Results-Race Around Bend

Candi Murray

May 27, 2001 at 11:28 PM

PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLASS TIME

===== ============= =============== ========================= =========

1 Cole Stjohn BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:08:04.9

2 Derek Stallings BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:08:54.8

3 Shane Young BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:09:17.7

4 Brad Watt BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:10:04.3

5 Nick Asay BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:10:22.5

6 Ken Starr BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:10:23.5

7 Ken Lindhorst BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:10:50.4

8 Kit Blackwelder BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:11:40.7

9 Dane Mack BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:11:46.5

10 Nathan Wicks BEGINNER MEN 45 & OVER 1:11:47.4

11 Charlie Sheridan BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:11:49.6

12 Eric Forster BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:12:47.7

13 Joseph Siefken BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:13:28.3

14 Justin Harris BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:13:29.8

15 Jeff Taylor BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:13:42.8

16 Steven Basden BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:13:51.8

17 Paul Beelmann BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:13:59.3

18 Matt Meyer BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:15:22.3

19 Thane Hubbord BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:15:29.7

20 Matt Hobson BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:15:30.2

21 Mickowiec BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:15:34.4

22 Dallas Aasted BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:15:54.6

23 James Naas BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:16:58.3

24 Jeff Pugsley BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:18:20.2

25 Keith Peterson BEGINNER MEN 45 & OVER 1:18:29.5

26 Nicholas Pulzone BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:18:31.7

27 Rex Shepard BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:18:37.0

28 Dominique Goff BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:18:41.8

29 Bart Koetting BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:19:02.6

30 Drew Holmes BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:19:06.5

31 Wayne Aviles BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:19:16.9

32 Nick Adamy BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:19:41.1

33 Jeremy Euken BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:20:04.4

34 Yaroslov Bulatov BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:20:05.3

35 Petra Vernon BEGINNER WOMEN 35-44 1:20:11.0

36 Heidi Weiss BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:20:17.0

37 Heather Welch BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:20:30.3

38 Darryoush Pishvai BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:20:38.9

39 Justin Heide BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:20:39.8

40 Gene Fitzsimmons BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:20:47.8

41 Lea Julson BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:21:13.6

42 Jennifer Adamy BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:21:43.3

43 Caleb Dechart BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:22:34.0

44 Randy Maine BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:22:56.7

45 Sandy Beelman BEGINNER WOMEN 35-44 1:23:35.6

46 Charlie Sottosanti BEGINNER MEN 45 & OVER 1:24:00.4

47 Terry Tiessen BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:24:21.3

48 Charles Spruck BEGINNER MEN 45 & OVER 1:25:16.1

49 Jake Deehr BEGINNER MEN 15-18 1:25:47.1

50 Ben Davies BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:25:57.5

51 Rob Russell BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:26:00.5

52 Paige Franzwa BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:26:02.0

53 Dan Vannoppen BEGINNER MEN 45 & OVER 1:26:10.8

54 Randy Turner BEGINNER MEN 45 & OVER 1:26:48.7

55 Michael Douglas BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:27:57.0

56 Danette Mccann BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:28:10.7

57 Eva Pattee BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:29:31.9

58 Jess Guzman BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:29:33.0

