GPRM 2015: Het Meer CX

OR
September 12, 2015

Part of the GPRM 2015

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 12, 2015 at 10:48 PM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Paul Furst 40:20
2 Jerry Pruiett 41:31
3 Jeff Baertsch 42:41
4 Andy Borell 43:15
5 Brad Alderman 43:27
6 Dan VanBrabant 43:36
7 Brian Fuller 43:46
8 Eric Alderman 43:50
9 Brian Wise 43:51
10 Bryan Gauntt 43:52
11 Austen Sofhauser 43:53
12 Steven Olsen 44:26
13 Spencer Dandy 44:44
14 Artur Grochowski 45:21
15 Matt Jaszkowiak 45:21
16 David Lam 45:21
17 Stephen Rich 45:21
18 Mike Hamness 36:24
19 Joshua Smith 36:28
20 Ramsey Kail 36:29
21 Brian Quigley 36:50
22 Jason Fleming 37:11
23 Cammia Kalimanis 37:28
24 Daryl Faulkner 38:02
25 Vincent Rogers 38:12
26 Chris Brown 39:03
27 John Degenhardt 40:08
28 sonia ebert 41:41
29 David Forman 41:45
30 John Jackson 42:13
31 Jacy Crosby 42:31
32 Matt Whitaker 43:37
33 Eric Patton 45:04
34 David Groskopf 45:04

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Helen Reedy 51:55
2 Holly Wells 53:06
3 Shannon Tauscher 54:49
4 Sarah Lambert 44:22
5 Cheryl Raeburn 44:26
6 dina weathers 45:04
DNF Katherine Maund 45:04

Category A

Name Time
1 Lars VanDerHaar 01:02
2 Ryan Trebon 01:03
3 Molly Cameron 01:07
4 Cameron Beard 01:07
5 Erik Tonkin 01:07
6 Michael Gallagher 01:08
7 Seth Patla 01:09
8 Mitchell Trux 01:09
9 Andrew Coe 01:09
10 Gabriel Linn 01:03
11 Andrew Boone 01:03
12 David Wilcox 01:03
13 Ryan Weaver 01:04
14 Jeremy Russell 01:04
15 Ryan Menze 01:05
16 Brian Hart Jr. 01:05
17 Ryan Garner 01:05
18 Jeremy Dunn 01:06
19 Erik Hammerquist 01:06
20 David Krause 01:06
21 Anthony Monteleone 01:06
22 Chip Sloan 01:07
23 Matthew Smith 01:07
24 Stephen Hartzel 01:07
25 Jason Elstad 01:08
26 Daisuke Yano 01:08
27 Donovan Birky 01:08
28 Ira Ryan 01:09
29 Cullen Guinn 01:02
30 John Hartnett 01:03
31 Jesse Luckett 01:05
DNF Brennan Wodtli 26:04
DNF Yoshitaka Hama 25:04
DNF Ryan Comeau 25:04
DNF Zach Winter 24:04
DNF Shannon Skerritt 26:07
DNF Josh Kelley 26:07
DNF Sean Corey 26:07

Category B

Name Time
1 Jeff Smith 43:41
2 Stephen Laurent 43:45
3 Perry Lund 44:44
4 Christopher Muhs 45:04
5 hideo yoshida 45:07
6 Ben Chinburg 45:26
7 Felipe Nystrom 45:37
8 Andrew Smith 45:39
9 Alan Barton 45:49
10 Adam Moore 46:05
11 Justin Ziehnert 46:23
12 Grant Headley 46:44
13 Kiel Fletcher 47:02
14 Matt Jamison 47:12
15 Bill Garcia 47:28
16 Zach Rotstein 47:32
17 Patrick Reedy 47:44
18 Cory Tanler 47:44
19 Nathaniel Wells 48:52
20 Nico Parkes-Perret 49:42
21 John Napier 40:33
22 Brian Schiller 40:51
23 Tommaso Gomez 40:54
24 Scott Goodrich 41:37
25 Eric Albright 43:23
26 Caan Zarosinski 46:03
DNF Hama Yoshitaka 46:03
DNF Bryan Torian 46:03
DNF Matt Good 46:03

