Zane Strait

Event Category
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Elite Junior Men
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5
3 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 13-14
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 13-14
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5
12 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men Category 4/5
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
17 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
24 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior
55 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13
11 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 14
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 11
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 15
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 14
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 15
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 15
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14 15
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 14
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 15
3 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 15
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Elite Junior Men 11
239

21st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 12
12

15th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 12
12

17th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 14
14

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
5 2018 Overall BAR Junior Men 1443
1443

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 297
5 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 296
15 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR Junior Men 286
17 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR Junior Men 284
21 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 280
1443

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 14
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 14
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 14
11 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 5
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 14
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 14
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 30
105

35th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 1
11 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 1
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 1
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 1
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 1
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 1
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 1
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
24 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 1
17 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 1
12 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men Category 4/5 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 1
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 1
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 1
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 1
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 1
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 1
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 1
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 1
3 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Elite Junior Men 1
57

1st — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Points
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 26
182

2nd — River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Points
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 14
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 15
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 20
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 15
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 13
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 13
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 16
106

1st — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Event Category Points
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 30
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 30
120

1st — Grand Prix Carl Decker: Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 80
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 100
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 60
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 45
285

2nd — 2018 Oregon Junior Mountain Bike Series: Junior Expert Men

Event Category Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 28
28

12

Bend, OR

M

17461

8076

3

3

3

5

5

May 17, 2016

December 31, 2018