2024 Time Trial BAR
Category 3 Men | Junior Men |
Category 3 Women | Junior Women |
Category 4 Men | Masters Men |
Category 4 Women | Masters Women |
Category Pro/1/2 Men | Tandem |
Category Pro/1/2 Women |
Updated April 23, 2024 at 8:00 PM
Category 3 Men
Name | Points | |
---|---|---|
1 | Sean Austin | 15 |
Category 3 Women
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marissa Lovell | 15 | |
2 | Clara Rockwood | Team The Machine | 15 |
3 | Jaime Clark | 15 | |
4 | Emma Bishop | 14 | |
5 | Emily McNary | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 13 |
Category 4 Men
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Greydanus | 51 | |
2 | Loic Bachelot | 30 | |
3 | Brandon Dorman | T3 Eugene | 14 |
4 | Jacob Tung | 13 | |
5 | Nick Wagner | 13 | |
6 | Samuel Jensen | 12 | |
7 | Oscar Plechl-Moriki | East Portland Youth Cycling | 10 |
8 | Christopher DeLaney | 9 | |
9 | Zachary Wheat | 4 | |
10 | Noah Bassett | 3 | |
11 | MJ Moore | 2 | |
12 | Kentaro Shimada | 1 |
Category 4 Women
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kris Ullman | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 15 |
2 | Beverly Quenzer | 14 |
Category Pro/1/2 Men
Category Pro/1/2 Women
Junior Men
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Hayden | Dialed Cycling Team | 15 |
2 | Arden Lussier | East Portland Youth Cycling | 14 |
2 | Milo Rengert | Dialed Cycling Team | 14 |
4 | Evan Halbleib | Dialed Cycling Team | 13 |
5 | Edison Clarke-Hoxey | BicycleAttorney.com | 12 |
6 | Bennett Gassner | Biciclista US | 11 |
7 | Brayden Johnson | Dialed Cycling Team | 10 |
8 | Kai Maeda | 9 | |
9 | Seth Waineo | 8 | |
10 | Austin Wick | Dialed Cycling Team | 7 |
11 | Oliver Palmer | 6 |
Junior Women
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney Hayden | Dialed Cycling Team | 15 |
1 | Stella Cafiso | Biciclista US | 15 |
Masters Men
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rick Jacobson | 45 | |
2 | Todd Gallaher | Team Glass Forge | 42 |
2 | Michael Welch | 42 | |
4 | David Taylor | 40 | |
5 | Paul Brown | 39 | |
6 | Joseph Tysoe | 30 | |
7 | Jim Luebke | 28 | |
8 | Eric Anderson | Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics | 25 |
9 | Lance Heppler | Dialed Cycling Team | 15 |
10 | Alex Peake | 15 | |
11 | Chris Sarrett | Dialed Cycling Team | 15 |
11 | Chris Hanel | Dialed Cycling Team | 15 |
11 | Bradley Taylor | 15 | |
11 | Darell Provencher | 15 | |
15 | Stephen Hemminger | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 14 |
16 | Jin Daikoku | Dialed | 14 |
16 | Gil Ormerod | Team S&M | 14 |
18 | Jeremiah Romano | Dialed Cycling Team | 13 |
18 | Tim Dorman | Dialed Cycling Team | 13 |
20 | Carl Hampson | East Portland Youth Cycling | 12 |
21 | Christopher Riehl | Dialed Cycling Team | 12 |
21 | Kenneth Wilhelm | Country Green Turf Farms | 12 |
21 | Doug Brecht | Team 10 Barrel | 12 |
24 | Mark Hand | Planet PDX Cycling | 10 |
25 | Chip Corbett | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 9 |
26 | Stefan Furst | Dialed Cycling Team | 8 |
Masters Women
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitt Pratt | 15 | |
2 | Christina Truesdale | 15 | |
2 | Christine Holland | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 15 |
4 | Laura Jackson | 14 | |
5 | Leah Carter | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 14 |
5 | Tanya Appuhn | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 14 |
7 | Debra Krichko | Dialed Cycling Team | 13 |
8 | Stephanie Spiak | 12 | |
9 | Cynthia Corbett | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 11 |
Tandem
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Hatfield | Dialed Cycling Team | 7.5 |
1 | Kristina Gray | Dialed Cycling Team | 7.5 |