Category C

Name Time
1 Zach Wiens 44:24
2 Kristopher Celtnieks 44:43
3 Josh Hulst 44:57
4 Matthew Paez 45:08
5 Greg Brandelli 45:21
6 Joseph Sibilia-Young 45:22
7 Jesse Boudart 45:23
8 Brayton Sobolewski 45:54
9 Matthew Wilkins 45:56
10 Nathanael Hart 45:57
11 Brad Davidson 46:01
12 Elijah Smith 46:07
13 Josh Sutton 46:28
14 Justin Philips 46:49
15 Kris Fischer 46:52
16 Andrew Slater 47:15
17 Max Frixione 47:36
18 Ian Boggs 47:49
19 Charlie Douthwaite 48:12
20 Joe Tysoe 48:36
21 Joseph French 48:56
22 Travis Dutton 49:20
23 Michael Horwitz 49:26
24 Ben Baltazar 49:58
25 Kevin Rayburn 50:13
26 Matt Herr 50:16
27 Charlie Goldston 50:46
28 Andrew Nelson 51:07
29 Cooper Irwin 51:08
30 Will Cortez 51:44
31 Martin Joyce 42:28
32 Bob Rakoz 42:40
33 Stephen Carter 43:08
34 Tim Kalimanis 43:20
35 Hannah Hart 43:21
36 Steven Rose 45:37
37 Christopher Hodney 48:03
38 Barry Pieratt 48:12
DNF Brian Malloy 04:40

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Aaron Coker 46:26
2 David Rosen 47:10
3 Tim Schauer 47:20
4 Todd Engblom-Stryker 47:27
5 Tyson Hart 48:30
6 Nikolas Heagy 48:47
7 Seth Daniels 50:10
8 Joel Sherman 50:15
9 Mike Reddig 42:16
10 Ryan Schimpf 42:32
11 Mark Damon 42:32
12 Dave Wrast 44:22
13 Toby Schmidt 44:30
14 Matt Brownfield 45:35
15 James D Thompson 46:00
16 Jeremiah Hartley 46:40
17 Ed Waters 49:32
18 Scott Winkels 51:16

Junior Men

Name
1 Max Ritzow
2 Conner Mowery
3 Davis Melkonian
4 Paul Furst
5 Michael Szwaya
6 Jared Cozzocrea
7 Caleb Trumbull
8 Jacob Smith
9 Cooper Irwin
10 Alexander Bennett
11 Cassell Lefevre
12 Walker Hendricks
13 Collin Turner
14 Owen Wilks
15 Brady Rice
16 Ryan Weathers
17 Jacob Hamness
18 Benjamin Boroff
19 Benicio Thorne
20 Michael Metz
21 Gavin Kalimanis
22 Ethan Kobrowski
23 Rowan Jacobs
24 Gunnar Sorenson

Junior Men 10-12

Name
1 Jacob Smith
2 Collin Turner
3 Brady Rice
4 Ryan Weathers
5 Jacob Hamness
6 Benjamin Boroff
7 Benicio Thorne
8 Gavin Kalimanis
9 Gunnar Sorenson
10 Ethan Kobrowski
11 Rowan Jacobs

Junior Men 13-14

Name
1 Max Ritzow
2 Caleb Trumbull
3 Alexander Bennett
4 Cassell Lefevre
5 Walker Hendricks
6 Owen Wilks
7 Michael Metz

Junior Men 15-16

Name
1 Conner Mowery
2 Davis Melkonian
3 Michael Szwaya

Junior Men 17-18

Name
1 Paul Furst
2 Jared Cozzocrea
3 Cooper Irwin

Junior Women

Name
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Lucy Hodson
3 Emily Rice
4 Emma Royce
5 Hannah Rice
6 Anna Saltzberg
7 Roxanna Hart
8 Charlie Wirth
9 Kathryn Ragsdale

Junior Women 10-12

Name
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Lucy Hodson
3 Emily Rice
4 Hannah Rice
5 Anna Saltzberg
6 Roxanna Hart

Junior Women 13-14

Name
1 Emma Royce
2 Charlie Wirth

Junior Women 17-18

Name
1 Kathryn Ragsdale

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 Mike Henry 01:04
2 Jeff Otto 01:06
3 Michael Szwaya 01:07
4 Steve Chapin 01:07
5 Todd Stewart 01:07
6 Rick Metz 01:07
7 John Weathers 01:08
8 Webster Wilson 01:09
9 Mathew Braun 01:09
10 Murray Carlisle 01:10
11 Jeff Turner 01:10
12 Joshua DeGraff 01:10
13 Chad Smeltzer 01:10
14 David Prause 01:11
15 David Saltzberg 01:02
16 Jason Musengo 01:02
17 Ronald Kizziar 01:03
18 Eric Vickers 01:04
19 Bob Jacobs 01:04
20 Shannon Boroff 01:04
21 Erik Voldengen 01:04
22 Mark DeResta 01:05
23 Spencer White 01:05
24 Dusty Miller 01:06
25 Matt D'Elia 01:10
DNF Roger Lloyd 01:10
DNF Saul Lopez 01:10
DNF Ken Benderly 01:10
DNF Scott Ballard 01:10
DNF Tim Joslin 01:10
DNF Joe Santos 01:10
DNF Roger Meier 01:10
DNF Chris Moor 01:10
DNF bryan corian 01:10

