Cross Crusade: Series Overall

OR
Sat, October 10 to Sun, November 15, 2015

Part of the Cross Crusade

Three event minimum. Results that don't meet the minimum are listed in italics. See the series rules.

Updated December 31, 2015 at 3:00 AM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 150
2 Julie Deal KimMongers Cycle Club 82
3 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 79
4 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 54
5 Sarah Umberhandt 49
6 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 46

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Taini 84
2 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 82
3 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 77
4 matthew giem CVC Racing 77
5 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA 68
6 Andy Borell Threshold Velo 64
7 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo 62
8 Jason Whittinton 58
9 Scott LaPlante Indy 56
10 Carl Aldrich 53
11 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 52
12 Austen Sofhauser 51
13 Mike Hamness 50
14 Cesar Carrillo 40
15 David Kuzma 33
16 Brian Wise 23
17 Adam Nicholas 15
18 Dee Snaughts 13
19 Alastair Cox 13
20 Kevin Claggett O2 Endurance 11
21 Nathan Boyett 10
22 Jim White TeBoJi 8
23 Ryan Parker Zuzu's Pedals 5
24 Sean McBurney 3
25 jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 117
2 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo 98
3 Mary Grace Baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 98
4 Brittany Stover 89
5 Megan Horst 74
6 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 69
7 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 62
8 Nadege Dubuisson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 61
9 Jody Rose Grouptrail Cycling 49
10 Nicole Davenport 41
11 Britt Olsen CX Machines 39
12 Epiphany Couch 32
13 Kate McGeeney Hood River Velo 26
14 Donna Roddvik Hood River Velo 23
15 Lindsay Walker Metropolis Cycle Repair 23
16 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 21
17 Pam Guy 20
18 Jen Zak 20
19 Leigh Hendrick 6
20 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1
21 Kim DiStefano 1

Category A

Name Team Points
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M 122
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 101
3 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 99
4 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 89
5 Christopher Jones The Athletic 73
6 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 71
7 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 64
8 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 63
9 Paul LaCava Giant 62
10 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 60
11 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 59
12 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 54
13 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 51
14 Leland Gilmore The Athletic 51
15 Joshua Johnston 43
16 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 42
17 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 30
18 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 27
19 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 22
20 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 15
21 David Wilcox The Athletic 15
22 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 12
23 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 11
24 Kyle Thornton BYRDS/ 208 SHRED SQUAD 8
25 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 7
26 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 6
27 Patrick Means Team S+M 5
28 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 4
29 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
30 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
31 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 3
32 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 2
33 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 1
34 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 1

Category B

Name Team Points
1 Thomas McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 92
2 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 70
3 Kyle Berg 68
4 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 63
5 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 61
6 Evan Pardi Team Planet X USA 57
7 Mike Chamblin 57
8 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56
9 Brian Meyer 55
10 Matthew Paez CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 53
11 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 49
12 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 40
13 Mahlon Houk Audi 38
14 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 34
15 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32
16 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30
17 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29
18 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 22
19 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 19
20 Jon Houk Audi 19
21 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
22 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
23 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 15
24 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 14
25 Rob Mayer The Athletic 14
26 Zach Rotstein The Athletic Community 12
27 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 11
28 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
29 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
30 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
31 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 5
32 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 5
33 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 3
34 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3
35 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 3
36 Jared Holm 2
37 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 1
38 David Marchi Murder of Crows 1

Category C

Name Team Points
1 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 80
2 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 72
3 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 65
4 Russell Walker 65
5 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 63
6 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 61
7 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 59
8 Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49
9 Justin Guidroz Audi 48
10 Ty Goldsby 45
11 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 40
12 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles 33
13 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows 32
14 Corey McManus 32
15 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32
16 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31
17 Spencer Severance BYRDS 28
18 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 27
19 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 26
20 Sam Swan KimMongers Cycle Club 19
21 Kyle D'Auria 15
22 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 14
23 Andrew Slater 14
24 Skyler Bastian Boise Youth Riding Development Squad 14
25 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 14
26 Cory Nann Suicide Squirrels 13
27 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 11
28 Dan Dellitt 10
29 Aaron Kravitz 8
30 John Berrigan Twin Six 8
31 Ian Boggs #HOTDADZ 7
32 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
33 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 144
2 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 107
3 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 98
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 97
5 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 82
6 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 77
7 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 68
8 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 68
9 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 66
10 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 54
11 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo 52
12 Pete Conklin Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 49
13 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 37
14 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 32
15 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29
16 Joel Sherman 25
17 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 21
18 Jon Coney 18
19 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
20 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 13
21 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
22 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
23 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 7
24 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing 7
25 Jon Buffaloman Bouffleur Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5
26 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 5
27 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 3
28 Eugene Ezman Hapi-Go! 2
29 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult 1
30 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 123
2 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 96
3 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 94
4 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 92
5 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 78
6 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 74
7 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 68
8 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 67
9 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63
10 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58
11 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 56
12 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 54
13 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45
14 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44
15 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 43
16 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo 40
17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 35
18 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 26
19 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 25
20 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 22
21 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 21
22 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 16
23 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 13
24 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 8
25 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 6
26 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
27 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 4
28 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 3
29 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 3
30 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3
31 Miles Revenaugh 1
32 Owen L Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 1
33 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1
34 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo 1

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 156
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 126
3 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 89
4 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 84
5 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 75
6 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 68
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 65
8 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 59
9 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 55
10 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 51
11 Luke Soto Hapi-Go! 50
12 jackson jones BYRDS 49
13 Miles Revenaugh 40
14 Jackson Loftus Stumptown Cycling Club 31
15 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 31
16 aidan gonzales Hood River Velo 22
17 Ryan DeVries bicilista 18
18 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
19 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 15
20 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
21 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 13
22 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
23 Jacob Litton 11
24 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 8
25 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 7
26 Federico Spedini Biciclista Test Team 6
27 Michael Zoormajian PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
28 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
29 McKenzie Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 1
30 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1
31 Tully Carrillo 1
32 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 1

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 130
2 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 120
3 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 116
4 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 91
5 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo 88
6 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 82
7 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 75
8 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 63
9 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy 54
10 Cassell Lefevre Hood River Velo 52
11 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 38
12 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38
13 Owen L Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 28
14 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 24
15 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade 17
16 Ethan Wong 16
17 Johnny Bolinder BYRDS 11

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 144
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 104
3 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 98
4 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 94
5 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 86
6 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 80
7 Duncan Howell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 70
8 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 59
9 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 43
10 Christian Dobbins West End Jr 28

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 110
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 101
3 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 86
4 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 82
5 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 81
6 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 81
7 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 66

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 118
2 Ava Lilley 105
3 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 102
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 81
5 Grace Green BYRDS 69
6 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 65
7 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 62
8 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 56
9 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 51
10 Allyson Selander BYRDS 50
11 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 49
12 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 43
13 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
14 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
15 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 30
16 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27
17 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 24
18 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 24
19 Samantha Trost Team S+M 16
20 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
21 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 2

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 156
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 108
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS 95
4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 80
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 80
6 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 77
7 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 71
8 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Ava Lilley 140
2 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 112
3 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 86
4 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 65
5 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45
6 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 38

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 118
2 Grace Green BYRDS 72
3 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 56
4 Samantha Trost Team S+M 51

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 130
2 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 111

Masters 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 156
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 96
3 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 85
4 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 79
5 Michael Wilson Team S+M 76
6 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 75
7 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 56
8 Derek Hardinge 54
9 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 50
10 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 47
11 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44
12 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 42
13 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
14 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 33
15 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo 32
16 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 29
17 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 24
18 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 24
19 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 24
20 John Weathers Audi 23
21 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 23
22 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 23
23 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 22
24 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 21
25 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 20
26 Patrick Beeson Team Velo Cult 17
27 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 15
28 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
29 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 12
30 Peter Vraniak 9
31 Craig Aaker 9
32 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 7
33 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 7
34 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 5
35 Michael Moody 5
36 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
37 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2
38 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 2
39 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
40 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 1
41 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 1

