GPRT: Heiser Farms CX

Dayton, OR
October 04, 2014

Part of the GPRT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Dan Litwora 43:54
2 Zach Lang 44:38
3 Mike Nieto 44:40
4 Scott Decker 45:52
5 russel walker 46:32
6 Danny Pettit 46:37
7 Charlie Goldston 46:54
8 Bruce Avery 46:58
9 Steve Olsen 38:11
10 David Hankins 38:20
11 Lindsay Jackson 38:39
12 Del Guertzen 38:43
13 Stephen Rich 39:55
14 Brad Tanner 40:03
15 Jason Flanagan 40:39
16 Jorge Lara 40:59
17 Ed Waters 41:18
18 Todd Marley 42:19
19 John Morehead 42:38
20 Matt Jaszkowiak 43:01
21 James Healy 43:32
22 Holly Wells 44:16
23 Rich Hammerquist 44:56
24 Jake Witty 41:31
25 Travis Johnson 42:11
DNF Jim Houck

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Autumn Shreve 41:10
2 Meg Crapster-Pregont 41:19
3 Amy Seymour 42:39
4 Julianne Reeker 43:34
5 Cindy Werhane 43:39
6 Donna Russell 43:53
7 Amanda Abel 44:27
8 Katherine Maund 44:59
9 Kristina Owen 47:48
10 Carrie Rasca 48:29
11 Darien Stites 39:00
12 Kristi Rothenbucker 43:17
DNF Kristen Williams

Category A

Name Time
1 Sean Babcock 0:55:07
2 Molly Cameron 0:55:13
3 Erik Tonkin 0:55:26
4 Eric Sheagley 0:56:07
5 Mitchell Trux 0:56:21
6 Chad Cheeney 0:56:24
7 Andrew Coe 0:56:30
8 Josh Kelley 0:56:32
9 Kyle Ireton 0:56:37
10 Seth Patla 0:57:22
11 Ryan Garner 0:57:47
12 Steven Beardsley 0:58:05
13 Joel Madrone 0:58:08
14 Colin Rowan 0:58:17
15 Jonathan Myers 0:58:30
16 Joseph Reynolds 0:58:38
17 Nicholas Wood 0:58:41
18 Tre Hendricks 0:58:48
19 Joshua Liberles 0:59:24
20 Brian Hart Jr. 0:59:46
21 Patrick Jackson 0:59:53
22 William Warburton 1:00:55
23 Sam Rosenberg 0:53:25
24 Curtis Bergquist 0:53:32
25 Nathan Gibson 0:53:43
26 Patrick Croasdaile 0:53:48
27 Logan Trammell 0:54:29
28 Cullen Guinn 0:56:10

Category B

Name Time
1 John Gill 46:36
2 Marek Litinsky 47:08
3 Ryan Menze 47:18
4 Andy Edick 47:38
5 Jeff Johnston 47:57
6 Hayes Kenny 47:58
7 Trevor Lane 48:06
8 Stephen Laurent 48:23
9 Cory Solo 40:56
10 Justin Ziehnert 41:10
11 Erik Hammerquist 41:31
12 Dennis Starkey 42:02
13 Rob Thompson 42:26
14 David Rasca 42:39
15 Dennis Stafford 42:44
16 Andrew Smith 42:52
17 Christian Martin 43:06
18 John Napier 43:22
19 Mark Damon 43:56
20 Jonathan Kuipers 44:27
21 Sean A Carline 45:11
22 Kevin Ruszel 46:15
DNF Ben Chinburg

Category C

Name Time
1 Ryan Funke 49:29
2 Nico Parkes-Perret 49:55
3 Matt Good 50:05
4 Nic Kytlica 50:07
5 Nathan Agalzoff 50:26
6 Ryan Houck 50:52
7 Adam Moore 51:09
8 Patrick Reedy 51:14
9 Calvin Collander 51:16
10 Brett Cassidy 51:25
11 Joseph Cooper 51:42
12 elijah smith 52:02
13 Nathaniel Wells 43:27
14 Joseph French 43:43
15 Jules Johnson 43:54
16 Nikolas Heagy 43:57
17 Paul Schipper 44:23
18 Tanner DeVoe 45:03
19 Corey McManus 45:53
20 Cooper Irwin 46:24
21 Nathanael Hart 46:46
22 Brandon Wagner 46:47
23 Richard McKee 47:39
24 Brian Hart Sr. 47:44
25 Kiel Fletcher 49:01
26 Andrew Marchington 49:16
27 Adam Bergerson 50:48
DNF Grayson Bailey

