Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 2

Baker City, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Stage 2

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 30, 2013 at 8:18 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Adam Kennedy 3:42:04
2 Erik Peterson 3:42:17
3 Leland Gilmore 3:42:20
4 Brian Dagnon 3:42:26
5 Rob Angelo 3:42:32
6 Davis Hand 3:42:35
7 Stephen Henry 3:42:37
8 Robert Hargrove 3:42:40
9 Cameron Clark 3:42:49
10 Larry Jackson 3:43:02
11 Cristian Fuentes 3:44:01
12 Josh Martell 3:45:52
13 Chris Ward 3:46:21
14 Perry Hall 3:46:45
15 David Carter 3:46:53
16 Robert Carver 3:47:32
17 Mike Selinger 3:48:32
18 Greg Petersen 3:49:30
19 Andrew Harris 3:49:51
20 Wade Goff 3:50:19
21 jon thomsen 3:50:57
22 Edward Rosenberg 3:51:26
23 Richard Lorenz 3:52:13
24 Henry Hamby 3:53:15
25 Jeff Coffman 3:53:34
26 David Christenson 3:54:47
27 Antonio Castaneda JR 3:55:04
28 David Neubeck 3:56:40
29 Josh Carter 3:57:41
30 Eddie DeLisle 4:00:38
31 Glenn Johnson 4:01:58
32 Justin Tutor 4:02:58
33 Tony Coca 4:03:26
34 Ryan Thompson 4:04:11
35 Erik Spillman 4:04:16
36 Ken James 4:04:20
37 Joseph Ferron 4:04:38
38 Sean Bergman 4:05:25
39 Allen Butler 4:05:52
40 michael hocking 4:06:32
41 Jesse Coombs 4:07:12
42 Vince Blaney 4:07:12
43 Erik Voldengen 4:07:44
44 Bennett Shane 4:09:57
45 Kevin Bernstein 4:10:30
46 Josef Carlson 4:13:27
47 Brooks Stevenson 4:16:11
48 Peter Seelig 4:17:59
49 Will Harden 4:18:01
50 Montgomery Hill 4:24:59
51 Sam Caroca 4:26:37
52 Bukie Mabayoje 4:53:47
DNS Ryan Ness
DNS Eric Nelson
DNS Chris Thomas

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 4:08:06
2 Rachel Lee 4:08:11
3 Karey Miles 4:13:12
4 Tawnie Mcdonald 4:14:45
5 Caroline Dezendorf 4:18:54
6 Sarah Brown 4:19:28
7 Alana Armstrong 4:21:09
8 Brooke Stehley 4:25:01
9 Lara Kessler 5:03:41
10 Amanda McNabb 5:08:25
DNS Lizzy English

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 Lisa Kolesar 4:13:02
2 rachel bagley 4:26:47
3 Jordan Faulds 4:35:49
DNF Stacy Stokes


Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Michael Finley 3:38:52
2 Andrew Hawley 3:40:08
3 Conor Collins 3:40:25
4 Dominic Clay 3:43:50
5 Trevor Moon 3:43:53
6 Riley McCammon 3:44:03
7 Eric Speakman 3:44:25
8 Matt Briggs 3:45:39
9 Bradley Hogan 3:45:55
10 jake armstrong 3:49:00
11 Jesus Sanchez 3:49:20
12 Zachary Jabin 3:51:29
13 Adam Vogt 3:52:01
14 Kyle McCall 3:52:20
15 Andrej Miske 3:53:34
16 Nick Hudson 3:55:10
17 Chris Jackson 3:55:19
18 Dan Liberator 3:55:39
19 Chad Olson 3:56:50
20 Brady Callahan 3:58:21
21 Steve Popp 3:58:23
22 Jerome Leedy 3:58:44
23 Nathan Etzel 3:59:00
24 Michael Heidenreich 3:59:44
25 Anthony Roberts 4:04:23
26 Charles Henderson 4:04:45
27 Tim Backoff 4:06:00
28 Will Hahn 4:11:30
29 Michael Zaccaro 4:13:40
30 Douglass Cook 4:14:26
31 Ryan Morgan 4:18:28
32 John Palumbo 4:19:39
33 Jonathan Howland 4:20:05
34 Adam Engelmeyer 4:23:17
35 Tim Coghlan 4:24:31
36 Joseph French 4:26:16
37 Chris Haskell 4:32:01
38 John Wannarka 4:35:05
39 Chris Scanlon 4:37:56
40 Aaron Even 4:41:21
41 Kyle Thornton 5:07:43
DNF Christian Braun
DNS Cliff Steelman
DNS Jake Akerberg