59 Adam Brooks BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:30:30.4

60 Mary Boyd BEGINNER WOMEN 35-44 1:33:20.9

61 Steve Apfelbaum BEGINNER MEN 45 & OVER 1:34:21.0

62 Travis Duggins BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:34:53.4

63 Michelle Welch BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34 1:37:33.8

64 Ryan Ames BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:37:42.7

65 Justin Gorder BEGINNER MEN 19-34 1:41:28.0

66 Alicia Guzman BEGINNER WOMEN 35-44 1:41:44.7

67 Jared Estrada BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:42:09.9

68 Brian Jorgensen BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:43:13.3

69 Cyrus Pishvai BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 1:44:02.8

70 Steve Yenne EXPERT MEN 45 & OVER 1:47:21.5

71 Ian Eglitis EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 1:48:55.8

72 Aaron Brooks EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 1:49:32.4

73 Ken Ueach BEGINNER MEN 35-44 1:51:20.8

74 Shawna Kruger EXPERT WOMEN 1:51:37.1

75 John Howcroft EXPERT MEN 45 & OVER 1:51:38.1

76 Mike Conrad EXPERT MEN 45 & OVER 1:52:43.9

77 Miles Graydon EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 1:52:58.5

78 Scott Churchill SINGLE SPEED 1:53:03.5

79 Russ Hill EXPERT MEN 45 & OVER 1:53:50.5

80 Robert Uetrecht SPORT MEN 19-34 1:53:55.6

81 Alex Farnand EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 1:54:04.8

82 Bob Goodridge SPORT MEN 19-34 1:54:26.0

83 Jake Keener EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 1:54:30.6

84 Janet Harmeson BEGINNER WOMEN 45 & OVER 1:55:26.0

85 Reinecke SPORT MEN 35-44 1:55:30.2

86 Alex Hodge SPORT MEN 15-18 1:55:44.1

87 Chris Knotts SPORT MEN 19-34 1:56:17.5

88 Scott Agnew SPORT MEN 35-44 1:56:30.3

89 Jeff Gerhardt SPORT MEN 19-34 1:56:36.5

90 Helen Grogan EXPERT WOMEN 1:57:28.2

91 Andy Brooks EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 1:57:39.0

92 Michele Estrada BEGINNER WOMEN 35-44 1:58:08.4

93 Tracy Graves SPORT MEN 19-34 1:58:19.9

94 Robyn Fuchs EXPERT WOMEN 1:58:20.0

95 Darren Snyder SPORT MEN 19-34 1:58:27.9

96 Peter Mayer SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 1:58:34.3

97 Ryan Manner SPORT MEN 19-34 1:58:55.2

98 Joseph Brody SPORT MEN 19-34 1:59:45.9

99 Joel Gorder EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 1:59:51.7

100 Dan Manter SPORT MEN 19-34 2:00:03.7

101 Mike Twist SPORT MEN 35-44 2:00:36.3

102 Daisuke Yano SPORT MEN 19-34 2:00:48.2

103 Ted Ford SINGLE SPEED 2:00:49.0

104 Tyler Vlodica SPORT MEN 15-18 2:00:50.3

105 Turner Waskom SPORT MEN 19-34 2:01:13.0

106 David Baker SPORT MEN 19-34 2:01:18.9

107 Steve West SPORT MEN 35-44 2:01:27.4

108 Eliza Walthers EXPERT WOMEN 2:01:39.6

109 Tracey Walker EXPERT WOMEN 2:01:42.7

110 Shane Kelly SPORT MEN 15-18 2:01:52.2

111 Mike Colesar SPORT MEN 35-44 2:02:52.1

112 Cary Mallon SPORT MEN 35-44 2:02:53.2

113 Matt Leitheiser SPORT MEN 19-34 2:03:02.1

114 Pat Coughlin EXPERT MEN 45 & OVER 2:03:19.2

115 Cassondra Spring EXPERT WOMEN 2:03:19.9

116 Bill Robberson SPORT MEN 35-44 2:03:20.7

117 Stephanie Uetrecht EXPERT WOMEN 2:03:21.4

118 Kent Peterson SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:03:28.2

119 David Taylor CLYDESDALE 2:03:29.1

120 Chuck Cawley SPORT MEN 35-44 2:03:38.3

121 Robert Strauch SPORT MEN 19-34 2:03:51.6

122 Hans Koenigseder SPORT MEN 19-34 2:03:57.8

123 Michael Welch SPORT MEN 19-34 2:04:03.2

124 Michael Ball SPORT MEN 19-34 2:05:05.9

125 Kristian Willman SPORT MEN 19-34 2:05:06.0

126 Joanne Stevens SPORT WOMEN 19-34 2:05:25.0

127 Steve Ward SPORT MEN 19-34 2:06:27.8

128 Brendon Estrada EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 2:06:55.0

129 Douglas Allen SPORT MEN 15-18 2:07:34.9

130 Doug Leopold SPORT MEN 19-34 2:08:45.1

131 Eric Meier SPORT MEN 19-34 2:08:51.7

132 Rick Gregory SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:08:56.3

133 Mike Meier SPORT MEN 35-44 2:09:06.1

134 Jeff Johnson CLYDESDALE 2:09:10.0

135 Alan Brandt SPORT MEN 19-34 2:09:28.5

136 John Mason SPORT MEN 35-44 2:10:18.5

137 Mike Pulzone SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:10:32.3

138 Eric Bryant SPORT MEN 35-44 2:10:37.6

139 David Rasmussen SPORT MEN 19-34 2:10:56.4

140 Singleton SPORT MEN 19-34 2:11:21.8

141 William Wagner SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:12:28.5

142 Mark Willaman SPORT MEN 35-44 2:12:58.7

143 Carla Pfund SPORT WOMEN 45 & OVER 2:13:02.8

