Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 3

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2013

Part of the Stage 3

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated August 18, 2013 at 8:18 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Adam Kennedy 4:29:46
2 Erik Peterson 4:29:59
3 Leland Gilmore 4:30:02
4 Rob Angelo 4:30:04
5 Brian Dagnon 4:30:08
6 Robert Hargrove 4:30:12
7 Davis Hand 4:30:17
8 Stephen Henry 4:30:18
9 Cameron Clark 4:30:31
10 Larry Jackson 4:30:44
11 Cristian Fuentes 4:31:43
12 Josh Martell 4:33:34
13 Chris Ward 4:34:03
14 Perry Hall 4:34:27
15 David Carter 4:34:35
16 Robert Carver 4:35:14
17 Mike Selinger 4:36:14
18 Greg Petersen 4:37:12
19 Andrew Harris 4:37:33
20 Wade Goff 4:38:01
21 jon thomsen 4:38:39
22 Richard Lorenz 4:39:55
23 Jeff Coffman 4:41:28
24 Henry Hamby 4:41:35
25 Edward Rosenberg 4:41:36
26 David Christenson 4:42:29
27 Antonio Castaneda JR 4:42:46
28 David Neubeck 4:44:22
29 Josh Carter 4:45:23
30 Eddie DeLisle 4:48:40
31 Glenn Johnson 4:49:40
32 Justin Tutor 4:50:40
33 Tony Coca 4:51:51
34 Ryan Thompson 4:51:53
35 Ken James 4:52:02
36 Joseph Ferron 4:52:20
37 Sean Bergman 4:53:07
38 Allen Butler 4:53:34
39 Erik Spillman 4:53:51
40 Jesse Coombs 4:54:54
41 Vince Blaney 4:54:54
42 Erik Voldengen 4:55:26
43 Bennett Shane 4:57:39
44 Kevin Bernstein 4:58:12
45 Josef Carlson 5:00:59
46 Brooks Stevenson 5:04:26
47 Will Harden 5:05:43
48 Peter Seelig 5:06:04
49 Montgomery Hill 5:13:09
50 Sam Caroca 5:14:19
51 Bukie Mabayoje 5:45:42
DNF michael hocking
DNS Ryan Ness
DNS Eric Nelson
DNS Chris Thomas

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 4:45:55
2 Rachel Lee 4:47:30
3 Karey Miles 4:51:01
4 Tawnie Mcdonald 4:52:49
5 Caroline Dezendorf 4:56:43
6 Sarah Brown 4:57:17
7 Alana Armstrong 4:58:58
8 Brooke Stehley 5:02:50
9 Lara Kessler 5:41:30
10 Amanda McNabb 5:49:15
DNS Lizzy English

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 Lisa Kolesar 4:40:33
2 rachel bagley 4:54:18
3 Jordan Faulds 5:07:01
DNF Stacy Stokes


Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Michael Finley 4:04:16
2 Andrew Hawley 4:05:32
3 Conor Collins 4:05:58
4 Dominic Clay 4:09:08
5 Trevor Moon 4:09:17
6 Riley McCammon 4:09:27
7 Eric Speakman 4:09:49
8 Matt Briggs 4:11:05
9 Bradley Hogan 4:11:19
10 Jesus Sanchez 4:14:19
11 jake armstrong 4:14:24
12 Zachary Jabin 4:16:53
13 Adam Vogt 4:17:25
14 Kyle McCall 4:17:44
15 Andrej Miske 4:18:58
16 Chris Jackson 4:20:37
17 Nick Hudson 4:20:43
18 Dan Liberator 4:21:05
19 Chad Olson 4:21:40
20 Brady Callahan 4:23:42
21 Steve Popp 4:23:47
22 Jerome Leedy 4:24:08
23 Michael Heidenreich 4:25:08
24 Nathan Etzel 4:25:42
25 Anthony Roberts 4:30:05
26 Charles Henderson 4:30:34
27 Tim Backoff 4:31:49
28 Will Hahn 4:37:06
29 Douglass Cook 4:39:16
30 Michael Zaccaro 4:39:29
31 Ryan Morgan 4:44:10
32 John Palumbo 4:45:28
33 Jonathan Howland 4:47:05
34 Adam Engelmeyer 4:48:41
35 Tim Coghlan 4:51:36
36 Joseph French 4:53:52
37 Chris Haskell 4:58:03
38 John Wannarka 5:00:29
39 Chris Scanlon 5:03:32
40 Aaron Even 5:07:45
41 Kyle Thornton 5:35:19
DNF Christian Braun
DNS Cliff Steelman
DNS Jake Akerberg