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Mike Hall 48:40
2 Shane Gibson 49:19
3 Todd Engblom-Stryker 50:35
4 Mike Reddig 51:30
5 James Peale 51:45
6 Tyson Hart 43:41
7 Marcus Kohler 45:34
8 Earl Hazekamp 45:50
9 46:10
10 Kenny Prowse 46:38
11 Scott McCanna 51:06
12 Jacob Roth 51:19
13 Pete Mersereau 53:19
14 Brian Witty 54:02

Junior Men 10-12

Name Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht 25:18
2 Nathanael Hart 25:39
3 Jacob Smith 25:47
4 Elijah Krause 26:57
5 Walker Hendricks 28:25
6 Owen L. Rogers 28:53
7 Ian Shreve 29:46
8 Collin Turner 30:26
9 Jacob Olander 32:28
10 Carson Griffith 32:30
11 Jacob Litton 32:41
12 Michael Metz 34:10
13 Ryan DeVries 36:00
14 Jakob Stoller 36:11
15 Jake Cardwell 27:35
16 Andrew Ard 33:41

Junior Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Henry Jones 29:01
2 Max Ritzow 30:12
3 Keelan Ontiveros 30:30
4 Joseph Lukens 31:10
5 Rowan Boutette 32:20
6 Isamu Richmond 32:25
7 Kyler Ervin 24:51
8 Brendan Sheerin 25:15
9 Calvin Keane 25:29
10 Daniel Glade 26:41
11 Nicolas Campbell 27:00
12 Lorenzo Sobolewski 27:47
13 Philip Scotty Wallace 28:04
14 Karl Ulrich 28:11
15 Riley Hooks 28:27
16 Noah Steigerwald 35:31

Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Peter Newlands 30:49
2 Erik Hammerquist 31:02
3 Leif Kytola 31:17
4 Easton Spring 31:33
5 Davis Melkonian 31:33
6 Jack sullivan 32:14
7 Grayson Bailey 32:38
8 Tom Upper 24:52
9 Nate Lelack 25:03
10 Matt Rech 25:26
11 Paul Furst 25:57
12 Evan Martin 26:11
13 Cooper Irwin 26:34
14 Ian Steigerwald 26:50
15 Ian Cole 26:52
16 Spencer Scott 27:03
17 Zach Lang 27:07
18 Freddy Anderson 27:32
19 Jack Osborne 30:11

Junior Men 17-18

Name Time
1 Ian Wilson 29:24
2 Sam Rosenberg 30:14
3 Kent Ross 30:46
4 William Reinking 30:50
5 Michael Samelson 31:58
6 Nathan Glade 31:59
7 Jeremy King 32:33
8 Chris Rech 33:00
9 Peter Puettmann 25:33
10 JD Protiva 27:09
11 Ryan Meigs 27:18
12 Jackson Wellen 28:29
13 Theodore Brainerd 30:12

Junior Women 10-12

Name Time
1 McKenna McKee 31:56
2 Lucy Hodson 34:16
3 Linnea Owen 28:29
4 Roxanna Hart 29:14
5 Lux Zarosinski 36:12

Junior Women 13-14

Name Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert 26:56
2 Jennelle Holmes 27:51
3 Kevin Wolfe 30:46
4 Korrie McIntyre 35:30
5 Ellie Darnall 27:18

Junior Women 15-16

Name Time
1 Haley Wilson 27:20
2 Hannah Mavis 29:19
3 Catherine Lehman 30:43
4 Marie Boragine 31:12
5 Aubrey Whitty 31:15
6 Ivy Taylor 31:26
7 Kristina Owen 31:33
8 Natalie Shaw 31:44
9 Aubrey Ellerbruch 27:09
10 Charis Darnall 27:50
DNF Alyssa Hoyt

