david hart
Results will be final Wednesday at noon. Email questions to suckwheel@gmail.com
Place Number Last Name First Name Team Hometown Points Notes
Novice Men
1 5804 Barrett David 15
2 5333 Davidson Brad Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 12
3 5644 Petermeier David Team Planet X USA Portland 10
4 45 Bruns Adam 8
5 5276 Hagan Jeremy Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland 7
6 39 Nelson Adam 6
7 5819 Wallace Sean 5
8 5805 Rayburn Kevin 4
9 49 Achilles Stephen 3
10 5801 Carpenter Joe Team 10 Barrel Portland 2
11 46 Moreno Carlos
12 5808 Craig Ron
13 44 Thoits Joe
14 4415 Rana Dipendra Portland
15 5622 Trost Phillip M Team S+M Battle Ground
16 5802 Post David Hillsboro
17 5288 Neish John Portland
18 48 Norling William
19 4403 Solano Keith
20 5811 Back Mike
21 5807 no rider info
22 4341 Hayes Robert Beaverton
23 4336 Agbayani Julius Vancouver
24 5023 foster corey north plains
25 5809 Gould Peter
26 5211 Michael Edelen Joseph Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
27 47 Mangubat Lorenzo
28 8006 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
29 4401 Wardwell Dave
30 5228 Anderson Glen None Cornelius
31 43 Wiggins Dylan
Novice Women
1 36 Klenk Nicole 15
2 40 Vacheresse Monica 12
3 35 Shearer Shala 10
4 7075 Mitchell Mandy Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 42 Stearns Krista 6
Women 4/5
1 419 Hart Susannah Hapi-Go! Washougal 18
2 7147 Erickson Kae Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 17
3 7090 Deese Marayah Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 10
4 7104 O'Grady Jacquelyn Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 10
5 38 McCabe-Corrow Aislinn 8
6 7157 Wagner Rachel Highfive Cycling Portland 7
7 7199 Roberts Mary 0 Vancouver 5
8 414 Fischer Meghan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
9 7063 Baird Julie Olympia Cycling Team Portland 3
10 7009 McCasker Cindy Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 2
11 7122 Menze Erica Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 0
12 7061 Ash Kristen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 0
13 420 Hart Hannah Hapi-Go! Washougal 0
14 7052 Smith-Simonsen Julie Ann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley 0
15 7213 Peterson Inga Portland 0
Masters 4/5
1 5443 Chapin Steve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 29
2 5528 Elstad Jason Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 16
3 5290 Nystrom Felipe Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 16
4 5120 Young Erik Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 16
5 4206 Buckroyd James Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
6 4138 galloway sean Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
7 4110 Mitchell Rod Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 5803 Donohoo Jay Portland 4
9 5300 Wiens Zach Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 4
10 53** 3 missing rider
11 4251 Even Aaron VMR Racing Portland 2
12 5415 GONZALEZ DANIEL Ruckus Test Team Portland
13 5009 Cooper Nigel Portland
14 4414 Radspinner Aaron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Beaverton
15 5436 Hartzel Stephen Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland
16 4402 Power Travis
17 5358 Litwora Dan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove
18 5694 Wilkins Matthew Portland
19 51 Naito William
20 4082 Wilson Alex Portland
21 4233 Ragsdale Jon Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
22 4400 Hinkley Jim EBS Inc Portland
23 5213 O'Grady Brian Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
24 4067 Roberts Chris Hammer Velo Portland
25 5361 Malnati Doug Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
26 5335 Decker Scott Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego
27 4413 ohlhaber steven Garner Northbrook Cycling Club Portland
28 5283 Kretz Tom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon City
29 5287 Morris Stephan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
30 4003 Bailey Dean Vancouver
31 5057 Eyerly Greg Salem
32 5012 Marchington Andrew Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
33 53 Cross Lorne
34 5228 Anderson Glen None Cornelius
35 4176 Kellogg Sean Ruckus Test Team PORTLAND
36 4359 Nielsen Peter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland
37 4303 Lee Ken Portland
Women
1 257 Goodall Erin Olympia Cycling Team Portland 26
2 217 Wrye-Simpson Brenna Olympia Cycling Team Portland 20
3 7048 Porteous Angharad bicycleattorney.com Portland 19
4 7136 Boscacci Emily Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 14
5 254 Henderson Holly West Coast Women's Cycling Team p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 7
6 467 Chase Stephanie Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
