Results from tonight's TTCS Eugene Crit

Ron Frerichs

July 2, 2013 at 9:56 PM








Place
Number
First
Last
Team
Points


WOMEN
1/2/3






1
207
Brenna
Lopez-Otero
Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4


2
235
Caroline
Dezendorf
West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3


3
7053
Brooke
Stehley
West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2


4
414
Maire
Osborn
West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
1


WOMEN
4/5






1
T3418
Ashley
Remiro
Life Cycle Racing Team
8


2
7184
Kim
Frank
Life Cycle Racing Team
7


3
7026
Virginia
Xing
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6


4
8104
Clara
Terrell
0
5


5
8130
Leslie
Thomas
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4


6
7098
Effie
Siverts
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3


7
7044
Deven
Smith
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2


8
7005
Flo
Leibowitz
Pacific Power Blue Sky
1


MEN 4/5







1
8014
Gus
Elder
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10


2
407
John
Morehouse
University of Oregon Ducks
9


3
5262
Ryan
Garner
Evviva
8


4
9021
Leif
Kytola
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7


5
5816
Tim
Tseng
0
6


6
414
Maire
Osborn
West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
5


7
428
John
Osborne
Pacific Power Blue Sky
4


8
4425
August
Frank
Life Cycle Racing Team
3


9
445
Blake
Elliott
University of Oregon Cycling Club
2


10
4022
mark
lipchick
Life Cycle Racing Team
1


11
4283
craig
speck
0



12
4069
Martin
Lisk
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion



13
5889
Ian
Jungjohann
0



14
5129
Ken
Rodgers
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports



15
5668
Alex
McCulley
0



16
T98
James
Duke
Wheelworks



17
5054
Bruce
Burke
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports



DNF
235
Caroline
Dezendorf
West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi



DNF
T5452
Scott
Remiro
Life Cycle Racing Team



DNF
5205
Dennis
Sibilia-Young
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports



MEN
1/2/3






1
876
Paul
Bourcier
Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
10


2
171
Maikey
Lopera
Life Cycle Racing Team
9


3
719
Lee
Ordonez
English Cycles
8


4
141
Galen
Mittermann
HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7


5
939
William
O'Donnell
Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
6


6
966
David
Wells
Life Cycle Racing Team
5


7
738
sam
schartz
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4


8
114
Nick
Skenzick
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3


9
857
Mark
Schroeder
OSU Cycling Club
2


10
T01
Tyler
Mangum
Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
1


11
742
Dan
Vrijmoet
Hutch's Race Team



12
543
Adam
Oliver
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion



13
3045
Stewart
Myers
Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling



14
5260
Neil
Byzick
Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling



15
3053
Tim
Marcotte
Michelob Ultra



16
127
Rick
Hammel
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion



17
580
Scott
Goldstein
Michelob Ultra



18
531
Logan
Evans
Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling



19
685
Cole
Hilton
Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling



20
813
Sal
Collura
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion



DNF
207
Brenna
Lopez-Otero
Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team



DNF
654
Dan
Mahoney
Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing



DNF
4244
Zachary
Jabin
Capitol Velo