2017 Overall Category 5 Men BAR

Updated January 1, 2017 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 David Johnson WesternU Cycling 886
2 Peter Jennings Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 590
3 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 586
4 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 570
5 Jordan Boutilier Corvallis Cyclery Racing 567
6 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 538
7 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 512
8 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 300
8 Everett Stilley 300
8 Paul Wroblewski 300
8 Fred Russell 300
8 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 300
13 Ben Lowe OSU Cycling Club 299
13 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 299
13 michael khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 299
16 Jeff Pendleton 298
16 Joshua Azar 298
16 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 298
19 Scott Buell Trusty Switchblade 297
19 Stephen Harris 297
19 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com 297
19 Tony Escobar Word RCB, presents Grummel 297
19 Bill Messer 297
24 Nicholi Khajavei 296
24 Roman Rositani OSU Cycling Club 296
24 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycles Repair 296
24 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com 296
24 Adam Hayner Molalla River BMX 296
29 Jason Hernandez Hutch's Eugene 295
29 James Green 295
29 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 295
29 Rich Lammers 295
33 Scott Ogle 294
33 Tom Kelly 294
33 Stephen Bartnikowski 294
33 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 294
37 Kevin Brosnan 293
37 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel 293
37 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 293
37 Adam Vanarsdall 293
41 Bruce Irwin Hapi-Go! 292
41 Trevor Pratt 292
41 Pierce Martin Team Finger 292
44 Chase Fish 291
44 Erik Fabrizius The Athletic 291
44 John Adams 291
44 Jacob Horn 291
48 Dennis Connors 290
48 Ryan Simpson 290
48 Michael Haislip 290
48 Michael Roberts 290
48 Chris Wisdom 290
53 Josh Karch 289
53 Jesse Alsup 289
53 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 289
56 Ryan Christian 288
56 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 288
56 Steven Bateman 288
56 Adam Burgess 288
60 Edward Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 287
60 Demian Bailey 287
60 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles / Bike Law 287
63 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 286
63 Bradley Ling 286
65 Andrew Harrington Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 285
65 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 285
67 Andrew Landstrom 284
67 Brady Cowing 284
69 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 283
69 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 283
71 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 282
71 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 282
73 Dylan Woock Sagebrush Cycles 281
73 Cage Byrd 281
75 Quinn Rohlf 280
75 Dan E Peterson 280
77 David Davies 279
77 Daniel Higgins 279
79 Ari Grayzel 278
79 Ivor van Maaren 278
81 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 277
82 David Visnack 276
83 John Lazur 275
84 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 273
85 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 272
86 Tyler James 270
87 Ryan Smith Molalla River BMX 269
88 Matthew Boelter 268
89 Ben Ticknor Team Finger 267
90 Stephen Plomer 266
91 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 265
92 Quinlan Pfiffer 264
93 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 263
94 Will Hockett 262
95 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 261
96 Kenneth Stedman 260
97 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 259
98 Ben Pederson 258
99 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling 257
100 Chris Lind Cyclepath PDX Racing 256
101 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 255
102 Adam Bruns 254
103 Eric Meza 253
104 kalani scott kalani Scott 252
105 Andrzej Stadnik Unattached 251
106 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 250
107 John Lopez 249
108 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 248
109 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 246
110 Seth Johnson Team Finger 245
111 Wendell Walker 244
112 Bayen Miller Bayen Miller 243
113 Jared Kosanovic 242
114 Nicholas Hess 241
114 Brooks Jenkins 241
114 Joyce Colosimo 241
117 Alexander Zybin 238
118 Geoff Sosebee 237
119 Alex Churchill 236
120 Chris Myrick 235
121 Michael Antonishen 234
122 Collin Faunt Allegro Cyclery 233
123 Trevor Hayward 232
124 Jonathan Palmer 231
125 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 230
126 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 229
127 Doug Bowman 228
128 Trey Read Point S Racing 227
129 Kaitlin Greene 226
130 Spencer Davenport 225
131 Michael Hinds Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 224
132 Mike Genovese 223
132 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 223
134 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 221
135 Nathan Lillegard 220
136 Michael S Wilburn 219
137 Kieran Stover 218
138 Zach Sunitsch 216
139 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 215
139 Shane Ausprey 215
141 Justin Brown 213
142 Quinlyn Benning 212
143 Jeff Maslow Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 211
144 James Garner 210
145 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 209
146 Stephen Ford TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 208
147 lafayette Castillo 207
148 Darin Joseph Team Finger 206
149 Bob Camillucci Team Finger 205
150 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 204
151 Ondrej Podlesak BeerMongers Cycle Club 203
152 Preston Hu Team 10 Barrel 202
153 Chris Clifford Lewis and Clark College 201
154 Scott Turner 200
155 Jim Patton unaffiliated 199
156 Craig Bradford 198
157 Ben Gagosian 197
158 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 196
159 Mark Braun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 195
160 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 194
161 Mark Sturges VELO CITY 193
162 David Sailors 192
163 Chris Rech RIDGE Cyclesport 191
164 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 190
165 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 189
166 Isaac Zak 188
167 Maura Paxton 187
168 Todd Beck 186
169 Sean P McBurney Portland Velo Racing 185
170 Jeffrey Maas 184
171 Jimmy Pacheco TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 183
172 Dylan Carrico Rogers Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 182
173 Morten Bulow 181
174 chris bridgewater 180
175 Colin Skinner 179
176 Tina Summers Team Coastal 178
177 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 177
178 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 176
179 Kyle Duford Sage Titanium 175
180 Jason Hoye 174
181 Robert Robinson 173
182 Jeff Elton 172
183 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 171
184 Trevor Sehrer Cutters 170
185 Cullen Freeman Metropolis Cycles Repair 169
186 Max McFarland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 168
187 Dirk Alenduff 167
188 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 166
189 Dennis McCord 165
190 Galen Frechette 164
191 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 163