Masters 35+ B

Name Time
1 Craig Armstrong 42:51
2 Trevor Rice 43:25
3 Martin Fuss 44:06
4 Robert Jackson 44:10
5 Matthew Crampton 44:27
6 Jeff Boehlke 44:28
7 Robert Umberhandt 44:29
8 Paul Zagacki 44:32
9 Chris Roberts 44:34
10 Matthew Schwartz 44:49
11 Brian Little 45:20
12 Dan Anderson 45:28
13 Drew Coleman 45:32
14 Tony Curtis 45:37
15 Wade Hewitt 45:39
16 Mike Rosenfeld 45:53
17 Gabe Doebler 45:58
18 matt rolandson 46:24
19 Bradford Goodson 46:32
20 Jeff Steiner 46:32
21 Gabriel Cabatic 46:33
22 Billy Holcomb 46:34
23 David Rasca 46:38
24 Terry Hamness 46:39
25 Jason Hughes 46:40
26 Ryan Morgan 46:51
27 Jarod Seaman 47:01
28 Aaron Radspinner 47:05
29 Erik Young 47:11
30 Thomas Royce 47:11
31 Franz Bruggemeier 47:12
32 Rick Wilks 47:33
33 Judson McCauley 48:09
34 Gregg Rice 48:38
35 Josh Platis 48:39
36 Marc Riera 49:01
37 Caan Zarosinski 49:01
38 Brian Spears 43:39
39 Jimmy Candelaria 45:16

Masters 35+ C

Name Time
1 Kelly Myers 45:40
2 Erik Carlson 46:51
3 Simon Ingham 47:51
4 Jason Reynolds 48:02
5 Anthony San Filippo 48:04
6 Dean Maclean 48:16
7 Kyle Stephens 48:27
8 Phillip M Trost 48:30
9 Christopher Moore 48:38
10 Joe Pinzone 48:47
11 Erik Offner 48:50
12 Sean McCarthy 48:57
13 Mike Wenrick 49:17
14 Tim Goss 49:22
15 Mark Rasmussen 49:27
16 Joe Tysoe 49:29
17 Mike Sobolewski 49:52
18 D'Arcy Owen 50:01
19 Brandon Cornejo 50:08
20 Kyle Gunsul 50:19
21 Steve Kresl 50:20
22 James Webb 50:44
23 Karl Bailey 50:48
24 Dean Bailey 50:50
25 Charles Barrett 50:54
26 Ian Gleason 50:57
27 Tim Beard 51:32
28 Jerod Cottrill 51:34
29 Andrew Nemecek 51:37
30 Andrew Duncan 51:40
31 Britton Gentry 42:27
32 Burk Webb 42:30
33 Mark McMurtry 42:39
34 Dave Torrance 42:39
35 Ethan Fuld 42:49
36 Todd Mobley 43:02
37 Grant Rochelle 43:18
38 Kevin Dickson 43:24
39 Kyle Mountain 43:28
40 Mark Castle 43:33
41 Mark Hansen 43:40
42 Tony Pitone 44:04
43 Marc Brodehl 44:39
44 Troy Theriot 44:59
45 Andy Casebeer 45:22
46 Blaine Conrad 45:32
47 Wesley Woosley 45:52
48 Andy Morris 46:09
49 Ben Conte 46:37
50 Chris Valencia 47:21
51 John Jackson 51:40
DNF Eric Sorenson 51:40
DNF Jon Ragsdale 51:40

Masters 50+

Name Time
1 Jeff Otto 44:20
2 Rodney Trepess 45:47
3 John Napier 45:50
4 Chris Tauscher 46:06
5 Steven Thorne 46:28
6 Alan Ott 46:33
7 Robert Huff 46:33
8 Ted Lamb 46:39
9 Greg Talbert 47:02
10 Daniel Melkonian 47:09
11 Michael Metz 47:18
12 Tom Strodtbeck 47:35
13 Dennis Starkey 47:53
14 John Foulston 48:19
15 Paul Anderson 48:35
16 Jon Gove 48:38
17 Phil Randall 48:43
18 Clint Ebert 48:44
19 Randy Scott 49:00
20 Bob Croucher 49:19
21 Danny Knudsen 49:26
22 Alan Thomason 49:44
23 Mack Stilson 49:45
24 Michael Kender 49:58
25 Matthew S Martel 50:02
26 James D Thompson 50:04
27 Jeff Hollister 50:21
28 David Luoma 50:51
29 Richard Potestio 51:22
30 David Lofstead 51:24
31 Mark Hildebrandt 42:58
32 Chris Alling 43:04
33 Bill Carslay 43:10
34 Greg Eyerly 43:39
35 Craig Austin 43:40
36 Bryan Curry 45:31
37 Dave Metz 45:53
38 George Laird 48:41
39 Sam Ford 49:08
40 Keith Wolff 51:37
DNF Erik Goodfriend 51:37