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Matthew Carinio 4:19:19
2 Craig Nunes 4:19:26
3 Mark Schaefer 4:19:52
4 louie amelburu 4:22:51
5 Andrew Sargent 4:23:10
6 Gary Porter 4:24:06
7 Matt Williams 4:24:29
8 Mike Henry 4:25:04
9 Andrew Kulmatiski 4:26:02
10 Donald Armstrong 4:27:18
11 Edward Micek 4:28:53
12 Corey Anderson 4:29:04
13 michael rushton 4:29:33
14 Wes Stephens 4:30:45
15 Alex Rosenast 4:32:23
16 Alison Frye 4:32:38
17 Greg Arden 4:36:20
18 James Ferguson 4:43:46
19 Patrick Hampton 4:45:41
20 Marcus Nedelmann 4:45:52
21 Todd Baumeister 4:48:52
22 Richard Thomas 4:48:59
23 Brian Seguin 4:49:42
24 Stephen Tueller 4:55:36
25 Doug Smith 5:04:59
26 Dave Matthews 5:14:48
DNF John OBrien
DNS Todd Schock
DNS John Browning
DNS Tim Butler
DNS Matthew Slater

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Wayne Boyle 4:08:12
2 Gene Raphaelian 4:11:35
3 Michael P Austin 4:15:55
4 Craig Larsen 4:21:43
5 David Caplan 4:23:26
6 Jeff Hunteman 4:25:46
7 Jonathan Sharp 4:36:00
8 Charles Barrett 5:18:13
DNF Ron Bennett
DNS Dave Reed
DNS Paul Wren
DNS Joe Malibu Kim
DNS Dan Goldsmith

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Trevor Spahr 4:17:39
2 Steve Fisher 4:18:03
3 Galen Mittermann 4:18:11
4 Hugo Fregoso 4:18:28
5 Kaler MARSHALL 4:18:30
6 Steven Davis 4:18:40
7 Lang Reynolds 4:18:41
8 Zach Heskett 4:18:43
9 Brad Winn 4:18:47
10 Ian Baldwin 4:18:48
11 Rusty Dodge 4:19:00
12 Tavish Taylor 4:19:15
13 Christopher Bagg 4:19:16
14 Dwayne Farr 4:19:37
15 Kyle Farrell 4:19:59
16 Robert Pasco 4:20:20
17 Jason Bethel 4:20:24
18 Brian Funk 4:20:46
19 David Fleischhauer 4:21:11
20 Tim Root 4:21:12
21 Robb Floth 4:21:16
22 Jeremy Ward 4:21:25
23 Seth Merriman 4:21:28
24 Joshua Liberles 4:21:53
25 Brent Carlson 4:22:25
26 Tim Smith 4:23:08
27 David Zimbelman 4:23:14
28 Zach Heath 4:23:42
29 Joshua Howard 4:24:20
30 Bill Booth 4:24:38
31 Ben Monahgan 4:24:55
32 Steven Wilssens 4:25:27
33 Stuart Wight 4:25:27
34 David Bangor 4:25:28
35 Josh LaGrange 4:26:11
36 Timothy Lang 4:27:20
37 John Hartnett 4:28:37
38 Kevin Hansen 4:31:11
39 Travis Biechele 4:31:56
40 Robert HOENE 4:32:16
41 Andrew Coe 4:32:25
42 Joe Baum 4:33:00
43 David Kuhns 4:33:49
44 Brian Sather 4:33:49
45 Stephen Bedford 4:33:51
46 Doug Laplaca 4:34:19
47 Jesse Kroll 4:36:58
48 Brandon Lynch 4:40:08
49 Jason Cemanski 4:42:41
50 Alex Telitsine 4:42:52
51 Mark Franks 4:42:55
52 Dillon Caldwell 4:43:54
53 John ROGERS 4:46:43
54 Colton Hlavinka 4:57:56
55 Garrett McAllister 5:00:43
56 Jonathan McCoy 5:03:05
DNS Kyle Medlin
DNS Kai Applequist
DNS Alan Adams
DNS Christopher Wingfield
DNS Shaun Radley
DNS Josh Tack
DNS Mick Walsh
DNS Brent Emoff

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Leia Tyrrell 4:39:14
2 Anna Christiansen 4:42:07
3 Jane Despas 4:44:40
4 Kristina Hughes 4:46:53
5 Heather Albert 4:47:21
6 Jennifer Burtner 4:48:31
7 Alison Frye 4:49:55
8 Betsy Cordes 4:51:28
9 gina kavesh 4:59:26
10 Izette Swan 5:00:33
11 Martha Walsh 5:04:52
DNS Beth kobza