7 462 Haugbro Tina Highfive Cycling Beaverton 5
8 458 Armstrong Alana Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
9 406 Chalier Annick Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
Masters 1/2/3
1 109 Liberles Joshua Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 18
2 188 Dengel Joseph Dr Will Bar Tigard 18
3 101 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 15
4 161 Sherman David Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 13
5 164 Remy Steve Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Gresham 12
6 115 Reinhart Tim Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 12
7 598 Buell Justin Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 10
8 805 Russell Jeremy Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 10
9 790 Holcomb Joseph Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 5
10 112 Oliphant Duncan PDX Therapeutic Associates Racing portland 4
11 469 Crawford Mark Olympia Cycling Team Lake Oswego 3
12 861 Anderson Eric Dr Will Bar Gresham
13 850 Hamilton Craig Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
14 829 Ward Kyle Dr Will Bar Gresham
15 775 Mitchem John Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
16 4065 Rice Trevor Portland Velo Racing Team portland
17 4261 Wells Joseph Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
18 810 Creem Joshua Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Lake Oswego
19 836 Weaver Ryan Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
20 146 Harman Scott Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
21 728 Lackey Jerrol Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland
22 737 Gates Khari Unattached Portland
23 323 Foresta Brian Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
24 350 Powell Brian Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Scappoose
25 659 LeBus Joshua Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 134 French Eddie Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
27 3131 Davidson Casey bicycleattorney.com
28 902 Mauer Jason Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
29 717 Zagacki Paul bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
30 502 Medina Michael Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
31 517 Blaney Vince Dr Will Bar Portland
32 140 Mallison Dickie VC Roger Portland
33 546 Tincher Freddy Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
34 649 Burrell Johnny Portland Bicycle Studio portland
35 55 Marges Andrew
36 3100 Berner Bret River City Bicycles Portland
37 708 Heaberlin Cliff Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
38 854 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
39 3014 McCracken Ryan Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Vancouver
40 343 McCasker David Rogue Portland
41 577 Randall James Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
42 539 Puskas Jonathan Jonathan Puskas Lake Oswego
43 54 Lindquist Jack
44 237 Teddergreen Starla Unattached Portland
45 888 Hoefer Carl Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard
46 168 Alling Chris Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
47 791 Broberg Craig Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tualatin
48 170 Santana William Unattached Portland
49 50 Shimahala Mark
50 751 James Tom Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
51 540 Rowan Colin Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
52 329 Frommelt Jon bicycleattorney.com Portland
53 354 Santos Joe Cyclepath Racing Portland
54 195 Johnston Kent Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
55 333 Hemminger Stephen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
56 525 Gold Mitch Dr Will Bar Portland
57 123 Murray Mike Bike Central Gresham
58 blue/white jersey
59 3062 Neff Matthew Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
60 3060 Patton Casey Portland
61 136 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
62 882 Benno Michael Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
63 814 Schwaeber Steve Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
64 770 Boone Andrew Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend
65 399 Knudsen Danny bicycleattorney.com Portland
66 862 Winn Brad Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
67 576 Radich Matt Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
68 626 Seed Keith Rolf Prima Portland
69 519 Thiele James Tempo / KWC Hillsboro
70 3000 Ebert Clint bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
71 521 Dolan Bill Dr Will Bar Portland
72 811 Cody Thomas Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
73 53 Cross Lorne
74 728 Lackey Jerrol Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland
75 4176 Kellogg Sean Ruckus Test Team PORTLAND
76 4359 Nielsen Peter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland