Wooden Shoe Kermesse

Woodburn, OR
May 7, 2017

For results questions cmurray@obra.org

 

Updated May 7, 2017 at 8:15 PM

Category 3

Name Time
1 Eric Brodell 49:27

Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Dusty Miller 41:08
2 Elijah Smith 41:49
3 Adam Moore 42:10
4 Ryan Chase 42:35
5 Zachary Conklin 43:37
6 JD Jaspersen 43:41
7 Jason Whittington 43:50
8 Eric Steimer 43:53
9 Chuck Meyer 44:27
10 Daniel Kirkham 44:28
11 Adam Nicholas 45:07
12 Carl Aldrich 45:07
13 Dustin Harder 45:09
14 Jordan Miller 45:09
15 Joshua Pfaendler 45:10
16 Eric Hagen 45:33
17 Michael Brandwein 46:54
18 Patrick Fowler 47:02
19 Joel Brown 47:02
20 Adam Peterson 43:08
21 Isaac Zak 43:50
22 Danny Pettit 44:23
23 Benjamin Morgan 46:37
24 Joshua Bussey 42:36

Category 4/5 Masters Women

Name Time
1 Victoria Hammond 51:05
2 Brittany Stover 51:09
3 Kate Walker 53:14
4 Molly Quan 41:59
5 Flo Leibowitz 44:14
6 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen 50:55

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Chris Wierman 40:45
2 Nikolas Heagy 40:45
3 Jake VanderZanden 42:19
4 Patrick Palmer 42:55
5 John Lombard 45:02
6 Doug Brecht 45:10
7 Tony Dirks 46:41
8 Mike Reddig 47:00
9 andrew dorphley 45:19

Junior Men

Name
1 Jake Johansen
2 Chance Brown
3 Liam Harrison

Junior Women

Name
1 Madison Pettit
2 Madeline Stover
3 kayden mckee
4 Joelle Thompson
5 Kaylie Ragsdale

Masters 35+ 4

Name Time
1 Doug Merritt 40:02
2 Joshua Johansen 40:48
3 Bryce Jenkinson 40:56
4 Peter Koonce 41:37
5 Matt Jamison 41:57
6 Dan Werle 42:59
7 Steve Popp 42:59
8 Brad Davidson 43:13
9 Doug Malnati 45:05
10 Casey Antonson 45:12
11 Erik Carlson 45:33
12 Jeff Copus 45:34
13 Beau Burggraff 46:11
14 JD Jaspersen 46:24
15 Brian Dessinger 46:25
16 Joe Carpenter 46:36
17 Jeff Dill 46:49
18 Jake Davis 47:13
19 Todd Ahrens 47:18
20 Scott Coleman 47:20
21 Geoff Wittreich 47:54
22 John Wilger 48:05
23 John Hughes 48:10
24 Heath Korvola 39:43
25 Charles Barrett 39:54
26 Brian Quigley 40:06
27 Jacob Tong 40:26
28 Chester Artman 42:02
29 Jon Ragsdale 45:46
DNF Mark H. Rasmussen 45:46
DNF Albert Passadore 45:46
DNF Dan McKenna 45:46

Masters 35+ Category 3

Name Time
1 Wade Goff 39:57
2 John Gill 39:57
3 David Rosen 41:31
4 Kevin Thompson 41:35
5 Richard Rosko 42:08
6 Saul Lopez 42:28
7 Drew Coleman 43:48
8 Mark Adamski 44:45
9 Tony Dirks 46:35
10 John Lombard 40:57

Masters 50+

Name Time
1 Jay Small 39:51
2 Scott Trautman 40:11
3 Jeff Standish 40:29
4 Tom Strodtbeck 40:47
5 Jeff Steiner 42:28
6 John Prosser 42:32
7 Eric Pool 42:32
8 Brendan Quinlan 42:48
9 Whitney Phillips 43:03
10 Paul Anderson 43:49
11 David Bussey 45:30
12 Tim Rathbun 45:32
13 Craig Austin 45:33
14 Ben Needham 45:37
15 Alan Thomason 45:37
16 Doug Brecht 47:40
17 Craig Mavis 48:20
18 Ron Strasser 49:21
19 Loren Russell 40:13
20 Edward Lanton 42:16
21 Fred Christensen 42:43
DNF Mack Stilson 42:43
DNF Hugh Givens 42:43

Masters Men 1/2

Name Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 1:16:10
2 Brian Kesselman 1:16:21
3 Brian Anthony 1:20:43
4 Dave Kosanke 1:18:27
5 Ryan Francesconi 1:20:09
6 Damon Dimick 1:22:20
7 John Ohotto 1:15:20

Masters Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Sierra Domaille 1:19:06

Masters Women 3

Name Time
1 Sharon Anderson 45:56
2 Jordan Faulds 48:04
3 Christy Hawkins 48:47

Senior Men

Name Time
1 Andrew Coe 1:15:27
2 James Ceccorulli 1:16:16
3 Colin Rowan 1:16:19
4 Mitchell Trux 1:16:33
5 Christopher Wood 1:19:31
6 Joshua Liberles 1:20:40
7 Marek Litinsky 1:13:24
8 Clara Honsinger 1:18:03

Senior Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Jennifer Haliewicz 1:20:55

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Brian Kesselman 46:04
2 Lucas Strain 46:04
3 John Lin 49:26
4 Damon Dimick 50:28
5 Eric Stolberg 50:33
6 Billy Holcomb 50:34
7 Steven Basden 50:56
8 Ryan LaBarre 42:37
9 Todd Gardner 43:23
10 Scott Barker 43:45
11 Richard Rosko 45:09
12 Mack Stilson 45:23
13 Charles Barrett 47:00
14 Danny Lopez 48:24
15 paul kanz 49:26
16 Ron Strasser 51:29
17 andrew dorphley 45:21
DNF Dustin Henderson 45:21
DNF Brian Dessinger 45:21

Singlespeed Women

Name Time
1 Julie Wilson 44:42
2 Traci Smolen 49:58

Women 3

Name Time
1 Marayah Deese 45:10

Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Mckenna Mckee 43:33
2 Amelia Petermann 46:07
3 Autumn Shreve 46:51
4 Anne Liggett 47:31
5 Jules DJ Allison 47:41
6 Gwen Hryciw 48:52
7 Nikki Beckwith 49:39
8 Rachel Cameron 52:40
9 Erin Mensing 42:13