Masters 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 93
2 Brian Little KimMongers Cycle Club 87
3 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 77
4 Gabe Doebler Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 70
5 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 68
6 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 56
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 48
8 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42
9 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 40
10 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 36
11 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 34
12 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
13 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
14 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 31
15 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30
16 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 30
17 Shaun Staples Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29
18 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 29
19 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 27
20 Banjo Weymouth West End Bikes/Specialized 25
21 Tristan Jones 24
22 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 19
23 Chris Thoman VMR Racing 18
24 Troy Nelson Twin Six 16
25 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 14
26 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 13
27 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling 12
28 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 12
29 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 12
30 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 11
31 Bill Klingler KimMongers Cycle Club 11
32 Bradford Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
33 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
34 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9
35 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 7
36 Terry Campbell KimMongers Cycle Club 7
37 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
38 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
39 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 3
40 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 1
41 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 1

Masters 35+ C

Name Team Points
1 Tony Weber 90
2 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 78
3 Jeffrey Whitaker 66
4 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 63
5 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 54
6 Keith McIntire KimMongers Cycle Club 49
7 Jason Reynolds Rare Disease Cycling 47
8 David Spurr 46
9 Nolan Restivo Workhorse Cycles 46
10 Doug Merritt KimMongers Cycle Club 40
11 Ryan McIntyre 38
12 Chris Wierman 38
13 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 36
14 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
15 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club 33
16 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 29
17 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 29
18 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 24
19 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 24
20 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23
21 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 18
22 Curtis Hainie Hood River Velo 17
23 Eric Evans 14
24 Dave Torrance 12
25 James Owen Capitol Velo 11
26 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 9
27 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 9
28 Edward W Tyynismaa Hood River Velo 9
29 Matthew Jetton 7
30 Geoff Wittreich 5
31 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 4
32 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4
33 Luther Birdzell 4
34 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 3
35 Peter Iverson 3
36 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles 2
37 Jared Lathrop 2
38 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
39 John Lehman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
40 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 1

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Otto Audi 150
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 100
3 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 95
4 John Wilson Team S+M 89
5 Mark Bradley Unattached 89
6 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 79
7 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 77
8 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 66
9 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 62
10 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 55
11 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 47
12 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 44
13 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36
14 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 33
15 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing 30
16 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
17 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 25
18 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 24
19 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22
20 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 19
21 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 19
22 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18
23 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
24 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 14
25 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
26 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 8
27 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 7
28 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 6
29 Greg Talbert 5
30 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 2
31 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 Terry Knight 124
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 118
3 Cosmic Miller My Lovely Wife 96
4 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 82
5 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 80
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M 77
7 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 73
8 Steven Miller 57
9 Tom Webb Team Rose City 45
10 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 45
11 Steve Lacey Team S+M 43
12 Peter Spir Team S+M 42
13 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 40
14 John Ramey 38
15 Mark Miller Team Dirt 34
16 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 27
17 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 25
18 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment 22
19 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 22
20 Edward Lanton 20
21 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing 19
22 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 17
23 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 11
24 Loren Russell 10
25 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 3
26 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 3

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 144
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 114
3 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 103
4 Jaini Van Scholtzen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 87
5 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 82
6 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 82
7 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 78
8 Juliette Oldfield 70
9 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery 64
10 Linda Tesman 42
11 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 41
12 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38
13 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 36
14 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 34
15 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 32
16 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31
17 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 25
18 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 23
19 Jill Petersen Hood River Velo 22
20 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 21
21 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 18
22 Jennifer Johnson Hood River Velo 13
23 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 13
24 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 13
25 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 12
26 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
27 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5
28 Hazel Gross CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 4
29 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 4

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 109
2 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 108
3 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 93
4 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 81
5 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 75
6 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 69
7 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 63
8 Lindsey Kennedy Rebound/Tireless Velo 51
9 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling 48
10 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45
11 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41
12 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer Elite Racing Team 41
13 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
14 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 38
15 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 34
16 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 23
17 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 14
18 Stephanie Roulon 12

Masters Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 150
2 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 134
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 101
4 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 98
5 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 88
6 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 65
7 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 63
8 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 51
9 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 47
10 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 40
11 Nancy Odle 39
12 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
13 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 37
14 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 35
15 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34
16 Sheilagh Griffin Grouptrail Cycling 33
17 Donna Rosenberg Donna Rosenberg 32
18 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com 29
19 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 28
20 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 19
21 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 17
22 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
23 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 9
24 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 8

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 144
2 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 111
3 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 109
4 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 92
5 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 90
6 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 78
7 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 72
8 Joseph Reynolds Rapha/River City Bicycles 71
9 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 67
10 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 63
11 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 63
12 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 49
13 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39
14 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 35
15 Justin Brauner KimMongers Cycle Club 25
16 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.com 18
17 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 17
18 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 15
19 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
20 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 14
21 Sven Geirnaert 14
22 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 13
23 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 13
24 Byron Breeden 12
25 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
26 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 10
27 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 5
28 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 2
29 Jacob Furniss Poler/Mad Alchemy 2
30 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
31 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 1

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 114
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 98
3 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 92
4 Holland LaRue Team Finger 88
5 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing 83
6 Mari Little KimMongers Cycle Club 70
7 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 68
8 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 55
9 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 54
10 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club 52
11 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45
12 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42
13 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
14 Sherry Schwenderlauf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38
15 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36
16 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 25
17 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 24

Unicycle

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 98
2 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo 94
3 Steven Soto Hapi-Go! 81
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 78

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 144
2 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 124
3 Megan Chinburg Team S+M 92
4 Abby Watson The Athletic 85
5 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 81
6 Allison Halpin 78
7 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 77
8 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 62
9 Solana Kline Thump Coffee/Coco Hydro 61
10 Tiziana DeHorney Laughing Dog 44
11 Alice Pennington S&M/Kona Grassroots 39
12 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 39
13 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35
14 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 33
15 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30
16 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29
17 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 24
18 Karla Kingsley Grouptrail Cycling 23
19 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23
20 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
21 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
22 Starla Teddergreen Ruckus Test Team 19
23 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 16
24 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 15
25 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 14
26 Audrey Brown Team S+M 14
27 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 14
28 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 11
29 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10
30 Abby Youngwerth Twenty16 9
31 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 9
32 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 8
33 Jade Koide Grouptrail Cycling 8
34 Iris Dougherty Club Taco 5
35 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3
36 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 2

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 83
2 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 82
3 Emily Paxson Team S+M 80
4 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 77
5 Mari Little KimMongers Cycle Club 73
6 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 72
7 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 61
8 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 59
9 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 54
10 Allison Quick KimMongers Cycle Club 53
11 Iris Dougherty Club Taco 47
12 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 46
13 Carolyn Day 43
14 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 42
15 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
16 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 35
17 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30
18 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 30
19 Ashley Lance KimMongers Cycle Club 26
20 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club 20
21 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 16

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 91
2 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 78
3 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 78
4 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 73
5 Kelsey Cardwell CX Machines 72
6 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 71
7 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 68
8 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 60
9 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57
10 Lisa Gentz 55
11 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 44
12 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38
13 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 34
14 Hayley McClure 33
15 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 30
16 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28
17 Alana McDonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 27
18 Ashley Lucas 27
19 lyndsay Price 21
20 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 20
21 Abby Bohannan 20
22 Sarah Heckles Feist Club 15
23 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 13
24 Melissa Powers 12
25 Amanda Pile 10
26 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 9
27 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade 7
28 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4
29 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2
30 Lisa DiTommaso 2
31 Amanda Abel Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1