OBRA-registered teams in Oregon and SW Washington.

A list of clubs rides is available if you're looking for a group ride.

Teams

Name Sponsors Contact Results
43 Degrees enSelle, The Road Bike Shop; Cento Cycling (Team Sales Cycling); Sunset Grill Restaurant Brian Ratliff
971-322-4560
Results
Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Aeolus Endurance Sport, Cable Huston LLP Adnan Kadir
503-516-1943
Results
Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Athletes Lounge, Chris Bagg Coaching Group Christopher Bagg
719-440-5248
Results
Beaverton Bicycle Club Bike-n-Hike, Continental, Giant Philip Sanders
503-649-4632
Results
Belgium Bike Bio Racer Belgium Bike, Bio-Racer, Sellwood Cycle, Acu Om, Wenzel Coaching Steve Long
Results
BriHOP Racing Cyclesport.com, Guard-Nut Nils Tillstrom
Results
Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Sunset Audi, Camas Bike and Sport, Specialized, Norco, Mill City Brew Werks, Kool Pak Trucking Katina and Ed Fischer
360-210-5160
Results
Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis Cyclery, Block 15 Brewing Company, Peoria Gardens, Coffee Culture, Cannondale, Trek, Giro, and Castelli Eduardo 'Lalo' Guerrero
541-250-1764
Results
Deschutes Brewery Deschutes Brewery Craig Mavis
541-948-2309
Results
Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles River City Bicycles, Jamis Bicycles, Clif, Oakley, Wenzel Coaching John O'Brien
360-989-6361
Results
Gentle Lovers Sellwood Cycle Repair, Cateye, Castelli, Giro, Easton, Vittoria, Vanilla Bicycles David Pilz
503-232-1679
Results
Highfive Cycling Gladys Bikes, nuun Stacy Westbrook
503-869-1247
Results
Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Holtey Law, Peak Condition Gym, Peter Newlands Photography, Black Star Bags, Stages, Dixie Flyer Bikes, Vie13 Adam Angert
5032249878
Results
Hop Valley Brewing Hop Valley Brewing Tim Marcotte
541-844-6935
Results
Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles River City Bicycles, Illy Coffee Steve Holland
360-600-2702
Results
Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport Camas Bike and Sport, Sunset Audi, Specialized, Norco, Spears Strong, Snap Fitness Camas, IXS/Spank Ed Fischer
360-210-5160
Results
Marty's Cycles Human Bean Coffee, Diamond Medical maintenance, Meguiars car care, Siskiyou Wealth management, Specialized bicycles, Kona bicycle, Fuji bicycles, Marty Hammond
541-772-9253
Results
Mettle Cycling Portland Bicycle Studio, Skratch Labs, Alpenrose Dairy, Grimpeur Bros. Specialty Coffee Randall Fransen
303-681-4747
Results
Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club A Better Cycle, Herbivore, Portland Bicycle Studio Mark Adamski
503-756-6089
Results
Monster Media Racing powered by Cyclesoles Monster Media, Cyclesoles, Spy, Masi, JLVelo, Mercury Wheels, JunkJam, BonkBreaker, Rotor Cranks, ODI, Wend, Prosok Steve Remy
503-309-7310
Results
Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling Revolver Bikes, Nossa Familia Coffee Andy Peterson
503-737-9980
Results
Owens Healthcare John Friesen
530-244-6870
Results
PDX TI / HUB / RCB Ren Cycles, Ti Cycles, Hopworks Urban Brewery, River City Bicycles, Smith, TRP Brakes, Eliel Cycling, Gates Carbon Drive, VP Components, Gevenalle Seth Patla
971-258-7996
Results
Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Mathew Braun
Results
Team Beer Baerlic Brewing, Seven Corners Cycles, Meat for Cats and Dogs Jeffrey Johnson
503-807-5401
Results
Team Lazy Tarantulas Widmer Brothers Brewing, Sellwood Cycle Repair, Sasquatch, Retroshift, Minto Island Growers, Uptown Market, Showers Pass Geoff Rice
503-539-0314
Results
Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Laurelwood Brewing Company, Castelli, Organic Partners Int., North Lake PT, Green Drop Garage, Schwalbe Tires, Dr Will Bar, Backporch Coffee Roasters, Village Bike and Ski, Portland Bicycle Studio, Nuun Cole Hilton
650-400-9807
Results
Team Planet X USA Planet X, Rudy, Bridge City Pressure Washing, Skratch Labs, Equal Exchange, Spin Catering, Showers Pass, JR Photography, Ninkasi Dean Maclean
503-705-5294
Results
Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Therapeutic Associates Physical Therapy, MCcords Vancouver Toyota, Western Bike Works, FELT Bikes, United Finance, Vitargo Fast Fuel, TRP Brakes, Cycliq Fly6 & Fly 12, Oregon Eye Institute, Yakima Racks, Rudy Project, Buell Recreation, iQ Credit, Showers Pass, Cento by GSG David Root/Road Jeff Standish/CCX-MTB
David Root: 360-521-0941, Jeff Standish: 503-705-4152
Results
TrailRags Cycling Team TrailRags, Pizza Mondo, Occupational Medicine Consultants, Kate Miller Design, Smith Rock Brewing, Anjou Day Spa, Falling Waters, Eurosports, Bend Opthalmology Brian Nelson
541-815-1454
Results