OBRA-registered teams in Oregon and SW Washington.

A list of clubs rides is available if you're looking for a group ride.

Teams

Name Sponsors Contact Results
43 Degrees enSelle, The Road Bike Shop; Cento Cycling (Team Sales Cycling); Sunset Grill Restaurant Brian Ratliff
971-322-4560
Results
Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Aeolus Endurance Sport, Cable Huston Richard Lorenz
503-224-3092
Results
Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Athletes Lounge Gary Wallesen
503-914-9898
Results
Beaverton Bicycle Club Bike-n-Hike, Continental, Giant Philip Sanders
503-649-4632
Results
BeerMongers Cycle Club Western Bike Works, Portland Design Works, The Beer Mongers Bottle Shop Bill Klingler
503-853-3475
Results
Bend Endurance Academy Bill Warburton
541-335-1346
Results
Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Memorial Clinic, WebCyclery.com Matthew Lasala
541-419-9780
Results
Bend Velo/Cascade Couriers Bend Velo Bike Shop, Cascade Couriers, Silver Moon Brewing, Sweet Peas Diaper Service, Ride to Real Estate, Cycle Pub, Action Dynamics Massage, Backporch Coffee Roasters, Bike Yoga, Ammordillo Powdercoating, Eric Power
541-610-7460
Results
BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com BendBroadband Business, WebCyclery.com, Scott Bicycles, Gecko Solutions, Shimano, PRO, HED Edward Micek
503-318-6188
Results
bicycleattorney.com Bicycleattorney.com, Giant, Bike N' Hike, Hopworks, Wenzel Coaching, Green Oval Motors Danny Knudsen
503-502-9880
Results
Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Continental, Bicycle Way of Life, Giro Matt Ritzow
541-683-2769
Results
Bike Central Bike Central Jen Featheringill
503-227-4439
Results
Bike Newport-Bier One Bike Newport, Bier One, Yaquina Wheels Bicycle Club, Trek, Me Fitness, Up Our Alley Chris Magel
541-961-7334
Results
BikeFlights.com bikeflights.com/Stan's No Tubes/Moots/Chris King William Alcorn
541-705-2543
Results
Black Lodge Cycling Veloforma,Rocket 7 Shoes, Blaq Bags, Jakroo Apparel, Met Helmets, FFWD Wheels, P.A.C.E., Phil Wood, Courier Coffee Kyle Mensing
Results
Blazin' Saddles Blazin' Saddles Andrew Loscutoff
541-719-1213
Results
Boneyard Cycling Boneyard Beer, Focus Physical Therapy, Todd Schock DMD Andy Barram
541-388-3592
Results
Breadwinner Cycles Ira Ryan Bicycles Ira Ryan
Results
BriHOP Racing Cyclesport.com, Guard-Nut Nils Tillstrom
Results
Camas Bike and Sport Camas Bikes Katina Fischer
360-210-5160
Results
Capitol Velo Bike Peddler, Scott's Cycles, Santiam Bicycle Kurt Haas
503-551-5943
Results
Civilian Velonauts Yakima, Knog, Velo Cult Tyson Hart
503-780-7049
Results
Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Rally Coffee, Rolf Prima, Evviva Ben Moore/Brian Cannon
541-342-4583
Results
Columbia River Cycling Team - CRC / VAN*PDX Showers Pass, Velo Cult, Planet X USA, Brickhouse Bar & Grill (Vancouver), Pro Vitae Vibration Studio (Vancouver), Torque Coffee (Vancouver), TFK Wheels, The Modern Orthodonist (Vancouver) Chris Brannen
360-931-2023
Results
Corvallis Cyclery Racing Loaded Components, Corvallis Cyclery, Block 15 Restaurant and Brewery, Peoria Gardens, Inc, and Coffee Culture Eduardo 'Lalo' Guerrero
541-250-1764
Results
crank crank Justin Tutor
503-610-VELO
Results
CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com Cyclocross.com, Asylum Cycles, Rogue Brewing, FSA, AudioGeeks.com Patrick Croasdaile
320-250-8792
Results
Cycle Analysis Cycle Analysis Jana Jensen
541-899-9190
Results
Cyclepath Racing Cyclepath Bill Larson
503-281-0485
Results
Deschutes Brewery Deschutes Brewery Craig Mavis
541-948-2309
Results
DNR Cycling Nicholas Income Properties Erik Denninghoff
404-808-3468
Results
Dr Will Bar Dr. Will Bar Peter Seelig
503-320-2005
Results
Echo Bike & Board Shayne Myers
541.571.8018
Results
Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband BendBroadband, Pine Mtn Sports, Ergon, Anjou Spa, Switch Vision, Leapin Lizards Toy Store, V!be Dance Studio, Locksmith of Bend Sloane Anderson
541-848-8395
Results
English Cycles English Cycles Rob English
541-683-3556
Results
Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles DeSalvo Custom Cycles, Etna Brewery, Service Course Velo, Ride With GPS Scott Davidson
530-467-3398
Results
Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles River City Bicycles, Jamis Bicycles, Clif, Oakley, Wenzel Coaching John O'Brien
360-989-6361
Results
Filth and Fury Tony Daversa
503-320-9460
Results
Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Flywheel Bicycle Solutions, Felt Bicycles, Outdoorexposurephoto.com, Serfas Ian Bagshaw
541-512-8891
Results
Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Fred Meyer, Lakeside Bicycles, Bianchi, Gleukos, Think First Kent Johnston
503-919-8684
Results
Gentle Lovers Sellwood Cycle Repair, Cateye, Castelli, Giro, Easton, Vittoria, Vanilla Bicycles David Pilz
503-232-1679
Results
GET FIT Cycling Bike Gallery. Corvallis Radiology, Trek, Bontrager, Willamette Valley Intellectual Property Law, Winn Coaching, Catherine Cooper Photography, Byzick & Company Neil Byzick
530-604-0159
Results
Go Bananas! Cory Solovewicz
Results
Green Submarine Records Green Submarine Records; Cyclepath; Pil-oga-robic; Klamath Basin Brewing; Concert Co-Op; Concannon Lumber; Akos Construction; The Design Shop; CrossIsBoss.com; Gu Nat Johnson
503.358.0201
Results
Grouptrail Cycling Grouptrail/FMYI, Mountain Shop, Therapeutic Associates, Pelican Brewing Company, Blue Kangaroo Coffee Roasters, Wandering Aengus Ciderworks, Plywerk, Hot Lips, Dave’s Killer Bread, and BikePortland.org Justin Yuen
971.222.3016 x801
Results
Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Stewie Bicycles, Digital One, Defeet Chris Gedraitis
971-230-4517
Results
Guinness Cycling Team Guinness, American Classic, Rudy Project, Bicyclelaw.com, Northwave, Powerbar, Maxxis Tires, Koolstop, Dumonde Tech, Rotor USA, Thule, Glacier Glove, K-Edge David Klipper
503-233-0649
Results
Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Ninkasi Brewing, Pizza Fino, Cyclepath, Pacific Pathology Associates, Clif Bar, Voler, Atomic Auto, Cycles Papillon, Oakley Kevin Thompson
503-481-7662
Results
Half Penny Cycling Team
Results
Hammer Velo TAI Portland Pace, Hammer Nutrition, Solid Core Training, River City Bicycles, Specialized Bicycles, OHSU Sports Medicine Jeff Tedder
503-473-7650
Results
Hapi-Go! G.S. Astuto, Bhum Siva, tease RECYCLEWEAR, HartCraft Brian Hart
360-772-0613
Results
Harder Cycling Harder Mechanical Contractors, Copeland Creek Vineyards, Come Home To Cooking, Showers Pass, Smith Optics, Schwalbe, Honey Stinger, First Endurance, Full Speed Ahead, Art's Cyclery Dustin Harder
503-519-8190
Results
HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team HCH, RPM, Sellwood Cycle Repair, Ironclad Josh Liberles
503-887-6080
Results
HiFi Sound Cycling Components Erin Lolich
Results
Highfive Cycling Gladys Bikes Stacy Westbrook
503-869-1247
Results
Hood River Velo Hood River Chiro, Subway, Tofurkey, Cebu, Hood River Dental, Anderson's, Mountain View Cycles Alexander Roddvik
541-399-0930
Results
Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Hutch's Eugene, Co-Motion, Kool Stop, Rolf, Full City Coffee, Newman's Fish Market Nick Skenzick
541-729-0594
Results
Hutch's/Bend Dental Hutch's Bicycles, Bend Dental Scott Seaton
541-389-3721
Results
Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles River City Bicycles, Illy Coffee Steve Holland
360-600-2702
Results
Interurban Matt Martel
541-760-8471
Results
Ironclad Cycling Team Ironclad Performance Wear, Veloforma, Strava, Bac'n.com, All Hail The Black Market, Dr. Will Bar, Kurt Kinetic, Hosmer Chiropractic, Revolver Bike Shop, Showers Pass, Oxygen Max, Smith Optics Dave Aldersebaes
