James Bender

Event Category
79 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B
56 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ B
18 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B
50 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ B
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B
63 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ B
30 Blind Date at the Dairy Cat B Men (Power Dating Men)
49 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ B
27 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B
41 Blind Date at the Dairy Cat B Men (Power Dating Men)
42 Battle at Barlow Master 35+ B
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Cat 3
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3
29 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3
3 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 Men
16 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
10 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Cat 3 Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Cat 3
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Masters Men
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Cat 1/2/3
2 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
9 Gresham Crit Cat 3 Men
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
30 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
59 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
10 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
40 Cirque du Cycling Cat 3
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
21 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
25 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Cat 1/2/3
8 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
18 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Cat 3 Omnium
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 3/4
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
4 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
2 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3
28 Banana Belt Series Men 3
145 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 30-39

63rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Points
389 2010 Overall BAR Masters Men 261
261

104th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Points
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 30-39 1
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 1
2 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
4 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Cat 3 Omnium 1
18 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
8 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
21 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
40 Cirque du Cycling Cat 3 1
10 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
59 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
30 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 1
9 Gresham Crit Cat 3 Men 1
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3 1
2 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3 1
10 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Cat 3 Men 1
16 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
3 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3 1
29 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3 1
42 Battle at Barlow Master 35+ B 1
41 Blind Date at the Dairy Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 1
27 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B 1
49 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 35+ B 1
30 Blind Date at the Dairy Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 1
63 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 35+ B 1
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B 1
50 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ B 1
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B 1
18 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 1
56 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 35+ B 1
79 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B 1
41

389th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
282 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 19
59 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR Masters Men 242
261

36th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
28 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 273
94 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Category 3 Men 207
8 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR Category 3 Men 293
773

440th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
163 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR Senior Men 138
138

28th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
9 Gresham Crit Cat 3 Men 7
2 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 3 14
10 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Cat 3 Men 6
27

8th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Cat 3 Omnium 9
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 3 7
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Cat 3 15
3 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 Men 13
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Cat 3 7
51

282nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 30-39 3
3

94th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 3 3
2 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 3/4 14
17

163rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Cat 1/2/3 4
4

59th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Masters Men 13
13

45th — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Points
18 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 1
1

43

West Linn, OR

M

569

2

3

B

3

3

Not a current member