Series Standings - Lakeside Bicycles Monday Night PIR

Jim Anderson

June 30, 2008 at 9:12 AM

Series Standings - Lakeside Bicycles Monday Night PIR

Through race 6/23

Last race of June's series tonight.

Novice Masters and Women's series standings will be available at race
tonight...


Masters 30+ 4/5s
6/2/08 6/9/08 6/16/08 6/23/08
Last Name First Name Team/Club/Sponsor Total Points
1 Smith Ryan Ironclad Performance Wear 65 17 13 13 22
2 Osolin Christopher 19 19
3 Smeltzer Chad Three Rivers Racing 19 19
4 Rasmussen Mark Capitol Subaru Cycling 18 18
5 Burger Steven 18 18
6 Berta Mike Ironclad Performance Wear 18 12 6
7 Moore Jim Specialized River City Bicycles 15 9 2 4
8 Van Hoose Mike Three Rivers Racing 12 12
9 Elting Ryan 12 10 2
10 Lee Ken Skyline Velo 10 10
11 Bostard Shawn Gateway Bicycles 10 2 8
12 Hiday Larry 343 Racing 9 8 1
13 Gossett Mike 8 8
14 Serna Justin b.i.k.e.-RiverCity Bicycles, by Cyclisme 8 8
15 Ragsdale Jonathan 7 7
16 Weaver Benjamin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7 7
17 Rosenfeld Jake 7 7
18 Andre Philippe 6 6
19 Rider Matthew 6 5 1
20 Warwick Dave Three Rivers Racing 6 6
21 Williams Dave 5 5
22 Tracy Drew 343 Racing 5 5
23 Hickman Ben Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 4
24 Gossett Mike 4 4
25 Pennington Darren 3 3
26 Harrah James Caroma 3 3
27 Lea Jesse Hopworks Brewery 3 3
28 Lee Mitch Portland Velo 3 3
29 Lee Ken Skyline Velo 3 3
30 Wingard Dave 2 2
31 Szwaya Mike 2 2
32 German David Sunset Cycles 1 1
33 Wange Eddie 1 1


Masters 30+ 1/2/3s
6/2/08 6/9/08 6/16/08 6/23/08
Last Name First Name Team/Club/Sponsor Total Points
1 Tresser Christian Cyclepath 52 23 8 21
2 Holcomb Joseph Specialized River City Bicycles 49 11 4 18 16
3 Hagen Karsten Specialized River City Bicycles 43 24 14 5
4 Sampson Jesse Veloce/Felt 26 5 21
5 Browning John Cyclepath 23 23
6 Skerritt Shannon Bike Gallery 23 17
7 Mauer Jason Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 9 8
8 Batke Darrol Multnomah Athletic Club 15 15
9 Willet Kirk 15 8
10 Dezellem David Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 3 11
11 Berner Bretty River City Bicycles 14 2
12 Zale William 13 6 7
13 Butler Tim River City Bicycles 13 5
14 Meadors Ivan Finnegans Toys/ Discover Chiropractic 11 8 3
15 Thompson Kevin Half Fast Velo 9 9
16 Fletcher Shane Veloce/Felt 8 8
17 Alling Chris Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8 8
18 [ Anthoney 7 7
19 Bravard John Cyclepath 7 7
20 Sherman David Bridgetown Velo 7 6
21 Goff Wade Half Fast Velo 7 7
22 Mitchem John Casa Bruno 6 3 3
23 French Eddie Super Relax 6 4 4
24 Richardson Samuel Gentle Lovers 5 5
25 O'Neal Anthony 5 5
26 Lebus Josh Bridgetown Velo 5 4
27 Ganz Bradley Guinness Cycling Team 4 4
28 Schwaeber Steve Veloce/Felt 2 2
29 Kic Tony Gentle Lovers 2 2
30 Thomson Ryan Gentle Lovers 2 2
31 0


Open Women
6/2/08 6/9/08 6/16/08 6/23/08
Last Name First Name Team/Club/Sponsor Total Points
1 Burns Beth Veloce/Felt 37 17 9 11
2 Flaherty Colleen Veloce 30 12 18
3 Lichtenfels Michelle 25 18 7
4 Stolt-Krichko Debra 23 4 4 15
5 Evans Libby Sorella Forte 21 21
6 Moss Jan Team Group Health 18 12 6
7 Tingey Sarah Bridgetown Velo 17 2 15
8 LeBus Amy Bridgetown Velo 17 5 17
9 Anderson Elle 17 17
10 Graham Fiona Unattached 16 9 7
11 Saudan Justine Bridgetown Velo 15 15
12 Reierson Karleta Bridgetown Velo 12 12
13 Metz Tamara Veloce 10 10
14 Huggins Elise Tsunamis 8 8
15 Richardson Judy Veloce/Felt 8 8
16 Linton Anne Sorella Forte 7 5 2
17 Diviney Catherine 7 7
18 Luder Erica 5 5
19 Sterner Jacki 5 3 3
20 Woodruff Jennifer 4 4
21 Jako Sherry Sorella Forte 2 2
22 0
23 0