Results
Islabikes Islabikes Tim Goodall
503-954-2410
Results
Joe Bike Racing Joe Bike David Heddy
503-318-7759
Results
Kesho Bicycles Kesho Bicycles, Corsa Concepts, Studio 112 John McCaffrey
503-267-3741
Results
Klean Athlete J. Michael Manning
503-330-5531
Results
Land Shark Land Shark Bicycles John Slawta
541-535-4516
Results
Life Cycle Racing Team Life Cycle Bike Shop, Eugene Physical Therapy, Chance Fitzpatrick LMT, Defeet Kim Frank
(541)870-2579
Results
Look Good Feel Good Adam Moore
404-509-8502
Results
Metropolis Cycle Repair Felt, Southern Oregon Brewing Nathan Roll
503-449-9537
Results
Michelob Ultra Michelob Ultra Scott Goldstein
541-359-9007
Results
Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club A Better Cycle, Herbivore, Portland Bicycle Studio Mark Adamski
503-756-6089
Results
Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Matt Monbouquette
Results
Mudslinger Events/Oregon Endurance Mike Ripley
541-225-7946
Results
Multnomah Athletic Club Chad Failla
503-223-6251
Results
Murder of Crows Crow's Feet Commons: Bend OR, ----Crux Fermentation Project: Bend OR, ----Primal Cuts Meat Market, Bend OR----Bend Velo, Bend OR David Marchi
530 859 1245
Results
Nike Cycling Scott Powell
503-702-8852
Results
NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Veloforma, Schwalbe, Athlete's Lounge John Wiest, Jr.
503-246-5601
Results
Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling Revolver Bikes, Nossa Familia Coffee Andy Peterson
503-737-9980
Results
Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Personal Beast, Roscoe's, Flying Pie Pizzeria, PHI Construction, Wenzel Coaching, The Lumberyard, Dr. Will Bar, New Belgium Brewery, FSA, Stan's No Tubes, Rocky Mountain Bikes, Ridley Bikes, Light & Motion, Sram Sue Hanna
503-575-1804
Results
Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Brian Sather
915-247-2633
Results
Owens Healthcare John Friesen
530-244-6870
Results
Pacific Power Blue Sky Pacific Power- Blue Sky Renewable Energy, Peak Sports Kenny Graham
541-905-9698
Results
PDX Devo Junior Cycling Castelli, Upper Echelon Fitness, Giant, Bike n Hike, Laurelhurst Dentistry, Tire Factory, Trusty Switchblade, Citizen Lab, Spy Optics Steven Beardsley
503-272-1710
Results
Pentangeli Mark Capalbo
424-208-9579
Results
Poplollies Michelle Gladieux
541-554-1702
Results
Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Bicycle Studio, Lazer helmets, Lazer vision, Castelli clothing Molly Cameron
503-841-8006
Results
Portland State University Revolver, Redline, Schwalbe, Park Cole Lalomia
Results
Portland Velo Racing Team Upper Echelon Fitness, Ironclad, Western Bike Works, Clif, Rudy Project, Castelli Sasha Lacey
503-222-5492
Results
RAO/Imperial River Racing Kestrel, Imperial River Co., Olson's Bicycles, FSA, Canari, Hammer Nutrition, Gaerne, Impact Terri Gooch
541-354-1520
Results
Rapha/River City Bicycles River City Bicycles, Rapha, Bell Sports, Sierra Nevada Matt Karre
Results
Rebound/Tireless Velo Rebound Orthopedics & Neurosurgery, Bogs Footwear, West End Bike Shop, The Commons Brewery, Grady-Britton, Pearl Izumi, FSA, Shimano, Stevens Bicycles, Giro, Crank Bros. Bill and Karen Goritski
360-834-3370
Results
REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles/Gates Seth Patla
Results
River City Bicycles River City Bicycles Alex Criss
503-233-5973
Results
River City Bicycles Women's Team River City Bicycles Amy Campbell
Results
Rogue Keith Levesque
917-400-1124
Results
Rolf Prima Rolf Prima Wheelsystems Brooke Bauer
888-308-7700
Results
Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link The Missing Link James Emond
503-740-3539
Results
Ruckus Test Team Ruckus Components, Berkshire Ginsberg, SmallTownGems.com Shawn Small
