James Thiele

Event
38 USGP of Cyclocross
10 Kruger's Crossing CCX
18 Cross Crusade
19 Cross Crusade
11 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series
22 Cross Crusade
19 Cross Crusade
16 Cross Crusade
7 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings
31 Cross Crusade
23 Cross Crusade
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy
15 Cross Crusade
8 Willamette Valley Cross Series
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series
53 Blind Date at the Dairy
32 Blind Date at the Dairy
18 Hood River Double Cross
2 Master's Track Championships: Team Sprints
DNF Master's Track Championships: Points Races
5 Master's Track Championships: Pursuits
3 Master's Track Championships: Sprints
1 Master's Track Championships: 500 meter TT
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship)
3 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship)
1 Track National Qualifier: 500 meter TT
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series
15 Mid-Summer Criterium Series
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series
13 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: July Series
12 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
3 Fast Twitch Fridays
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 500 meter TT
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 2K Pursuit
13 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit
8 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints
2 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT
1 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 1 kilometer TT
16 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series
4 Fast Twitch Fridays
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: June Series
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series
18 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
8 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
35 Monday PIR
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series
6 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit
12 Pickett's Charge XC
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series
99 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined
2 OBRA TTT Championships
34 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series
4 Fast Twitch Fridays
9 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three
37 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined
48 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined
11 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two
41 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Combined
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival
49 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One
29 King's Valley RR
DNF Piece of Cake RR
4 Banana Belt Series
5 Banana Belt Series
12 Banana Belt Series
135 Jack Frost TT: Combined
15 Jack Frost TT
17 Cherry Pie

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event
37 2009 Overall BAR

10th — 2009 Ironman

Event
17 Cherry Pie
15 Jack Frost TT
12 Banana Belt Series
5 Banana Belt Series
4 Banana Belt Series
DNF Piece of Cake RR
29 King's Valley RR
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One
11 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two
9 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three
4 Fast Twitch Fridays
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series
2 OBRA TTT Championships
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series
12 Pickett's Charge XC
6 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker
35 Monday PIR
8 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series
4 Fast Twitch Fridays
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races
16 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
1 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 1 kilometer TT
2 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT
8 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit
13 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 500 meter TT
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 2K Pursuit
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
3 Fast Twitch Fridays
12 Portland Mountain Bike STXC
15 Mid-Summer Criterium Series
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship)
1 Track National Qualifier: 500 meter TT
3 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship)
1 Master's Track Championships: 500 meter TT
3 Master's Track Championships: Sprints
5 Master's Track Championships: Pursuits
DNF Master's Track Championships: Points Races
2 Master's Track Championships: Team Sprints
18 Hood River Double Cross
32 Blind Date at the Dairy
53 Blind Date at the Dairy
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series
15 Cross Crusade
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy
23 Cross Crusade
31 Cross Crusade
16 Cross Crusade
19 Cross Crusade
22 Cross Crusade
11 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series
19 Cross Crusade
18 Cross Crusade
10 Kruger's Crossing CCX
38 USGP of Cyclocross

37th — 2009 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event
172 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR
103 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR
116 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR
6 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR

271st — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event
7 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR

247th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event
43 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR

7th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races
2 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT
8 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series

172nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event
3 Willamette Valley Cross Series
15 Cross Crusade
11 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series
10 Kruger's Crossing CCX

43rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
4 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship)
3 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship)

116th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event
15 Jack Frost TT
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One
10 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival
11 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two
9 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three
2 OBRA TTT Championships

103rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event
12 Banana Belt Series
5 Banana Belt Series
4 Banana Belt Series

304th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event
12 Pickett's Charge XC

6th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series
6 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker
5 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: June Series
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 2K Pursuit
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 500 meter TT
13 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: July Series
1 Track National Qualifier: 500 meter TT
1 Master's Track Championships: 500 meter TT
3 Master's Track Championships: Sprints
2 Master's Track Championships: Team Sprints
5 Master's Track Championships: Pursuits

22nd — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Masters 50+

Event
15 Cross Crusade
16 Cross Crusade
18 Cross Crusade

57

Hillsboro, OR

M

432

519

2

3

3

3

December 18, 2005

December 31, 2014