Reardon
14 Zach Wiens
15 Emanuel McGladrey
16 Keith Wolff
17 Bill Holmes
18 Scott Decker
19 Tom Kretz
20 Blaine Bartholomew
21 Steve Olsen
22 Mike Reddig
23 justin tunis
24 Cooper Irwin
25 Anthony Smith
26 Mike Pimomo
27 Albert Passadore
28 Wayne Garrison Jr.
29 Grant Shaffer
30 Eugene Ezman
31 Zach Durst
32 Irene Concepcio
33 David Hankins
34 Steve Powell
35 kevin conley
36 John Morehead
37 John Degenhardt
38 Austin Carter
39 Erik Carter
40 Ed Waters
41 Brian Duhon
42 Heather Mobley

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 LeiLani Bentley 47:34
2 Sarah Jane Hash 47:47
3 Kathy Hovermale 35:55
4 Traci Smolen 36:36
5 Christy Hawkins 38:05
6 Irene Concepcion 38:46
7 Myra Klettke 38:56
8 Lisa Creamer 39:16
9 shelia Steigerwald 40:08
10 Mari Little 40:30

Category A

Name Time
1 Joshua Kelley 01:01.32
2 Erik Tonkin 01:01.00
3 Leland Gilmore 01:03.00
4 Colin Dunlap 01:03.00
5 James Ceccorulli 01:03.00
6 Brad Winn 01:03.00
7 Eric Sheagley 01:04.00
8 Seth Patla 01:04.00
9 Christopher Bagg 01:04.00
10 Andrew Coe 01:05.00
11 Brennan Wodtli 01:05.00
12 Damian Schmitt 01:06.00
13 Matt Fox 01:06.00
14 Ryan Garner 01:06.00
15 alex wentz 58:20.00
16 Jeff Ballantine 59:11.00
17 Spencer Bushnell 59:13.00
18 Nathan Gibson 01:01.00
19 Chip Sloan 01:01.00
20 Chris Johnston 01:01.00
21 Colin Rowan 01:02.00
22 Ryan Francesconi 01:05.00
DNF Ian Jungjohann
DNF Paul LaCava
DNF Tyler Fought

Category B

Name Time
1 Justin Brauner 43:07
2 Patrick Croasdaile 43:09
3 Shane Johnson 43:28
4 Nate Youngs 43:41
5 Gary Szalay 43:52
6 Daniel Carter 44:15
7 Ryan Menze 44:43
8 James Bradley 44:51
9 Cory Solovewicz 45:07
10 John Gill 45:40
11 Kent Ross 46:19
12 Noah Beggs 46:27
13 Jonathan Kuipers 47:03
14 Bill Klingler 47:09
15 Jesse Merrithew 47:12
16 Matthew Edwards 47:19
17 Brian Hart Jr. 48:38
18 David Montes 49:03
19 Josiah Zukowski 50:09
20 Keith Levesque 50:21
21 Ian Penner 50:40
22 Jonathan Perlman 41:24
23 Josh Anderson 43:03
DNF Cullen Guinn
DNF Noel Johnson
DNF Travis Parker

Category C

Name Time
1 Sean A Carline 43:34
2 Bill Thompson 44:18
3 Adam Goplin 44:37
4 Andrew Smith 44:40
5 August Frank 45:05
6 jason schroeder 45:30
7 Scott Gerwig 46:25
8 Joe Tysoe 46:39
9 Justin Philips 46:45
10 Bill Garcia 46:48
11 Dennis Starkey 46:52
12 Robert Anderson 47:00
13 Erik Borghoff 47:19
14 Sean McGhee 47:21
15 John Napier 47:43
16 nathaniel wells 47:44
17 Michael A Shearer
18 Greg Dufour
19 Bob Rakoz
20 Jay Swavely
21 Rolland Hayden 39:47
22 Michael Collins 39:51
23 Matthew Curry 40:28
24 Tim Breault 42:35
25 Brian Persons 43:07
26 Hannah Hart 46:04
27 Brandon Bruins
DNF Kiel Fletcher
DNF Stewart Campbell

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Tim Schauer 47:06
2 Jon Pearson 47:26
3 Jack Trumbull 47:28
4 Mark Thomas 47:29
5 Kevin Thompson 47:33
6 Mike Hall
7 Michael Clark 39:55
8 Michael Chesnut 41:35
9 Scott Hillson
10 Sam Radakovich
11 David Yurk

