Current Monday Night Series points race(as of May 17) and end of month updates

Kevin Blair

May 17, 2018 at 4:12 PM

Below are the current Month of May points totals. We have one more race to go this month till August so who wants to get the Leader Jersey for this month? This is also a reminder that this is the last week to get entered into the drawing for the HIFI wheels. We will draw the winner next week at Royale Brewing following the races around 830pm. So stop by after the race get a drink soda/ beer and eat some amazing food from Gumba. We will also raffle off a Rapha kit and again the only way you are entered into that drawing is to race your bike Monday show up after the race and show your race number. Pre reg is open until 2pm Monday and the weather is showing 74 degrees! We will have free NUUN again for all who show up.

Juniors
Place Number Last Name First Name Team total pts
1 8018 Westerfield Tygre Dialed Cycling Team 27
2 8089 Amparo Alex PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
3 8065 Stover Madeline PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
4 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15
5 8016 Westerfield Spring Dialed Cycling Team 14
6 8062 Mcfadin Una PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
7 8068 Smith Max PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
8 8015 Westerfield Hunter 9
9 8017 Westerfield Summer Dialed Cycling Team 7
10 5570 Adams Connor 5
11 99 Dudley Henrty 3
12 98 Davies Bryson 2
13 8231 Dydasco Deja 2

Master Men 1/2/3 30+
Place Number Last Name First Name Team total pts
1 111 Roberts Kyle Hotley Brown p/b Peak Condition 40
2 106 Nystrom Felipe 25
3 120 Gibson Colin Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage 17
4 127 Fletcher Joel Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage 16
5 847 Rowan Colin Team Wooly Mammoth 12
6 520 Steele Greg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
7 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
8 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 11
9 490 Teddergreen Starla 10
10 162 Shimahara Mark 8
11 790 Holcomb Joseph 7
12 948 Brown Travis Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
13 547 Toupal Matthew bicycleattorney.com 7
14 611 Litwora Dan 6
15 791 Pasley Daniel 6
16 4202 Colin Rodrigo 5
17 864 Godycki Wacek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
18 199 Waggoner Chris Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
19 628 Armstrong Craig HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
20 828 Kath Mike 2

Master Men 1/2/3 50+
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 988 MITCHEM John TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 27
2 469 Crawford Mark Grown Rogue Cycling Team 20
3 608 Girard Michael Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 18
4 161 Sherman David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
5 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 14
6 365 Bright Christopher 9
7 504 Medina Michael 8
8 990 hamilton Craig 7
9 568 Vanderzanden Jake Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage 7
10 619 Getsiv Steve bicycleattorney.com 5
11 670 Hiday Larry Swift Racing 5
12 905 Haverty Chris Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
13 362 York Perry Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
14 819 James Tom Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2

Master Men 4/5 30+
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 5081 Hanel Chris Dialed Cycling Team 39
2 4026 Mineo Tim TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 18
3 4117 Beissinger J Pearce Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16
4 5321 Plank Alan Dialed Cycling Team 15
5 5495 Heppler Lance Dialed Cycling Team 12
6 5508 Pool Bob 12
7 4155 Kaczmarek Eric 11
8 4019 Lind Chris 10
9 4257 Gartland Jake 8
10 4104 Power Tracis Bonk Collective 7
11 4175 Campbell Neill 7
12 4342 Duford Kyle 6
13 4006 Keshava Murthy Savyasaachi Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
14 4061 Umberhandt Robert 5
15 4259 Even Aaron Cyclepath Racing 5
16 5732 schmitt Greg Trusty Switchblade 4
17 4010 Dimick Damon Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
18 4046 Wilger John 4
19 5206 Hull Jacob 3
20 5000 Agherbi Alex Dialed Cycling Team 2

Masters Men 4/5 50+
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 5120 Berteau-pavy Christophe 25
2 4022 Middaugh Jim 20
3 4007 Butler Chad 15
4 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 13
5 4042 Cross Lorne 12
6 4164 Galloway Sean Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
7 4120 Goodfriend Erik 12
8 4241 Scott Randy Deschutes Brewery 10
9 50 Bordgen Peter 8
10 5301 Bogle Brian Dialed Cycling Team 5
11 4105 Malnati Doug Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
12 47 Hall Mark 4
13 4069 Dessinger Brian 3
14 4014 Needham Ben Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2

Novice
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 5161 Tonkinson Jesse Dialed Cycling Team 34
2 6034 Dailey Patrick 28
3 5243 Meyer Jonathan Dialed Cycling Team 16
4 8023 Wierman Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 15
5 5209 Crossley Kieron Dialed Cycling Team 14
6 5092 Rowley Brion 14
7 8043 Steele Calvin Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
8 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
9 5114 Burgess Adam 6
10 5576 Nagel Samuel 5
11 5020 Rust Gary Dialed Cycling Team 5
12 5139 Dorman Tim Camas Bike and Sport 5
13 5404 Ahrens Todd Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
14 5450 Houston Rickey 2

Singlespeed
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 5027 westerfield Mark Dialed Cycling Team 27
2 4250 Eyerly Greg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15
3 130 Patla Seth PDX TI 10

Track Bike
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 5113 Zybin Alexander Team UP 24
2 163 Meinke Brandon Grown Rogue Cycling Team 22
3 103 Litinsky Marek Team ORegon p/b Rodda Paint 21
4 138 Reinhart Tim 15
5 4010 Dimick Damon Team ORegon p/b Rodda Paint 13
6 948 Brown Travis Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
7 660 Faes Gene Dialed Cycling Team 12
8 563 Ramsey Kelsey Team ORegon p/b Rodda Paint 7
9 5501 Parise Spencer 7
10 850 Mensing Kyle 5
11 5388 Brown Tyler 4
12 5082 Pfiffer Quinlan Team UP 4
13 482 Sample Parry 3
14 5567 Moore William 3
15 301 Provencher Darell BriHOP Racing 2

Women 1/2/3
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 404 Boscacci Emily 29
2 207 Porteous Angharad bicycleattorney.com 27
3 421 Anderson Sharon Grown Rogue Cycling Team 20
4 262 Schultz Alexandria Grown Rogue Cycling Team 18
5 222 Gross Hazel Team AF 10

Women 4/5
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Age total pts
1 420 Allison Jules "DJ" Grown Rogue Cycling Team 30
2 7029 Kathrein Kimberly Dialed Cycling Team 29
3 8088 Mckee Mckenna TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 25
4 7131 Layton Sarah Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13
5 7038 Engelhard Amy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
6 5446 Whitaker Jesse 12
7 7302 Leins Carley 9
8 7062 Wourms Lisa Dialed Cycling Team 8
9 7390 berndt Lydia 8
10 7202 Beckwith Nikki 7
11 411 Krichko Debra Dialed Cycling Team 6
12 8121 hargis Alyssa 4
13 482 Sample Parry 4
14 7159 Hammond Victoria HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3