Junior Women 17-18

Name Time
1 Katie Ryan 27:42
2 Sophie Russenberger 27:58
3 Kelsey Wilson 35:37
4 Chris Bryan 27:29

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 Tim Butler 0:54:26
2 John Weathers 0:54:27
3 Matt Williams 0:54:31
4 Todd Stewart 0:54:34
5 Rick Metz 0:54:35
6 Todd Rosier 0:54:43
7 Chad Swanson 0:54:46
8 Matt Kline 0:54:46
9 Scott Bradway 0:54:48
10 Jesse Bolling 0:54:48
11 Jeff Turner 0:54:54
12 Brian Foresta 0:55:03
13 Jeff Otto 0:55:25
14 Ronald Kizziar 0:55:30
15 Bob Jacobs 0:55:31
16 Wally Hockman 0:55:32
17 PAT KUDSZUS 0:55:32
18 Roger Meier 0:55:36
19 Mathew Braun 0:55:40
20 Michael Girard 0:55:49
21 Jeff Standish 0:55:55
22 Matthew Smith 0:56:02
23 Joseph Ketner 0:56:12
24 Roger Lloyd 0:56:14
25 David Saltzberg 0:56:19
26 Wade Goff 0:56:40
27 Ryan Marquardt 0:56:47
28 Lloyd Connelly 0:56:59
29 Chris Moor 0:57:17
30 Mike Abel 0:57:41
31 Danny Weikel 0:57:41
32 Jimmy Gantz 0:57:50
33 Timothy Shreve 0:58:13
34 Brad Sigurdson 0:59:00
35 Jay Wisowaty 0:59:17
36 Scott Ballard 0:59:23
37 John Lombard 0:59:50
38 Kevin Sundberg 1:00:08
39 Jason Hight 1:00:19
40 Scott Mares 1:00:52
DNF Joe Martin

Masters 35+ B

Name Time
1 Rob Angelo 38:41
2 Webster Wilson 38:46
3 Greg Stokes 38:49
4 Donald Newlands 38:51
5 Christopher Ramsey 39:00
6 Dusty Miller 39:06
7 Andrew Filer 39:08
8 Devin Bailly 39:15
9 chris brannen 39:21
10 Mike Heenan 39:25
11 Craig Armstrong 39:29
12 Jordan Norris 39:34
13 Rob Anderson 39:37
14 Ted Byram 39:40
15 Mike Rosenfeld 39:45
16 Brian Little 39:48
17 Matthew S Martel 39:52
18 Kevin Thompson 39:54
19 Bill Klingler 39:59
20 Martin Fuss 40:04
21 Mark Widlund 40:06
22 Khari Gates 40:06
23 Abram Hernandez 40:07
24 Daniel Esterling 40:14
25 Jarod Seaman 40:19
26 Dan Werle 40:35
27 Jeff Brock 40:46
28 Jeff Steiner 40:55
29 Rich Julyan 41:06
30 David Ripp 41:12
31 Trig Rogers 41:19
32 Gabriel Cabatic 41:20
33 Kerry Halligan 41:25
34 Dave Dezellem 41:27
35 ILe Powell 41:30
36 Craig Broberg 41:32
37 Chris Roberts 41:36
38 Marcus Marjama 41:37
39 Judson McCauley 41:39
40 Rob Bingham 41:40
41 Jeremiah Williams 41:42
42 Steve Black 41:47
43 Brian Powell 42:04
44 Steven Basden 42:11
45 Brian Spears 42:41
46 Terry Campbell 42:41
47 Thomas Schoenborn 42:54
48 Rob Kerr 42:55
49 Michael Dehner 43:13
50 Paul Anderson 43:49
51 Donovan Grabowsk 43:51
52 Drew Holmes 44:15
53 Aaron Zarosinski 44:42
54 Alan Reaume 45:23
55 Caan Zarosinski 45:25
56 Varner Seaman 37:46
DNF Brian Wielenga