Junior Men 10-12

Name
1 Max Ritzow
2 Ryder Uetrecht
3 Calvin Keane
4 Nathanael Hart
5 Lorenzo Sobolewski
6 Owen L. Rogers
7 Carson Griffith
8 Brady Pfeiffer
9 Jake Olander
10 Jakob Stoller
11 Noah Steigerwald
12 Owen Kosmala
13 Flynn Hamlin
14 Jeffrey noah
15 Collin Turner
16 Michael Metz
17 Parker Green
18 Jacob Smith
19 Ian Shreve

Junior Men 13-14

Name
1 Brian Hart Jr.
2 Keelan Ontiveros
3 Henry Jones
4 Eben Horacek
5 Donovan Birky
6 Jonathan Wimberly
7 Carson Westberg
8 Maxwell Chehab
9 Grayson Bailey
10 Joseph Lukens
11 Matt Rech
12 Isamu Richmond
13 Nate Lelack
14 Owen Szwaya
15 Brayton Sobolewski
16 Brendan Sheerin
17 Kelton Smith
18 Jake Klonsky
19 Conner Mowery
20 Elijah Shulman

Junior Men 15-16

Name
1 Ian Wilson
2 Noah Beggs
3 Micah Melkonian
4 Justin Ziehnert
5 Thomas Wimberly
6 Ben Van Raalte
7 Peter Newlands
8 Michael Samelson
9 Nathan Glade
10 Jeremy King
11 Ian Steigerwald
12 Chris Rech
13 Spencer Scott
14 Peter Puettmann
15 JD Protiva
16 Cooper Irwin
17 Zach Durst
18 Keenan Reynolds

Junior Men 17-18

Name
1 Javier Colton
2 Kent Ross
3 William Reinking
4 Emerson Webb
5 Mitchell Stevens
6 Thomas Ring
7 Daxten Blackwell
8 Nick Meigs
9 Gabrielle Van Steenwyk

Junior Women 10-12

Name
1 Gabrielle Lehnert
2 jenelle holmes
3 Lauren Ziehnert
4 Leah Pfeiffer
5 Genevieve Bailly
6 Audra McNamee
7 McKenna McKee
8 Lily Tewfik
9 Grace Vickers
10 Charlie Wirth
11 Linnea Owen

Junior Women 13-14

Name
1 Aunika Miranda
2 Amy Ziehnert
3 Ellie Darnall
4 Kaylie Ragsdale

Junior Women 15-16

Name
1 Katie Ryan
2 taye nakamura-koyama
3 Sophie Russenberger
4 Ivy Taylor
5 Aubrey Whitty
6 Natalie Shaw
7 Kristina Owen
8 Elizabeth McKnight
9 Julie Bryan
10 Charis Darnall
11 Kathryn Ragsdale

Junior Women 17-18

Name
1 Mandy Desmarteau
2 Maddy Cripe

Master 50+

Name
1 john mitchem
2 Jeff Otto
3 rich cramer
4 John Wilson
5 Joseph Hoerner
6 Johnny Vergis
7 Robert Huff
8 Tom Hill
9 Cal Stone
10 phil randall
11 Steve Yenne
12 Ken James
13 Marcel Russenbarger
14 William Goritski
15 Jon Gove
16 Steven Thorne
17 Mike Mercer
18 Peter Spir
19 Chris Tauscher
20 Andrew Meigs
21 Steve Lacey
22 Mark Reinecke
23 Dennis Sibilia-Young
24 John Napier
25 Mark Hildebrandt
26 Steve Van Bergen
27 Vincent Gonsalves
28 David Dorocke
29 Mark Stoller
30 Vern Krist
31 Guy Smith
32 erik goodfriend
33 Jerry Gross
34 Dale Webster
35 Stan Kiefer
36 Dale Navish
37 David Andres
38 Mike Ryan
39 Michael scholl
40 Colonel Reynolds
41 Jack Fanning
DNF Daniel Melkonian
DNF Michael Nyberg
DNF Terry Knight
DNF Riley Moody
DNF John Foulston