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Craig Nunes 3:37:29
2 Mark Schaefer 3:37:55
3 Matthew Carinio 3:38:07
4 louie amelburu 3:40:54
5 Andrew Sargent 3:41:13
6 Gary Porter 3:42:09
7 Matt Williams 3:42:32
8 Mike Henry 3:43:07
9 Andrew Kulmatiski 3:44:05
10 Donald Armstrong 3:45:21
11 Edward Micek 3:46:56
12 Corey Anderson 3:47:07
13 michael rushton 3:47:53
14 Wes Stephens 3:48:48
15 Alex Rosenast 3:50:26
16 Alison Frye 3:50:41
17 Greg Arden 3:54:23
18 Matthew Slater 3:54:31
19 James Ferguson 4:01:49
20 Patrick Hampton 4:03:44
21 Marcus Nedelmann 4:03:55
22 Todd Baumeister 4:06:55
23 Richard Thomas 4:07:02
24 Brian Seguin 4:07:45
25 Stephen Tueller 4:13:39
26 Doug Smith 4:23:02
27 Dave Matthews 4:32:48
DNF John OBrien
DNS Todd Schock
DNS John Browning
DNS Tim Butler

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Wayne Boyle 3:42:48
2 Gene Raphaelian 3:46:11
3 Michael P Austin 3:50:31
4 Craig Larsen 3:56:19
5 David Caplan 3:57:11
6 Jeff Hunteman 4:00:22
7 Jonathan Sharp 4:10:34
8 Charles Barrett 4:49:07
DNF Ron Bennett
DNS Dave Reed
DNS Paul Wren
DNS Joe Malibu Kim
DNS Dan Goldsmith

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Trevor Spahr 3:18:06
2 Steve Fisher 3:18:30
3 Galen Mittermann 3:18:38
4 Hugo Fregoso 3:18:55
5 Kaler MARSHALL 3:18:57
6 Steven Davis 3:19:07
7 Lang Reynolds 3:19:08
8 Zach Heskett 3:19:10
9 Brad Winn 3:19:14
10 Ian Baldwin 3:19:15
11 Rusty Dodge 3:19:27
12 Tavish Taylor 3:19:42
13 Christopher Bagg 3:19:43
14 Dwayne Farr 3:20:04
15 Kyle Farrell 3:20:26
16 Robert Pasco 3:20:47
17 Jason Bethel 3:20:51
18 Brian Funk 3:21:13
19 David Fleischhauer 3:21:38
20 Tim Root 3:21:39
21 Robb Floth 3:21:43
22 Jeremy Ward 3:21:52
23 Seth Merriman 3:21:55
24 Joshua Liberles 3:22:20
25 Tim Smith 3:22:48
26 Brent Carlson 3:22:52
27 David Zimbelman 3:23:41
28 Zach Heath 3:24:09
29 Joshua Howard 3:24:47
30 Bill Booth 3:25:05
31 Ben Monahgan 3:25:22
32 Steven Wilssens 3:25:54
33 Stuart Wight 3:25:54
34 David Bangor 3:25:55
35 Josh LaGrange 3:26:38
36 Timothy Lang 3:27:07
37 John Hartnett 3:29:04
38 Kevin Hansen 3:31:38
39 Travis Biechele 3:32:23
40 Robert HOENE 3:32:43
41 Andrew Coe 3:32:52
42 Joe Baum 3:33:27
43 David Kuhns 3:34:16
44 Brian Sather 3:34:16
45 Stephen Bedford 3:34:18
46 Doug Laplaca 3:34:46
47 Jesse Kroll 3:37:25
48 Kai Applequist 3:39:40
49 Brandon Lynch 3:40:35
50 Jason Cemanski 3:43:08
51 Alex Telitsine 3:43:19
52 Mark Franks 3:43:22
53 Dillon Caldwell 3:44:21
54 John ROGERS 3:47:10
55 Colton Hlavinka 3:58:23
56 Garrett McAllister 4:01:10
57 Jonathan McCoy 4:02:31
DNS Kyle Medlin
DNS Alan Adams
DNS Christopher Wingfield
DNS Shaun Radley
DNS Josh Tack
DNS Mick Walsh
DNS Brent Emoff

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 4:01:25
2 Anna Christiansen 4:04:18
3 Jane Despas 4:06:51
4 Kristina Hughes 4:09:04
5 Heather Albert 4:09:32
6 Jennifer Burtner 4:10:42
7 Betsy Cordes 4:11:53
8 Alison Frye 4:12:06
9 gina kavesh 4:20:41
10 Martha Walsh 4:20:42
11 Izette Swan 4:21:48
DNS Beth kobza