Masters 35+ C

Name Time
1 Adam Devoe 39:38
2 Erik Young 40:36
3 Rolland Hayden 40:40
4 Josh Platis 40:48
5 Joe Pinzone 40:52
6 steven ohlhaber 41:08
7 Greg Eyerly 41:14
8 Nathaniel Wells 41:17
9 Terry Hamness 41:20
10 Matthew Dial 41:22
11 michael gilbert 41:30
12 Mike Sobolewski 41:43
13 Nick Gilbert 42:00
14 Scott Hamness 42:08
15 Britton Gentry 42:17
16 giles rickett 42:21
17 Chris Foertsch 42:34
18 Steve Kresl 42:37
19 Eric Wilson 42:44
20 Todd Burnette 42:47
21 Simon Ingham 42:50
22 Justin Watkins 43:02
23 Dan Litwora 43:10
24 Tim Sinatra 43:18
25 Alex Dombroski 43:25
26 Ryan Sudbury 43:42
27 Mike Wenrick 43:56
28 Neal Mendel 43:58
29 Chris Page 44:02
30 Jon Rasca 44:04
31 Patrick Reedy 44:08
32 Steve Shaw 44:17
33 Dave Torrance 44:17
34 Rick Larson 44:26
35 Michael Hopkins 44:34
36 Andrew Wilcox 44:36
37 Spencer Rockwell 44:36
38 Matt Haughey 44:37
39 Charles Barrett 44:58
40 Phillip Wiant 44:59
41 Phil Cardwell 45:00
42 Toby Contreras 45:01
43 Jason Bietz 45:06
44 Tim Goss 45:27
45 James Owen 45:31
46 Tony Pitone 46:01
47 Albert Passadore 46:02
48 Brian Hart Sr. 46:13
49 James Webb 46:31
50 Dean Bailey 46:37
51 Richard McKee 46:56
52 Ethan Fuld 47:02
53 Del Goertzen 37:32
54 Michael Ard 37:33
55 Burk Webb 37:43
56 Bjoern Brunner 37:48
57 Tim Schallberger 37:56
58 Russ Rainforth 38:09
59 Marc Brodehl 38:24
60 Mack Stilson 38:29
61 Andrew Kaylor 40:05
62 Bill Salbador 40:17
63 Paul DeVries 41:41

Masters 50+

Name Time
1 Jeff Otto 39:42
2 Johnny Vergis 40:13
3 William Goritski 40:16
4 Joseph Hoerner 40:36
5 Steve Yenne 40:42
6 Alan Ott 40:48
7 Greg Talbert 40:51
8 Robert Huff 41:04
9 phil randall 41:13
10 Dennis Starkey 41:14
11 Ted Lamb 41:33
12 Daniel Melkonian 41:34
13 John Napier 41:37
14 Michael Metz 42:37
15 Clint Ebert 42:58
16 Guy Smith 43:07
17 Michael Kender 43:11
18 Mike Taylor 43:13
19 Mike Mercer 43:18
20 Dave Burnard 43:20
21 Matt Richmond 43:39
22 Mark Hildebrandt 43:50
23 Tim Ellerbruch 43:54
24 Jeff Hollister 44:03
25 David Luoma 44:05
26 Mark Stoller 44:25
27 Chris Tauscher 44:26
28 Tony Dirks 44:34
29 Jeffrey Volk 44:39
30 Randy Scott 44:47
31 Richard Desmond 44:54
32 Tracy Marks 45:01
33 Bob Croucher 45:13
34 John OBrien 37:11
35 Greg Eyerly 37:23
36 Tim Rathbun 37:27
37 Charles Linke 38:22
38 john nicholas 39:04
39 Mark Damon 41:58

Masters 60+

Name Time
1 Ken Rodgers 42:58
2 Dennis Sibilia-Young 43:47
3 Mark Schwyhart 44:01
4 Steve Lacey 44:08
5 Rick Gregory 44:08
6 Ron Strasser 44:42
7 Robert Fox 44:58
8 Craig Mavis 37:29
9 Steve Rearden 38:04
10 Terry Atwood 38:30
11 Philip Litchfield 38:58
12 Steven Miller 39:07
13 Robert Luoma 39:16
14 Malcolm Johnson 39:33
15 David Hankins 40:32
16 Loren Russell 45:26

