2016 Oregon Womens Prestige Series

OR
Sat, April 2 to Fri, June 24, 2016



 

Oregon Bicycle Racing Association presents:

The goal of the series is to facilitate fun, high quality racing experiences for women of all levels statewide. A Castelli race jersey will be awarded to each of the series leaders throughout the duration of the series that should be worn at the subsequent OWPS race.

The OWPS series will consist of a series of (7) races and three competitions. Races will consist of road races, criterium, and one stage race. 5 out of the 7 races will be counted toward the series competition.

Goals

Expand participation by providing competition for teams ‚Äčand individuals ­ Raise awareness of women’s racing as a fun, safe and healthy activity ­ Provide focus races on the calendar for women and women’s teams to train and plan for ­ Provide resources for promoters to increase the level of support and prizes for women’s categories

Series Points

  1. 25
  2. 21
  3. 18
  4. 16
  5. 14
  6. 12
  7. 10
  8. 8
  9. 7
  10. 6
  11. 5
  12. 4
  13. 3
  14. 2

Categories based on OBRA Categories*

Senior Women: Pro/Cat 1/2 Series, Cat 3 Series, Cat 4/5 Series

*You must hold an OBRA license or have a one­day license for each of these races in order to qualify for the series

Series Prizes

Prize amounts: TBD ­ will include cash prize for Cat 1/2 and significant merchandise for Cat 3 and 4’s.

Please contact Karey Miles with any questions: karey.obra@gmail.com

Updated December 2, 2016 at 3:03 AM

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 116.5
2 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 99.0
3 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 87.5
4 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 74.5
5 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 72.0
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 69.5
7 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51.5
8 Anne Davis Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51.0
9 Serena Bishop Gordon 50.0
10 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42.0
11 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 39.0
12 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 32.0
13 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 30.0
14 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 25.0
15 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 23.0
16 Sara youmans Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 21.0
17 Alison Frye 21.0
18 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 20.0
19 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 19.0
20 Rachel Lee Byzick + Company Cycling 19.0
21 Jannalyn Luttrell 15.0
22 Michelle Cunha Murder of Crows 14.0
23 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0
24 Mariasol Johannes Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 8.0
25 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8.0
26 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 8.0
27 Lisa Magness 7.0
28 Anne-Marie Rool Olympia Cycling Team 7.0
29 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 4.0
30 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 3.0

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Holland LaRue Team Finger 82.0
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 76.5
3 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 71.0
4 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 66.0
5 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 58.0
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 51.0
7 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 43.0
8 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34.0
9 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33.0
10 Laura Winberry 32.0
11 Mary Emerson 31.5
12 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 30.0
13 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 26.0
14 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 26.0
15 Hannah McDade 25.0
16 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0
17 Rachel McBride 25.0
18 Jamie Van Beek 24.0
19 Cara Machack Olympia Cycling Team 21.0
20 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 20.0
21 Marsa Daniel 18.0
22 Anna Megale 18.0
23 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 18.0
24 Nitzel Hagan 16.0
25 Cady Chintis 16.0
26 Neisha Strait 16.0
27 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.5
28 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 15.0
29 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0
30 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 8.0
31 McKayla Dunfey 8.0
32 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 6.0
33 Lisa COYNE 3.0
34 Jamie Schoenborn 2.0
35 Mallory Nowels 1.0

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 91.5
2 Ryan Levering 87.5
3 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 80.0
4 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 71.0
5 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 50.0
6 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 50.0
7 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46.0
8 Sophie Russenberger 43.0
9 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 38.0
10 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 34.0
11 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 32.0
12 Michaela Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28.0
13 Rachel Mavis Sunnyside Sports 27.0
14 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 26.0
15 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 25.0
16 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 23.0
17 Michelle Peariso 21.0
18 Kristen Yax 18.0
19 Jackie Craver 16.0
20 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 16.0
21 Jackie Logan 16.0
22 Nadine Carter 15.0
23 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0
24 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13.0
25 Katelin Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 12.0
26 Lucie Browning 12.0
27 Robin Harkless Highfive Cycling 10.0
28 Erin Shelton 10.0
29 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0
30 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 8.0
31 Molly Leonard Portland Bicycle Studio 7.0
32 Jules "DJ" Allison Olympia Cycling Team 7.0
33 Amy Smith 6.0
34 Christy Deobald 6.0
35 Anne Farawila 6.0
36 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
37 Alison Andrews 5.0
38 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4.0
39 Holly Popenuk 4.0
40 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0
41 Heather Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.0
42 Erica Soule 3.0
43 Cynthia Velasquez 2.0
44 Jordan King 2.0
45 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling 1.0