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 Andrew Sargent 01:05
2 Todd Stewart 01:06
3 John McCaffrey 01:07
4 Mike Henry 01:07
5 Tim Butler 59:26
6 Seth Hosmer 01:00
7 Matt Cline 01:00
8 Thomas Hainisch 01:00
9 Robert Uetrecht 01:01
10 Jesse Luckett 01:02
11 Todd Rosier 01:02
12 Jeff Standish 01:02
13 Joseph Ketner 01:03
14 Matthew Westermeyer 01:03
15 PAT KUDSZUS 01:03
16 Roger Meier 01:03
17 Benjamin Drucker 01:04
18 Paolo Dabbeni 01:04
19 Ted Lamb 01:04
20 Matthew Smith 01:04
21 Dan Werle 01:04
22 joseph fricke 01:05
23 David Prause 01:05
24 Adam Carroll 01:05
25 Timothy Shreve 01:05
26 Jay Rishel 01:05
27 Ben Johnson 01:06
28 Mark Adamski 01:06
29 Wally Hockman 01:06
30 Bob Jacobs 01:06
31 James Tervo 01:06
32 Michael Kosmala 01:07
33 Kevin Sundberg 01:08
34 Michael Risner 01:08
35 John Lombard 01:08
36 Robert Christensen 01:08
37 John Droege 58:50
DNF Chad Swanson
DNF Roger Lloyd
DNF Brent Casady

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Brian List
2 Matt Edler
3 Mike Snelson
4 Jeffrey Struck
5 Alexander Lehnert
6 Ryan Marquardt
7 Neil Green
8 Jason Musengo
9 Sasha Lacey
10 Skye Fitzgerald
11 David Pryor
12 David Pedersen
13 Jay Wisowaty
14 Spencer White
15 jeff turner
16 Paul Kelly
17 Matt Mallet
18 Greg Gramstad
19 Devin Bailly
20 Donald Newlands
21 Jeff Boehlke
22 Trig Rogers
23 Todd Griffith
24 Jeff Sakacsi
25 ILe Powell
26 Sage Freeman
27 Topher McGarry
28 Mark Emry
29 Dennis Stafford
30 Danny Weikel
31 Brian Wielenga
32 Peter Moe
33 Lucian Jones
34 Brian Spears
35 Jon Frommelt
36 Jim Anderson
37 Ian Penner
38 Justin Huggins
39 Sam Shiffman
40 Patrick Palmer
41 Gregg Rice
42 Erik Spillman
43 Steven Westberg
44 Matthew Lasala
45 Sean Stroup
46 Neil Carpenter
47 Michel Waller
48 Sean Cook
49 Blaine Krueger
50 Javad Simonsen
51 Dannon Canterbury
52 Kathleen Moore
DNF Sean Rees

Masters 35+ C

Name
1 Greg Stokes
2 Bill Richmond
3 Paul Souders
4 Tom Palke
5 James Sestric
6 Martin Fuss
7 Greg Mylet
8 Rob Kerr
9 Tristan Jones
10 Yuji Sumimoto
11 Richard Rosko
12 nathaniel wells
13 Thomas Schoenborn
14 Aaron Even
15 Phillip M Trost
16 Terry Campbell
17 Brian Little
18 Eric Wilson
19 Todd Mobley
20 Brian Sheadel
21 David Smith
22 Terry Hamness
23 Bob Crow
24 Troy Nelson
25 Michael Clark
26 kyle stephens
27 Steve Shaw
28 Mike Sobolewski
29 Paul Schipper
30 James Self
31 Michael Dehner
32 Charles Barrett
33 Dean Maclean
34 Scott Hamness
35 Greg Myers
36 Brett Kelver
37 Benjamin Herring
38 Burk Webb
39 Martin Matsumura
40 Michael Tabtabai
41 Scott Oitto
42 Dan Saunders
43 Paul Schoonover
44 Chris Burke
45 Mike Lurie
46 Ben Hein
47 Paul Barlow
48 Robert Stefanowicz
49 timothy broderick
50 Jason Jones
51 John McBride
52 jacob hamnes
53 Brandon Cornejo
54 Rolf Kraus
55 Joel Sheley
56 Jerod Cottrill
57 James Webb
58 Dylan McNamee
59 Tony Pitone
60 Eric Hunter
61 Richard McKee
62 Tim Schallberger
63 Steven Pike
64 Brent VanKeulen
65 Chris Valencia
66 Patrick Meigs
67 Brian Puskas
68 Vince Rogers
69 Robert Gantz
70 Scott Winkels
71 David Meyer
72 Todd Carris
73 Jon Ragsdale
DNF Matt Richmond
DNF Ken Johnson
DNF David Lam

Masters 60+

Name
1 Ken Rodgers
2 Don Leet
3 Ron Strasser
4 Rick Gregory
5 Robert Fox
6 Amory Cheney
7 Terry Atwood
8 Malcolm Johnson
9 Tad Hodgert
10 Russ Patterson