144 Pete Pollard SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:13:36.6

145 Tony Howard CLYDESDALE 2:13:49.0

146 Ann Dodson SPORT WOMEN 19-34 2:14:08.0

147 Sean Doyle EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:14:14.2

148 Cliff Mccann SPORT MEN 35-44 2:14:19.6

149 Stephanie Ybnne SPORT WOMEN 19-34 2:14:38.7

150 Carl Decker EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:14:43.0

151 Robert Wicks BEGINNER MEN 14 & UNDER 2:15:17.2

152 Barry Wicks EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:15:29.1

153 Barret Fishner EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER 2:15:33.3

154 Glenn Bourque SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:16:41.6

155 Bill Lawler SPORT MEN 19-34 2:16:53.2

156 Bob Singleton SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:16:58.4

157 Scott Pennell SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:19:20.9

158 Jonathan Myers EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:20:24.9

159 Andrew Beehler SPORT MEN 15-18 2:20:39.2

160 Eric Sheagley EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:20:43.1

161 Doug Ollerenshaw EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:21:26.1

162 Mark Hanson EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:21:35.4

163 Josh Onarheim EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:22:05.3

164 Joe Granados SPORT MEN 19-34 2:22:42.3

165 Collin Rymer SPORT MEN 14 & UNDER 2:22:59.6

166 Karen Kraus SPORT WOMEN 19-34 2:23:24.0

167 Erik Long EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:23:30.3

168 Gordon Olson SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:24:10.8

169 James Gritters EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:24:28.3

170 Greg Miller EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:24:53.4

171 Derl Miller EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:25:05.3

172 Travis Hunt EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:25:13.3

173 Chris Brandt EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:25:25.2

174 Melissa Eaton SPORT WOMEN 19-34 2:26:08.3

175 Ryan Russell EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:26:56.0

176 Sean Olmstead EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:27:28.1

177 Scott Seaton EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:27:35.8

178 Timmy Evens EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:29:26.3

179 Nick Brandt EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:29:31.9

180 Erik Huston EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:29:34.3

181 Jim Plank SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:29:49.4

182 Dennis Murphy SPORT MEN 19-34 2:30:19.0

183 Martio EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:31:11.0

184 Jason Lewis EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:31:23.7

185 Daryl Alosa SPORT MEN 45 & OVER 2:32:03.9

186 Scott Smith EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:32:44.1

187 Jim Lindsey EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:32:55.1

188 Mike Schindler EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:33:54.3

189 Bear Perrin EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:34:31.4

190 Karsten Hagen EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:34:39.6

191 Matt Pugsley EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:34:56.6

192 Chris Christofferson SPORT MEN 19-34 2:35:10.5

193 Chris Snyder EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:36:30.6

194 Ethan Stehley EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:36:54.9

195 Ian Leitheiser EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:37:11.1

196 Mike Ryan EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:37:48.7

197 James Wellington EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:37:49.0

198 Bradley Farnand EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:38:37.8

199 Ron Babcock CLYDESDALE 2:39:40.4

200 Clint Nye EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:40:13.8

201 Renee Pype SPORT WOMEN 35-44 2:40:21.8

202 Charles Abell EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:40:26.1

203 Evelyn West SPORT WOMEN 35-44 2:40:59.0

204 Matt Solomon EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:41:30.9

205 Adnan Kadir EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:44:04.6

206 Karl Mikkelson EXPERT MEN 19-34 2:44:44.7

207 David Boyd EXPERT MEN 35-44 2:55:31.7

208 Drexell Barnes CLYDESDALE 2:58:31.5

209 Marge Stevens BEGINNER WOMEN 45 & OVER 3:03:52.9