Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Mark Doramus

Updated June 30, 2018 at 7:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Zachary Hibbs 1:34:36
2 Gabriel Shipley 1:35:51
3 Brennan Hodgins 1:35:53
4 Matt Moncur 1:35:57
5 Brian McCleerey 1:35:57
6 Dan Litwora 1:35:57
7 Ben Guernsey 1:35:57
8 Travis Lechner 1:35:57
9 Philippe Gauthier 1:36:51
10 Chris Sarrett 1:36:51
11 Scott Scholz 1:36:51
12 Caleb Classen 1:36:51
13 Mike Ott 1:36:51
14 Robert Tornai 1:36:51
15 Nathaniel Sherrett 1:37:42
16 Erik Knudsen 1:37:42
17 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 1:37:42
18 Sawyer Bosch 1:37:42
19 Matty Cusack 1:38:52
20 Shane Johnson 1:38:52
21 Daniel Fealk 1:38:52
22 Samuel Welch 1:38:55
23 John Chapman 1:40:04
24 Joel Lentz 1:40:04
25 Craig Patrick 1:40:04
26 Keith McIntire 1:40:04
27 Brian McClain 1:41:47
28 nathan hakken 1:44:17
29 Edward Wright 1:46:22
30 Cristian Fuentes 1:46:40
31 Xander Viray 1:48:45
32 Steven Hewick 1:53:09
DNS Nicholas Mendenhall 1:53:09
DNS Will Harrison 1:53:09
DNS Nathaniel Bean 1:53:09
DNS Eric Zugor 1:53:09
DNS Kyle Peterek 1:53:09
DNS Sam Spicer 1:53:09

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Eleise Hinton 1:50:40
2 Kristi Cutter 1:53:06
3 Clara Terrell 1:53:52
4 Emily Maughan 1:57:56
5 Chloe Welch 2:00:37

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Gavin Bowen 1:43:52
2 Cory Nann 1:43:56
3 Tyler James 1:44:01
4 Ross Antonsen 1:44:05
5 Norm Swygert 1:44:50
6 Matt Browning 1:44:52
7 Jared Schmautz 1:44:55
8 Peter Madsen 1:45:59
9 Josip Belavic 1:45:59
10 Kyle Kotwica 1:45:59
11 Jonathan Raffaeli 1:47:25
12 Gavin McGregor 1:47:48
13 Petr Honek 1:49:16
14 Ben Rotert 1:49:16
15 Stephen Plomer 1:49:16
16 John Wilger 1:50:16
17 Alex Harrison 1:53:00
18 shane devlin 1:53:03
19 Jorge Kaufmann 1:57:04
20 Michael Hopkins 1:59:42
21 Dave Petermeier 1:59:42
DNS Keith Solano 1:59:42
DNS Calvin Steele 1:59:42

Category 4/5 Women

Name Time
1 meghan henry 1:57:41
2 Michelle Howe 1:57:57
3 Jesse Whitaker 2:01:42
4 Evelyn Boling 2:02:10
5 Nicole Marek 2:07:19
6 Liesl Milan 2:10:09
7 Margaret Stanny 2:11:22
DNS Kimberly Kathrein 2:11:22

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Benjamin Brainard 1:33:39
2 Michael Claudio 1:33:47
3 Max Lawson 1:33:57
4 Michael Moody 1:34:03
5 Jason Grefrath 1:34:22
6 Steve Wright 1:34:24
7 Joel Brazil 1:34:24
8 John Browning 1:34:24
9 Shawn Howard 1:34:24
10 Mark Sherman 1:34:24
11 Mark Shimahara 1:34:24
12 Christopher Phipps 1:34:24
13 David Gerth 1:34:24
14 Paul Beard 1:34:24
15 Greg Steele 1:37:27
16 Anthony Broadman 1:37:27
17 Tristen Chernove 1:37:27
18 Hank Pfeifle 1:37:27
19 Maikey Lopera 1:37:27
20 Tom Lyons 1:39:43
21 Thomas Cody 1:39:43
22 Scott Robinson 1:40:02
23 Rob Angelo 1:40:02
24 Chris Isenberg 1:43:36
25 Steve Schwaeber 1:43:36
26 Bob Duffy 1:47:00
27 michael giordanengo 1:51:44
28 Edward Bertany 1:53:16
29 Richard Thomas 1:53:16
30 Bruce Connelly 1:54:51
DNS Andrew Sargent 1:54:51
DNS Paul Bourcier 1:54:51
DNS Eric Sheagley 1:54:51

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Name Time
1 Jenny Slawta 2:04:14

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Name Time
1 Christine Edwards 2:00:10
2 Jennifer Anderson 2:01:20
3 Kathryn Bertany 2:22:29
 2:22:29