Masters 60+

Name Time
1 Mark Schwyhart 48:24
2 Nathaniel Wells 49:32
3 Ken Rodgers 50:10
4 Dennis Sibilia-Young 50:30
5 Steve Rearden 43:05
6 Steven Miller 43:06
7 Craig Mavis 43:07
8 Ron Strasser 43:53
9 Steve Lacey 44:17
10 Edward Lanton 48:02
11 Thomas J Meier 50:56
12 Einar Traa 42:47

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Laura Trace 47:00
2 Melissa Uland 47:46
3 Ann Kennedy 47:57
4 Mielle Blomberg 48:44
5 Sierra Callahan 50:00
6 Cara VanGorder Lasof 50:44
7 Heather VanValkenburg 51:14
8 Tracey March 52:00
9 Stephanie Hahn 44:25
10 Kimberly Filer 45:32
11 Carly Heron 45:34

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Leslie Carlson 44:22
2 Hazel Gross 44:54
3 Christine A Holland 45:25
4 Maya Foty 45:28
5 Traci Smolen 46:44
6 Sara LaBarge 46:57
7 Laura Davies 47:53
8 Sherry Schwenderlauf 50:55
9 Traci D'Elia 52:39
10 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen 44:14

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Lora Melkonian 50:07
2 Susan Foster 50:12
3 Carolyn Daubeny 50:23
4 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 42:55
5 Donna Rosenberg 46:47
6 Loraine Blake 47:07
7 Bonnie Rosenfeld 50:42

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Seth Patla 40:37
2 Lee Ordonez 40:46
3 Geoff Rice 40:54
4 Brian Kesselman 42:04
5 Craig Armstrong 42:24
6 Brian Lynch 42:40
7 John Lin 42:51
8 Erik Hofland 42:56
9 Michael Saviers 42:59
10 David Burke 44:14
11 Craig Ruby 44:37
12 Matt Radich 46:15
13 Paul Kelly 46:31
14 Jordan Norris 46:58
15 Dennis Starkey 47:20
16 Trevor Rice 47:43
17 Scott Gerwig 48:12
18 Cameron Vander Stoep 48:30
19 Steven Basden 49:33
20 David Luoma 51:08
21 Aaron Radspinner 40:38
22 Terry Hamness 41:01
23 Jeff Steiner 41:13
24 Todd Mobley 42:51
25 Paul Kanz 45:05
DNF Paul Anderson 45:05
DNF Ryan Coons 45:05

Singlespeed Women

Name Time
1 Megan Faris 48:56
2 Rhonda Morin 40:51
3 Holland LaRue 42:27
4 Katy Giombolini 43:05
5 Jericho Winter 43:32
6 Ashley Lance 43:58
7 Mari Little 44:23
8 Carly Heron 45:27
9 Hazel Gross 46:14
10 Becky Rice 46:17
11 Nita Galambos 48:07
12 Norrene Godfrey 51:08
13 Karon Rakoz 51:08

Women A

Name Time
1 Clara Honsinger 01:10
2 Laura Winberry 01:04
3 Sara Schmitt 01:07
4 Abby Watson 01:07
5 Katy Giombolini 01:08
6 Hannah Hart 01:10
7 Jennifer Haliewicz 01:10
8 Julie Wilson 01:11
9 Julie Baird 01:11
10 Deann Garcia 01:11
11 Alana Armstrong 01:11
12 Margi Bradway 01:11
13 Melissa Sher 01:04
14 Jeanne Beko 01:04
DNF Beth Ann Orton 01:04

Women B

Name Time
1 Lindsay Jackson 50:39
2 Holland LaRue 50:53
3 Emily Paxson 51:23
4 Julie Russell 43:16
5 Elizabeth Gardiner 43:36

Women C

Name Time
1 Jennifer Greeve 43:38
2 Erin Tambs 44:20
3 Erica Menze 45:19
4 Laura Schmitt 46:26
5 Maria Hetland 47:09
6 Cecily Norris 48:26
7 Rachel Mavis 49:16
8 Jordan Faulds 49:18
9 Lindsey Kuipers 49:58
10 Alana McDonough 51:11
11 Paisley Meekin 51:29
12 Jean Fisher 54:13
13 Becca Smith 44:45
14 Lisa Glasser 44:51