Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings

Portland, OR
Wed, October 1 to Wed, October 8, 2014

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men 10-13

Name Points
1 Jacob Smith 30
2 Collin Turner 24
3 Rohan Wagh 18
4 Nolan Lawler 14
5 Noah Steigerwald 13
6 Ian Baer 12
7 Jacob Litton 10
8 Parker Green 10
9 Zach Wiens 8
10 Jake Cardwell 5
11 Mac Vinson 4
12 Jake Witt 3
13 Miles Bordeaux 2
14 Gavin Sunderland 1

Junior Men 14-18

Name Points
1 Eben Horacek 30
2 Joseph Lukens 24
3 Isamu Richmond 19
4 Easton Spring 19
5 Ben Van Raalte 16
6 Brayton Sobolewski 12
7 Zach Lang 10
8 Adam Valls 7
9 Kyler Ervin 6
10 Ian Steigerwald 5
11 Elijah Shulman 4
12 Trystan Braaten 3

Junior Women 10-13

Name Points
1 Emily Rice 30
2 Lucy Hodson 24
3 Hannah Rice 20
4 Roxanna Hart 18

Junior Women 14-18

Name Points
1 Catherine Lehman 15
2 Elizabeth McKnight 12
3 Alyssa Hoyt 10

Masters Men A 40+

Name Points
1 John Mitchem 27
2 Jeff Otto 25
3 John Weathers 22
4 Ronald Kizziar 17
5 William Henterly 13
6 Danny Weikel 11
7 Todd Stewart 9
8 Joe Martin 7
9 Jeff Standish 7
10 Adam Ward 6
11 Jay Wisowaty 5
12 Roger Meier 4
13 Andy Meeks 3
14 Jason Musengo 3
15 Rick Boston 2
16 Matt Edler 2
17 Chris Wherity 1

Masters Men B 35+

Name Points
1 Matt Hooge 16
2 Mike Hall 15
3 Andrew Filer 15
4 David M Miller 12
5 Webster Wilson 12
6 Martin Fuss 12
7 Todd Klapwyk 11
8 Devin Bailly 10
9 Johnny Burrell 10
10 Rick Boston 9
11 Patrick Palmer 8
12 Hagai Tavori 6
13 Patrick Fraser 6
14 Erik Denninghoff 5
15 Steve Raubolt 5
16 Mike Rosenfeld 4
17 Spencer White 4
18 Jonathan Vinson 3
19 Doug Minarik 1

Masters Men C 35+

Name Points
1 Christopher Ryan 21
2 Aaron Rogosin 16
3 Rolland Hayden 15
4 Hagai Tavori 15
5 Erik Young 14
6 James Chung 12
7 Matt Richmond 12
8 Dave Burnard 10
9 Joe Hamilton 10
10 Scott Hamness 9
11 Brian Little 8
12 Nick Gilbert 7
13 Josh Platis 6
14 Mike Wenrick 4
15 Chris Page 2
16 Jeff Chochon 2
17 Steve Lacey 1

Men A

Name Points
1 Jeremy Russell 24
2 Joshua Liberles 17
3 Joel Madrone 16
4 James Ceccorulli 15
5 Stephen Bedford 15
6 Nathan Coffey 13
7 Christopher Bagg 10
8 Leland Gilmore 10
9 Kelly Ryan 9
10 Joseph Reynolds 6
11 Brent Casady 6
12 Andrej Miske 5
13 Nicholas Wood 5
14 Daniel Recordon 4
15 Colin Rowan 4
16 Joshua DeGraff 3
17 Brent Mattison 2

Men B

Name Points
1 Josiah Zukowski 25
2 Sean McGhee 20
3 Cory Solo 19
4 Mike Selinger 18
5 Stephen Laurent 16
6 Daniel Recordon 15
7 Justin Ziehnert 9
8 Matthew Edwards 8
9 Jacob Hull 6
10 Michael Kaunitz 5
11 Matt Hutchinson 5
12 Dave Dezellem 4
13 Bill Garcia 4
14 Sean Cook 3
15 Rob Thompson 3
16 Zachary Utz 2
17 Kimberly McCormack 1

Men C

Name Points
1 Jason Elstad 23
2 Scott A Rider 19
3 Daniel Evans 15
4 Matthew Piekutowski 12
5 Matthew Brock 12
6 Nathan Agalzoff 10
7 Sven Geirnaert 9
8 Nick Wood 9
9 Travis White 8
10 Jordan Reid 7
11 Justin Philips 7
12 Zach Wiens 6
13 Jeremy Nichols 5
14 Brett Cassidy 5
15 Brandon Day 4
16 Hart Nathaneal 4
17 Nathanael Hart 3
18 David George 2
19 Eric Speakman 2
20 Andrew Marchington 2

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 David Boerner 27
2 Brian Kesselman 22
3 Chris Snyder 15
4 Andrew Yeoman 12
5 Geoff Rice 10
6 Kent Ross 9
7 Brian Hart Jr. 9
8 Ian Eglitis 9
9 Ryan Barrett 8
10 John Gulick 8
11 Tony Kic 7
12 Erik Hofland 6
13 Pete Rubijono 6
14 DANIEL GONZALEZ 6
15 Brian Lynch 4
16 Dave Condon 3
17 Christian Reed 2
18 Zach Horn 1

Stampede

Name Points
1 Zach Wiens 23
2 Chris Page 19
3 Ron Strasser 15
4 Geoff Rice 15
5 Steve Danielson 14
6 Brian Hart Jr. 12
7 Mielle Blomberg 10
8 David M Miller 10
9 Nick Hodson 9
10 Andrew Yeoman 7
11 Richard Desmond 5
12 Devin Bailly 5
13 Einar Traa 4
14 Chris Blem 4
15 Hannah Hart 3
16 John Martin 3
17 Andrew Kaylor 2
18 Jeffrey H. Garrett 2
19 Paul DeVries 1
20 Amy Rice 1

Women A

Name Points
1 Julie Browning 30
2 Amy Rice 24
3 Mielle Blomberg 19
4 Erica Lurie 16
5 Kristen Minarik 12
6 Bre Rue 9
7 Amy VanTassel 7
8 Katy Salinas 7
9 Kristin Duyn 6
10 Suzanne Marcoe 6
11 Julie Baird 5
12 Deann Garcia 5
13 Heather VanValkenburg 4
14 Juliette Oldfield 4
15 Hannah Hart 3
16 Julie Deal 3
17 Emily Rimas 2
18 Remy Maguire 1

Women B

Name Points
1 Sara Schmitt 20
2 Holly Henderson 19
3 Christy Deobald 18
4 Sierra Callahan 17
5 Annalisa Fish 15
6 Annick Chalier 15
7 Julie Baird 12
8 Lauren Ziehnert 10
9 Angharad Porteous 9
10 sarah layton 6
11 Lindsay Jackson 5
12 Amy Shepard 5
13 Emily Fisken 5
14 Julie Kowal 3
15 Erin Lolich 2
16 Laura Davies 2
17 Jo Fidler 1

Women C

Name Points
1 Elizabeth Gardiner 27
2 Kate Ayres 27
3 Holland LaRue 19
4 jennifer phillips 18
5 Paige Huggins 14
6 Lara Stone 11
7 Kristen Dahlquist 9
8 Anabel Capalbo 8
9 michelle WEEK 6
10 Melissa Chureau 6
11 Leah Medure 4
12 Sherry Schwenderlauf 4
13 Candida Hart 3
14 Rose-Ann Hamness 3
15 Aubrey Ellerbruch 2
16 Stacey Ruff 2