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Renee Scott 35:57
2 Ann Kennedy 36:23
3 Mary Skrzynski 37:03
4 Mielle Blomberg 37:22
5 Ellen Miller 37:28
6 Carly Heron 38:13
7 Lindsay Kandra 38:21
8 Kristi Carver 38:45
9 Sarah Eustis 40:16
10 Tess Weir 42:03
11 Julie Deal 42:13
DNF Eileen Kelly-Foulston

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Patricia Strange 40:37
2 Deb Bauer 41:04
3 Shetha Nolke 41:35
4 Tessa Sugahara 42:56
5 Caroline Gentry 43:31
6 Anna Saltonstall 43:42
7 Elaine Prause 44:59
8 Hazel Gross 45:09
9 Leslie Griffith 45:22
10 Cynthia Engel 45:32
11 Traci D'Elia 46:12
12 Cassie Nobbs 35:42

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Lora Melkonian 38:07
2 Joanne Eastwood 38:53
3 Carolyn Daubeny 40:20
4 Linda Caporicci 41:33
5 Pam Fairchild 41:58
6 Sue Hanna 42:39
7 Candida Hart 43:09
8 Amy Hunter-Dillinger 44:53
9 Sheilagh Griffin 47:20
10 Linda Fanning 37:30
11 Bonnie Rosenfeld 40:43

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Samuel Pepperwood 41:19
2 Jeremy Russell 42:09
3 Jonathan Penfold 42:25
4 Lee Ordonez 42:27
5 Geoffrey Huber 43:17
6 Christian Reed 43:30
7 Ben Guernsey 43:49
8 Richard Sweet 43:57
9 Geoff Rice 44:09
10 Steven Beardsley 44:11
11 David Boerner 44:21
12 Shawn Small 44:36
13 Sal Collura 45:04
14 ash weiss 45:17
15 Brian Lynch 45:46
16 Brian Gerow 45:53
17 Dave Messenheimer 46:56
18 Ken Hahn 47:05
19 Maxwell Merkle 47:46
20 DANIEL GONZALEZ 48:03
21 Aaron Ufferman 49:10
22 David Miller 49:59
23 David German 50:35
24 Jennifer Haliewicz 50:53
25 Jason Uland 51:11
26 Logan Trammell 51:36
27 Christopher Burge 51:49
28 Mark Biedrzycki 51:57
29 Jeremy Zane 42:55
30 Susannah Hart 43:43
31 Carly Heron 44:44
32 Cassie Nobbs
DNF Mike Bene
DNF Kirk Edwards

Unicycle

Name
1 Brian Hart Jr.

Women A

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop 01:03
2 Laura Winberry 01:03
3 solana kline 01:06
4 Tina Brubaker 01:07
5 Alexandra Burton 01:07
6 Laura Trace 01:08
7 Rebeccah Bieri 58:31
8 Stephanie Uetrecht 58:43
9 Rhonda Morin 59:52
10 Anna Christiansen 59:54
11 Susannah Hart 01:00
12 Amy Rice 01:00
13 Shelley Dunlop 01:02
14 Elise Huggins 01:02
15 Emily Boscacci 01:02
16 Jenn Levo 01:02
17 Ellene Smith 01:04
18 Deann Garcia 01:04
19 Jessica Kaplan 01:04
20 Stephanie Hahn 01:04
21 Emily Rimas 01:05
22 Jeanne Beko 01:05

Women B

Name Time
1 Beth kobza 39:24
2 Katie Monaco 39:52
3 Marayah Deese 39:56
4 Katy Giombolini 40:07
5 Kaitlin Borstelmann 40:20
6 Melissa Sher 40:21
7 Sydney Running 40:46
8 Diane Bradley 41:00
9 Sarah Brown 41:08
10 Annie Nielsen 41:31
11 Hope Zak 41:48
12 Krissy Brunsman 41:53
13 Hilary Luther 44:21
14 Kristi Hanson 44:49
15 Hannah Hart 46:22
16 Marie Major 47:43
DNF Dawn Andres
DNF Erinne Goodell

Women C

Name
1 Diane Smith
2 Leslie Carlson
3 Molly Cogswell-Kelley
4 Jericho Winter
5 Jordan Faulds
6 Whitney Dawson
7 Samantha Pharris
8 Shawna Whitton
9 Leila Barker
10 Stephanie Stauber
11 Virginia Xing
12 Lindsey Kuipers
13 Emily Henry
14 Elisabeth Mahoney
15 Erica Menze
16 Sandra Krueger