503-515-5218
Results
Sappo Hill Soapworks Sappo Hill Soapworks, DeSalvo Custom Cycles, BeerCitizen.com, Lazer Helmets, MeBigfoot.com, Ashland Muffler, Service Course Velo John Miller
541-482-4485
Results
Showers Pass Elite Road Team Showers Pass Adrian Richardson
503-380-9368
Results
Showers Pass MTB/CX Team Showers Pass Susan Granjean
503-203-8000
Results
Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Veloce Bicycles, Smith & Nephew, Sokol Blosser Winery, Bazi Bar Mike Benno
503-767-7587
Results
Soraz Racing p/b CAPA CAPA, Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation, Dave's Killer Bread, K3 Holders, Showers Pass Dwayne Farr
Results
Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery St Honoré Bakery, Fremont Veterinary Clinic, River City Bicycles, Specialized Designs for Women, Colleen McClenahan Massage, Gracie's Wrench, Hammer Nutrition, Wenzel Coaching Aleson Mcfarlane
503-407-2994
Results
Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Southwest Bicycle, LLC, Absolute Six-Pack Dave Smith
503-705-4303
Results
Speedvagen Racing Machines The Vanilla Workshop, Enve Composites, DT Swiss, Paul, Fizik, Giro Sacha White
503-233-2453
Results
Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Sprout Cycles, Lucky Lab, Ship Tavern, Thinker Toys, Artisan Orthotic Prosthetics, Showers Pass, Ironclad, Courier Coffee, Portland Design Works Edwin Brown
503-724-4651
Results
Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com Staccato Gelato Dominic Gerbo
503-453-7850
Results
Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade Matthew Case
Results
StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team StudioNINE30 Cosmetic and General Dentistry, Toyota of Bend, Tiffany's Wine Store, Bandon by the Sea Matt Engel
541-350-01935
Results
Stumptown Cycling Club Widmer Brewing, Ninkasi Brewing, The Oregon Clinic, Ortho + Fracture Clinic, Flipside Hats, Fire Station 12, Haight-Ashbury, Oneil Custom Cycles, Northwest Craftsman, Alpine Mortgage, Hosmer Chiropractic, Gehred & Horacek Dental Mike Owens
503-866-8515
Results
Sunnyside Sports Sunnyside Sports Wade Miller
541-419-1818
Results
Sunset Cycles Roger Colwell
503-351-9254
Results
Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Sweetpea Bicycles, Sugar Wheelworks, Portland Team Fitness, VeloCult, Ristretto Roasters, Swift Plus Creative Natalie Ramsland
503-381-0722
Results
Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 21st Ave Bicycles , Zone 5 Promotions David Saltzberg
Results
Team 10 Barrel 10 Barrel Brewing Co., Picky Bars, Hydroflash Cory Eisele/Tina Snell-Leavitt
541-585-1007
Results
Team Beer Wax on Spa, Burnside Brewing, Pereira Cycles, Meat for Cats and Dogs John Howe
503-807-5401
Results
Team Cycle Sport Rogue Valley Cycle Sport, Inc. Alex Hayes
541-857-0819
Results
Team Dirt Peak Sports, Sky High Brewing, Veleau, Jason's Salon, Showers Pass Mike Ripley
541-225-7946
Results
Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net Consystency.net Ernie Conway
503-329-7978
Results
Team ESC Bio Racer ESC Sports, Bio Racer, Sellwood Cycle, Wenzel Coaching, Accu Om, Back in Balance, Skully, Deep Tissue Massage Therapy Steve Long
Results
Team Finger Double Mountain Brewery, 10 Speed Coffee, Gorge Dental, The UPS Store, 6th Street Bistro, New York City Subs Mitchell Buck
541-308-0420
Results
Team Lazy Tarantulas Widmer Brothers Brewing, Sellwood Cycle Repair, Sasquatch, Retroshift, Minto Island Growers, Uptown Market, Showers Pass Geoff Rice
503-539-0314
Results
Team Lost Highway Tsunehiro Cycles, Portland Bicycle Studio, Brad Hogan Web Design and Development, Keel Creative Andrew Hawley
Results
Team Mudman Wives of Team Mudman, i-generator, Brady Cellars, Good Life Brewing Joe Gomez
971-678-1056
Results
Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Laurelwood, Castelli, Organic Partners Int., North Lake PT, Green Drop Garage, Lazer, Schwalbe Tires, Lincoln Barbour Photo, Dr Will Bar, Upper Echelon Fitness, Village Bike and Ski, Portland Bicycle Studio, Nuun Adam Edgerton
424-242-2326
Results
Team Orenco Orenco Station Cyclery Vicki Ohlmann
503-545-1715
Results
Team Planet X USA Planet X, Death Row Velo, Rudy, Bridge City Pressure Washing, Skratch Labs, Equal Exchange, Spin Catering, Showers Pass, Canby Cross Stewart Campbell
503-875-6808
Results
Team Rokform Rokform, MRI Endurance, Lutron, Sony, Audio Visions Steve Remy
503-309-7310
Results
Team Rose City River City Bicycles Jeff Buck
971-222-9530
Results
Team S+M Sellwood Cycle Repair Erik Tonkin
503-233-9392
Results
Team Salmon Cyclery Salmon Cyclery David Zimbelman
541-298-4500
Results
Team Slow Achieve Through Massage, Crank, Grand Central Bakery, Migration Brewing, Sock Dreams, The Peoples' Sandwich of Portland Ed Groth
Results
Team Wooly Mammoth Clint Culpepper
971-235-5994
Results
Tempo/KWC Heritage Consulting Group, Biologic Resources, Gary Moye Architect, Sensei Sance, West End Bikes Jenny Whiteman
347-866-5325
Results
Tensegrity PT Cycling Tensegrity Physical Therapy, Collins Cycle Shop, Ninkasi Brewing, Biota Sciences, Urban Farm Massage Taylor Bushnell
541-338-7088
Results
The Hub Cyclery Thad Jordan
714-814-1711
Results
The Spokesmen Camas Bikes, First Pacific Associates, Dr. Stryker Dental, Current Home Technologies, Wenzel Coaching Todd Stryker
360-334-1588
Results
TheClymb.com Brett Cassidy
503.896.6693
Results
Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon, Pine Mountain Sports, Village Bike, Ferrell Gas, Tri-County Pacing, Bellatazza, Carrera Motors TJ Paskewich
541-350-1925
Results
Therapeutic Associates Racing United Finance, iQ Credit, Dave's Killer Bread, Giant, Garmin, Vancouver Toyota, Bike n Hike, Oregon Eye, Genr8, Rudy Project, Glacier Gloves, Velominati, Ironclad and Nuun David Root/Road Jeff Standish/CCX-MTB
360-521-0941, 503-705-4152
Results
Threshold Velo VERGE, Colnago, BASE Camp Brewing, Catlike, Reynolds Scott Mares
719-201-0726
Results
Thump Coffee Bobby Grover
Results
TrailRags Cycling Team Bend Opthalmology, Kate Miller Design, Eurosports, Pizza Mondo, F. William Miller MD., Smith Rock Brewing, Falling Waters, Anjou Spa Brian Nelson
541-815-1454
Results
Trinity Bikes Trinity Bikes, Columbia State Bank, Rebound Physical Therapy, Altrec.com, Joe Lochner State Farm Insurance, Marin Bikes, SRAM, Continental Tires, Crank Brothers, Fizik, Smith Optics, Giro, Easton, Blackburn, Nuun, Max Muscle, Chomper Body Shane Johnson
541-231-3035
Results
Trusty Switchblade Trusty Switchblade, Unkl, Portland Bicycle Studio, Velo Cult, Upper Echelon Fitness & Rehabilitation, Voodoo Doughnut, Retroshift Jason Miranda
971-645-0615
Results
Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation, Castelli, Laurelwood Brewing, Laurelhurst Dentistry, Yenne and Schofield Orthodontics, Smith Optics, Giro, Melissa Shays ND, Emerge Interactive. Russell Cree
503-501-8121
Results
US Military Cycling Team Bill Jacobus
(801) 674-6939
Results
Veloforma Veloforma, Castelli, KASK, Ironclad, SRAM Mark Duff
503-789-6735
Results
Velominati Racing Don Joling
Results
WebCyclery.com WebCyclery Kevin Gorman
541-318-6188
Results
West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Oakshire Brewing, Tula Bakery, Western Bikeworks, Cable Huston, P.A.C.E.,Powerbar Karey Miles
541.556.0454
Results
West End Jr West End Bikes, Gerding Edlen, Group O, Makers and Riders Brian
Results
Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Kendall Subaru Martin Holland-Bak
541-654-0853
Results
Word-RCB by Cyclisme River City Bicycles, WORD Web Design, b.i.k.e., Igleheart Custom FramesBergmann Graphics, Neuvation Cycling John Benenate
503-484-7838
Results