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Mielle Blomberg 41:07
2 Lora Melkonian 41:10
3 Rhonda Morin 41:31
4 Julie Wilson 41:49
5 Heather VanValkenburg 42:19
6 Anna Vaughn 42:26
7 Ann Kennedy 43:05
8 Margi Bradway 43:28
9 Carly Heron 44:10
10 Stephanie Croy 44:40
11 Tess Weir 45:18
12 Martha Paulus 45:27
13 Cary Schusterman 45:30
DNF Mary Angelo
DNF Elise Huggins

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Kimberly Filer 43:43
2 Sierra Callahan 44:39
3 Laura Davies 45:09
4 Susan Koonce 45:12
5 Tracey March 45:39
6 Evelyn Kim 38:31
7 38:34
8 Trish Jilot 40:09
9 Sherry Schwenderlauf 47:52
DNF Leslie Carlson

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Jan Moss 43:37
2 Susan Moote 44:17
3 Suzy Renn 45:32
4 Tina Rainforth 47:06
5 Anne Linton 48:11
6 Pam Reid 38:48
7 Candida Hart 39:34
8 Donna Rosenberg 39:42
9 Loraine Blake 41:13
10 Anne Zoormajian 41:44
11 Melissa Boyd 41:46
12 Bonnie Rosenfeld 43:21
13 Julie Ann Smith 44:06
14 Flo Leibowitz 46:18

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Seth Patla 42:29
2 Lee Ordonez 42:42
3 Ryan Garner 43:10
4 Brian Kesselman 43:19
5 Tom Keller 44:19
6 Erik Hofland 45:00
7 Tony Kic 45:38
8 John Lin 46:15
9 Steven Beardsley 46:34
10 David Burke 46:40
11 Nolan Restivo 47:02
12 Ken Hahn 47:03
13 Lloyd Connelly 47:09
14 Paul Kelly 48:05
15 Donald Newlands 48:10
16 Erik Denninghoff 48:48
17 Aaron Radspinner 41:07
18 Mark Biedrzycki 41:28
19 Craig Armstrong 41:43
20 David Luoma 42:21
21 Alexandra Burton 42:49
22 Greg Eyerly 42:57
23 Molly Cameron 43:02
24 Jeffrey Volk 44:04
25 Bryan Swisshelm 44:12
26 Carly Heron 45:03
27 Paul Kanz 45:57
28 Suzy Renn 49:52
29 Andrew Kaylor 41:25

Women A

Name Time
1 Sue Butler 0:57:24
2 Alexandra Burton 0:59:23
3 Tina Brubaker 1:00:30
4 Susannah Hart 1:00:46
5 Sydney Running 1:00:55
6 Jennifer Haliewicz 1:00:58
7 Laura Trace 1:01:37
8 Jessica Gill 0:53:28
9 Emily Boscacci 0:53:42
10 Katy Salinas 0:54:18
11 Dawn Andres 0:55:07
12 Hannah Hart 0:55:16
13 Jenn Levo 0:56:25
14 Melissa Sher 0:57:52
15 Marayah Deese 0:58:16

Women B

Name Time
1 Kimberly McCormack 43:53
2 Annie Mahoney 44:45
3 Krissy Brunsman 45:06
4 Alana Armstrong 45:39
5 Lindsay Jackson 45:41
6 Mari Little 46:04
7 Lauren Ziehnert 46:31
8 katie monaco 46:44
9 Hilary Luther 47:03
10 Erin Lolich 47:12
11 Marie Marjama 39:21
12 Stacy Westbrook 40:13

Women C

Name Time
1 Susan Foster 46:46
2 Kristen Quadrone 46:49
3 Jericho Winter 46:53
4 Holland LaRue 38:17
5 Kimberly Alexander 38:37
6 Leah Medure 38:55
7 Molly Cogswell-Kelley 39:21
8 Traci Anderson 39:42
9 Virginia Xing 39:49
10 Meghan Fischer 39:54
11 Cecily Norris 40:00
12 Traci Smolen 40:26
13 Erica Menze 41:18
14 Robin Yakhour 42:23
15 Leanne Marinace 42:37
16 Stephanie Stauber 43:15
17 Halley Shultz 43:57
18 Rose-Ann Hamness 44:50
DNF Meagan Bozeman
DNF Rachel Mavis