Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB

Blodgett, OR
March 24, 2018

Part of the Oregon Off-Road Series

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated April 14, 2018 at 4:58 PM

Category 1 Expert Men 19-44

Name
1 Paul Furst
2 Sterling (Max) McBride
3 Brian Gruenemay
4 Shane Johnson
5 Brian Anthony
6 Matthew White
7 Ryder Uetrecht
8 Marcus Benton
9 Ian Wilson
10 Zach Skalet
11 Gavin Beer
12 Brian Cimmiyotti
13 Jared Bahm
14 Jason Elstad
15 Jose Ramos

Category 1 Expert Men 45+

Name
1 Danny Weikel
2 Michael Brown

Category 1 Expert Women

Name
1 Clara Terrell
2 Carrie Day
3 Darragh Hildreth

Category 2 Sport Men 19-39

Name
1 Matt Jamison
2 Caleb Dickson
3 Adam Burgess
4 Justin Barnhart
5 Craig Seyler
6 Dean Bunnell
7 Nathan Jakubowski
8 Cade Darcy
9 Matthew Klaudt
10 JOSEPH DITERLIZZI

Category 2 Sport Men 40-49

Name
1 Reynaldo Cordova
2 Terry Hamness
3 Chris Wierman
4 Dennis Bennett
5 Brian Wise
6 Carl Anton
7 Mark Rasmussen
8 Shane Slover
9 Jonathan Palmer
10 Chris Butler
11 James Owen
12 Nate Ard
13 KARL KRAEMER
14 Robert Koch
15 Michael Brown
16 Joseph French
17 Erick Taft

Category 2 Sport Men 50-59

Name
1 Jeff Nary
2 Brian Bertolini
3 Michael Loftesnes
4 Matthew Martel
5 Chad Butler
6 Matt Royston
7 Mark Hilgeman
8 Troy Bucy
9 John OBrien
10 Shaun Slowik
11 Neil Carpenter
12 Edward Knight
13 Charles Hildreth
14 Jonathan Pierce
15 Steve Rubart
15 Scott Campbell

Category 2 Sport Men 60+

Name
1 John Wilson
2 Tom Webb
3 Terry Mallon
4 Jeff Hollister
5 Mark Miller

Category 2 Sport Women 40-49

Name
1 Nikki Balderson
2 Heather Lynch
3 Rebecca Hillary
4 Sonja Ebert
5 Shelly Boelter

Category 2 Sport Women 50+

Name
1 Kathryn Lewis
2 Sue Hanna
DNF Evelyn West

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Name
1 Ian Brown
2 Zane Strait
3 Lucas Fies
4 Calvin Nary
5 Hunter Westerfield

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Name
1 Hayden Wierman
2 Nyall Trout
3 Matthew Merzbach
4 Owen Rogers
5 Samuel Cordova
6 Cameron Zipper
7 Mitchell Fies
8 Jacob Polachek
9 Cody Wyman
10 Riley Plummer
11 Tygre Westerfield
12 Bryce Bierwirth
13 Grant Price
14 Rhys Greensted
15 Jacob Hamness
16 Benjamin Tai
17 Garrett Price
18 Liam Hyland
19 Jacob Harvey
20 Zane Schoning
21 Aaron Bailey
22 Carter Hanley
23 Oliver Morgan
24 Jake Wright
25 Jackson Wey

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Name
1 Ava Betts
2 Kayla McCarthy

Category 3 Junior Women 14-18

Name
1 Zoey Bailey
2 Sascha Knight
3 Sage LeMay
4 Payton McCarthy
5 Spring Westerfield

Category 3 Novice Men 19-39

Name
1 Dan Froelich
2 Nathan Estes
3 Kyle Roerig
4 Jordan Boutilier
5 Fabio Bellini
6 David Hobbs
7 Kevin Krieger
8 Josh Jimeuez
9 Blake Kerbs
10 Tyler Donaldson
11 Nicholi Khajavei
12 Gregory Nigon

Category 3 Novice Men 40-49

Name
1 Demian Bailey
2 Johnmark Larson
3 Justin Price
4 Michael Winnen
5 RICHARD GREENSTED
6 Todd Plummer
7 Mark Braun
8 Peter Hyland
9 Brandon Sirstins
10 Charles White

Category 3 Novice Men 50+

Name
1 Matt Taini
2 Craig Mavis
3 Scott Bugado
4 Dorsey Elliott
5 Loren Russell

Category 3 Novice Women 19-39

Name
1 Jessica Wyman
2 Kelly Ard
3 Kristina Vevia
4 Kristina Owen

Category 3 Novice Women 40-49

Name
1 Rachel Mavis
2 Michelle Schoning

Category 3 Novice Women 50+

Name
1 Dorthe Wildenschild
2 Renee Pype

Clydesdale 200+

Name
1 Jared Kosanovic
2 Spencer Rockwell
3 Sean McGhee
4 Mark westerfield
5 Justin Howell

Elite Men

Name
1 Robert Cummings
2 Jacob Hull
3 Jonathan Myers
4 Tsering Alleyne
5 Kendal Johnson

Elite Women

Name
1 Alice Pennington
2 Jaimie Lusk

Fat Bike 3.7or Larger Tires

Name
1 Peter Rhodes
2 Brian Quigley
3 DeWayne Weaver

Junior Expert Men

Name
1 Caleb Trumbull
2 Evan Lilly
3 Tucker Orman
4 Hayden Irish
5 Lucian Spampinato

Junior Expert Women

Name
1 Keeley Brownback

Singlespeed Men

Name
1 Ian Jungjohann
2 Seth Patla
3 Lauren McCarthy
4 Michael Saviers
5 Ken Shonkuiror
6 Jack Trumbull
7 Stephen Rockwood
8 Sky Spehar

Singlespeed Women

Name
1 Holland LaRue
2 Emily Pfeifer
3 Erin Hooten
4 Mielle Blomberg