Second Race Series leader Jerseys: All Men's positions changed. All Women's
positions remained the same! Tie breakers:
Ties will be broken by OBRA's standard omnium/Series tie-breaking rules
In case of a tie on total points, the tie will be broken in favor of the
rider who has:
The most first place finishes or, if still tied, the most second place
finishes, etc., or if still tied;
The highest placing in the last race, or the race nearest the last race of
the omnium/Series in which at least one of the tied riders placed.
Congratulations Nathaniel Hart, Henry Jones, Leif Kytola, and Ian Wilson for
moving into the series lead.
Find me at Heiser and I will give you guys your leader Jerseys.
If you see Rich Desmond out at the races be sure to thank him and Castelli
for providing such awesome leader jerseys!
John Wilson
Series Position
First
Last
Team
City
Age
Category
Hood River
Zaaldercross
Race Count
Total Points
1
Nathanael
Hart
Hapi-Go!
Washougal
12
Junior Men 10-12
2
1
2
58
2
Ryder
Uetrecht
WebCyclery.com
Bend
12
Junior Men 10-12
1
2
2
58
3
Elijah
Krause
Bend
12
Junior Men 10-12
3
4
2
50
1
Henry
Jones
Bend Endurance Academy
Bend
14
Junior Men 13-14
2
1
2
58
2
Keelan
Ontiveros
West End Jr
Portland
14
Junior Men 13-14
1
2
2
58
3
Joseph
Lukens
PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Lake Oswego
14
Junior Men 13-14
3
4
2
50
1
Leif
Kytola
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
eugene
16
Junior Men 15-16
2
1
2
58
2
Maxwell
Chehab
Bend Endurance Academy
Bend
15
Junior Men 15-16
3
3
2
52
3
Peter
Newlands
PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Portland
16
Junior Men 15-16
1
7
2
48
1
Ian
Wilson
Bend Endurance Academy
Bend
17
Junior Men 17-18
2
1
2
58
2
William
Reinking
Bend Endurance Academy
Bend
18
Junior Men 17-18
3
2
2
54
3
Chris
Rech
Reall Racing
Monmouth
17
Junior Men 17-18
6
3
2
46
1
McKenna
McKee
Hapi-Go!
Vancouver
11
Junior Women 10-12
1
1
2
60
2
Lucy
Hodson
Team Lazy Tarantulas
Portland
11
Junior Women 10-12
3
2
2
54
3
Emily
Rice
Team Lazy Tarantulas
Portland
10
Junior Women 10-12
2
3
2
54
1
Jennelle
Holmes
WebCyclery.com
bend
13
Junior Women 13-14
1
1
2
60
2
Kaitlyn
Wolfe
Camas Bike and Sport
Vancouver
14
Junior Women 13-14
3
2
2
54
3
Leah
Pfeiffer
Trusty Switchblade
Bend
13
Junior Women 13-14
4
3
2
50
1
Hannah
Mavis
Deschutes Brewery
Bend
15
Junior Women 15-16
1
2
2
58
2
Haley
Wilson
Pacific Power
Corvallis
15
Junior Women 15-16
7
1
2
48
3
Kristina
Owen
Capitol Velo
Salem
16
Junior Women 15-16
5
4
2
46
1
Katie
Ryan
Bend Endurance Academy
Bend
17
Junior Women 17-18
1
1
2
60
2
Kelsey
Wilson
Pacific Power
Corvallis
17
Junior Women 17-18
2
2
2
56
3
Chris
Bryan
17
Junior Women 17-18
3
1
26