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Devin Smith 1:39:51
2 Jonathon Hinkle 1:39:51
3 Brian Kohagen 1:39:51
4 Chris Butler 1:39:51
5 Tony Peterson 1:39:51
6 Jared Kirby 1:39:51
7 Paul Taylor 1:39:51
8 Keith Sollers 1:39:51
9 Steve Bachop 1:39:51
10 Max Coleman 1:39:51
11 Tim Mineo 1:41:12
12 Rich Julyan 1:41:42
13 Jason Whitley 1:41:42
14 Mark Selander 1:41:42
15 Gregg Lasher 1:41:42
16 Mark Magilner 1:42:36
17 John Hatfield 1:42:36
18 Ken James 1:42:36
19 Francisco Pons 1:44:38
20 Demian Bailey 1:44:38
21 David Showalter 1:44:38
22 John Kenney 1:44:38
23 Jarred Blankenship 1:47:12
24 Erik Voldengen 1:47:15
25 John Slawta 1:47:15
26 Eric Whitworth 1:47:15
27 Dan Kadrmas 1:47:15
28 G Boyd Tarin 1:47:15
29 Jeremy Morris 1:51:19
30 Steve Popp 1:51:19
31 David McKinnie 1:52:16
32 Ian Penner 1:53:49
33 Justin Flynn 1:55:05
34 Nathan Hobson 1:55:05
35 Ryan Elms 1:56:22
36 Jason Hobson 1:56:22
37 Doug Palmer 1:57:30
38 Tom Kelly 2:01:52
39 Tony Pawley 2:05:01
40 Bukie Mabayoje 2:15:17
41 Scott Peterson 2:15:17
DNS Jerald Hunsaker 2:15:17
DNS Erik Brihagen 2:15:17

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Eric Brunner 1:27:37
2 Jake Silverberg 1:28:13
3 Nigel Kinney 1:28:13
4 Tony Baca 1:28:13
5 Kaler Marshall 1:28:13
6 Alex Fraser-Maraun 1:28:13
7 Taylor Warren 1:28:13
8 Kai Applequist 1:28:13
9 Dillon Caldwell 1:28:13
10 Griffin Park 1:28:13
11 JAMEY YANIK 1:28:13
12 David Kuhns 1:28:15
13 Joshua Nelson 1:28:15
14 Cameron Beard 1:28:15
15 Stephen Mull 1:28:15
16 Jackson Duncan 1:28:15
17 Daniel Lincoln 1:28:15
18 Joseph BACALA 1:28:15
19 Elias Lawson 1:28:15
20 Sean Hollenbeck 1:28:15
21 Grant Ellwood 1:28:15
22 Erik Slack 1:28:15
23 Andrew Clemence 1:28:20
24 Jonathan Youell 1:29:26
25 Ben Stevenson 1:29:26
26 Rob Smallman 1:29:26
27 Wilson Tran 1:29:26
28 Thomas Wavrin 1:29:26
29 Carl Hoefer 1:29:26
30 Mason Burtnik 1:29:26
31 Conor Martin 1:29:26
32 Matthew Rowe 1:29:26
33 Brandon Lynch 1:29:26
34 Justin Rose 1:29:26
35 Joseph Garey 1:29:26
36 Cortlan Brown 1:29:26
37 Jules Goguely 1:29:26
38 Max Ritzow 1:29:26
39 Cory Ostertag 1:29:26
40 Allan Schroeder 1:29:32
41 Jeremy Ward 1:29:51
42 Marc Dupuis 1:29:51
43 Jack Bardi 1:29:51
44 Stephen Bedford 1:29:51
45 Josh Howard 1:29:51
46 Ian Megale 1:29:51
47 Mark Yoder 1:29:51
48 Marcello Cesario 1:31:51
49 Preston Weeks 1:31:51
50 Travis Furman 1:31:51
51 Zachary Morvant 1:31:51
52 Kyle Roberts 1:31:51
53 Hugo Fregoso 1:31:51
54 Brad Winn 1:31:51
55 Brendan Cowley 1:31:51
56 Kevin Turchin 1:31:51
57 Rex Roberts 1:31:51
58 Kyle Berg 1:31:51
59 Justin Homewood 1:31:51
60 Patrick Riddell 1:32:51
61 Anthony Fitch 1:32:51
62 Ryan Golbeck 1:32:51
63 Andrew harris 1:36:09
64 Gabriel Keck 1:36:09
65 John Garbo 1:36:09
66 Doug Cook 1:38:05
67 Jonathon Levie 1:40:07
68 Galen Mittermann 1:42:28
69 Gregory Kell 1:42:28
70 Zhaolong Wu 1:42:28
71 Kelsey Ramsey 1:42:28
72 Todd Meier 1:42:28
73 Robert Hoene 1:42:28
74 Isaac niles 1:45:35
75 Benjamin Peterson 1:45:35
76 Trevor Jackson 1:45:35
77 Christian De Groot 1:46:59
78 Scott Wannop 1:52:24
79 Jackson Bocksnick 1:56:38
DNS Elliot Salmon 1:56:38
DNS Joshua Dapische 1:56:38
DNS Adam Choate 1:56:38
DNS Austin Arguello 1:56:38
DNS Andrew Frank 1:56:38
DNS Aris Sophocles 1:56:38
DNS Steven Wilssens 1:56:38
DNS Ryan Kingsolver 1:56:38
DNS Felipe Nystrom 1:56:38

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Lindsey Stevenson 1:50:37
2 Ryan Levering 1:50:44
3 Aliesha Larsen 1:50:46
4 Nicole Pressprich 1:50:50
5 Anna Megale 1:50:50
6 Julie Cutts 1:50:54
7 Mikayla Harvey 1:50:54
8 Ingrid Smallman 1:53:07
9 Elise Donovan 1:53:08
10 Alison Frye 1:53:09
11 Annick Chalier 1:53:29
12 Abigail Youngwerth 1:53:30
13 Sophie Russenberger 1:53:33
14 Libby Caldwell 1:59:52
15 Erin Harris 2:00:19
DNS Rachel Lee 2:00:19