OBRA-registered teams in Oregon and SW Washington.

A list of clubs rides is available if you're looking for a group ride.

Teams

Name Sponsors Contact Results
Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Aeolus Endurance Sport, Cable Huston Richard Lorenz
503-224-3092
Results
Audi Audi Mike Hone
206-660-7359
Results
Beaverton Bicycle Club Bike-n-Hike, Continental, Giant Philip Sanders
503-649-4632
Results
Belgium Bike Bio Racer ESC Sports, Bio Racer, Sellwood Cycle, Wenzel Coaching, Accu Om, Back in Balance, Skully, Deep Tissue Massage Therapy Steve Long
Results
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Continental, Bicycle Way of Life, Giro Matt Ritzow
541-683-2769
Results
Boneyard Cycling Boneyard Beer, Focus Physical Therapy, Todd Schock DMD Andy Barram
541-388-3592
Results
Capitol Velo Bike Peddler, Scott's Cycles, Santiam Bicycle Earl Hazekamp
503-551-5943
Results
Corvallis Cyclery Racing Block 15 Restaurant and Brewery, Peoria Gardens, Coffee Culture, Trek, Cannondale, Castelli, Giro, Loaded Precision Components Eduardo 'Lalo' Guerrero
541-250-1764
Results
Cycle Analysis Cycle Analysis Jana Jensen
541-899-9190
Results
English Cycles English Cycles Rob English
541-683-3556
Results
Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles River City Bicycles, Jamis Bicycles, Clif, Oakley, Wenzel Coaching John O'Brien
360-989-6361
Results
Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Fred Meyer, Lakeside Bicycles, Bianchi, Gleukos, Think First Kent Johnston
503-919-8684
Results
Gentlemen's Sportsing Club Bob Libby
503-544-4074
Results
Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Ninkasi Brewing, Pizza Fino, Cyclepath, Pacific Pathology Associates, Clif Bar, Voler, Atomic Auto, Cycles Papillon, Oakley Kevin Thompson
503-481-7662
Results
Hapi-Go! G.S. Astuto, Bhum Siva, tease RECYCLEWEAR, HartCraft Brian Hart
360-772-0613
Results
Harder Cycling Harder Mechanical Contractors, Copeland Creek Vineyards, Come Home To Cooking, Showers Pass, Smith Optics, Schwalbe, Honey Stinger, First Endurance, Full Speed Ahead, Art's Cyclery Dustin Harder
503-519-8190
Results
Hood River Velo Hood River Chiro, Subway, Tofurkey, Cebu, Hood River Dental, Anderson's, Mountain View Cycles Alexander Roddvik
541-399-0930
Results
Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles River City Bicycles, Illy Coffee Steve Holland
360-600-2702
Results
Marty's Cycle & Moore Marty Hammond
541-772-9253
Results
Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club A Better Cycle, Herbivore, Portland Bicycle Studio Mark Adamski
503-756-6089
Results
Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Monster Media/Fight Meso.Masi/JLVelo/Mercury Wheels/cyclesoles.com/Stages Power Meters Steve Remy
503-309-7310
Results
Mudslinger Events Ergon, Deschutes Brewery, Yakima Mike Ripley
541-225-7946
Results
NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Veloforma, Schwalbe, Athlete's Lounge John Wiest, Jr.
503-246-5601
Results
Owens Healthcare John Friesen
530-244-6870
Results
PDX TI / River City Bicycles Seth Patla
Results
Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Mathew Braun
Results
Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Bicycle Studio, Lazer helmets, Lazer vision, Castelli clothing Molly Cameron
503-841-8006
Results
Portland Velo Racing Team Upper Echelon Fitness, Ironclad, Western Bike Works, Clif, Rudy Project, Castelli Sasha Lacey
503-222-5492
Results
River City Bicycles River City Bicycles Alex Criss
503-233-5973
Results
River City Bicycles Women's Team River City Bicycles Amy Campbell
Results
Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery St Honoré Bakery, Fremont Veterinary Clinic, River City Bicycles, Specialized Designs for Women, Colleen McClenahan Massage, Gracie's Wrench, Hammer Nutrition, Wenzel Coaching Aleson Mcfarlane
503-407-2994
Results
Team Alex
Results
Team First City First City Cycles, Norco, The Bike Concierge, Probar, Element Search Group, Loaded, First City Central Mark Jensen
503-313-6784
Results
Team Green EVREN Northwest Inc. Lynn Green
503-849-5895
Results
Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Laurelwood, Castelli, Organic Partners Int., North Lake PT, Green Drop Garage, Lazer, Schwalbe Tires, Lincoln Barbour Photo, Dr Will Bar, Upper Echelon Fitness, Village Bike and Ski, Portland Bicycle Studio, Nuun Adam Edgerton
424-242-2326
Results
Team Rose City River City Bicycles Jeff Buck
971-222-9530
Results
Team Tomato Tony Pawley
Results
Therapeutic Associates Racing United Finance, iQ Credit, Dave's Killer Bread, Giant, Garmin, Vancouver Toyota, Bike n Hike, Oregon Eye, Genr8, Rudy Project, Glacier Gloves, Velominati, Ironclad and Nuun David Root/Road Jeff Standish/CCX-MTB
360-521-0941, 503-705-4152
Results
TrailRags Cycling Team Bend Opthalmology, Kate Miller Design, Eurosports, Pizza Mondo, F. William Miller MD., Smith Rock Brewing, Falling Waters, Anjou Spa Brian Nelson
541-815-1454
Results
Trusty Switchblade Trusty Switchblade, Unkl, Portland Bicycle Studio, Velo Cult, Upper Echelon Fitness & Rehabilitation, Voodoo Doughnut, Retroshift Jason Miranda
971-645-0615
Results
West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Oakshire Brewing, Tula Bakery, Western Bikeworks, Cable Huston, P.A.C.E.,Powerbar Karey Miles
541.556.0454
Results