Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 23 to Sun, June 25, 2017

Updated June 25, 2017 at 7:26 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 342 Brandon Nied 0:00:00 7:08:21
2 321 Joshua Nelson 0:01:20 7:09:41
3 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:42 7:11:03
4 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:05:08 7:13:29
5 325 Matt Cusack 0:07:39 7:16:00
6 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:07:58 7:16:19
7 335 Corbin Hudacek 0:08:42 7:17:03
8 329 Scott Allen 0:09:17 7:17:38
9 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:09:39 7:18:00
10 327 James Lavelle 0:11:44 7:20:05
11 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:13:51 7:22:12
12 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 0:15:09 7:23:30
13 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:15:21 7:23:42
14 324 Austin Guyette 0:16:35 7:24:56
15 316 Josiah Poler 0:18:34 7:26:55
16 328 Adam Johnston 0:19:41 7:28:02
17 338 Nick Gibb 0:20:57 7:29:18
18 315 Andy Anderson 0:21:16 7:29:37
19 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:21:28 7:29:49
20 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:22:56 7:31:17
21 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:24:29 7:32:50
22 341 Matthew Swartwout 0:24:45 7:33:06
23 339 Sawyer B0sch 0:26:14 7:34:35
24 319 Brian Kohagen 0:27:45 7:36:06
25 326 Brian McClain 0:28:38 7:36:59
26 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:28:52 7:37:13
27 332 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 0:29:33 7:37:54
28 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 0:31:20 7:39:41
29 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:39:42 7:48:03
30 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:46:54 7:55:15
31 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:15:22 8:23:43
32 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:35:40 8:44:01
DNF 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8:44:01
DNF 320 Jonathan MacDonald 8:44:01
DNF 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 8:44:01
DNF 333 Bevan Moss 8:44:01
DNF 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 8:44:01
DNS 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 8:44:01
DNS 322 Mark Severy 8:44:01
DNS 330 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 8:44:01
DNS 334 Steven Hewick 8:44:01
DNS 336 Kevon Bjornson 8:44:01
DNS 343 Matthew Paez 8:44:01

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 8:00:13
2 230 Anna Megale 0:03:25 8:03:38
3 224 Alie Larsen 0:03:53 8:04:06
4 232 Jamie Van Beek 0:06:01 8:06:14
5 222 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:12:19 8:12:32
6 233 Erin Harris 0:24:47 8:25:00
7 225 Sophie Russenberger 0:29:33 8:29:46
8 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0:37:02 8:37:15
9 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:59:55 9:00:08
10 229 Christine Edwards 1:09:49 9:10:02
11 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 1:17:45 9:17:58
12 223 Jordan Faulds 1:33:15 9:33:28
DNF 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9:33:28
DNS 221 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 9:33:28
DNS 234 Deann Garcia 9:33:28

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 7:22:00
2 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0:01:00 7:23:00
3 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:02:34 7:24:34
4 419 Tsering Alleyne 0:03:39 7:25:39
5 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:07:55 7:29:55
6 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:08:51 7:30:51
7 422 David Seymour 0:08:56 7:30:56
8 425 Jason Hardrath 0:11:00 7:33:00
9 424 Paul Roberts 0:12:15 7:34:15
10 411 Henry Bermet 0:14:25 7:36:25
11 416 John McGarry 0:14:46 7:36:46
12 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:17:44 7:39:44
13 409 Josip Belavic 0:17:50 7:39:50
14 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:22:15 7:44:15
15 415 Brian Child 0:23:55 7:45:55
16 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:30:18 7:52:18
17 412 Jason Rowland 0:30:40 7:52:40
18 414 Justin Neff 0:30:57 7:52:57
19 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:57:29 9:19:29
DNF 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9:19:29
DNF 410 Brian Dessinger 9:19:29
DNF 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9:19:29
DNF 420 John Wilger 9:19:29
DNS 413 David Henke 9:19:29
DNS 417 Shane Johnson 9:19:29

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 8:02:16
2 242 Kimberley Elder 1:38:46 9:41:02
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 2:21:16 10:23:32

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:00 6:50:56
2 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:18 6:52:14
3 123 Mark Schaefer 0:01:39 6:52:35
4 118 Mark Shimahara 0:02:59 6:53:55
5 116 Louie Amelburu 0:03:50 6:54:46
6 113 Maikey Lopera 0:03:55 6:54:51
7 129 Tom Lyons 0:04:34 6:55:30
8 128 Jason Grefrath 0:08:14 6:59:10
9 131 Shawn Howard 0:09:16 7:00:12
10 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:09:39 7:00:35
11 126 Joel Brazil 0:10:36 7:01:32
12 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 0:14:19 7:05:15
13 114 Larry Jackson 0:15:07 7:06:03
14 108 Roger Lee 0:17:43 7:08:39
15 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:18:11 7:09:07
16 125 Chris Butler 0:19:44 7:10:40
17 117 Jason Elder 0:19:47 7:10:43
18 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:20:46 7:11:42
19 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:26:09 7:17:05
20 122 Johnathan Edwards 0:30:50 7:21:46
21 115 Mark Weideman 0:34:34 7:25:30
22 124 Shane Savage 0:36:50 7:27:46
23 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:51:05 7:42:01
24 120 Lance Haag 1:08:11 7:59:07
25 130 Nick Duckstein 1:43:50 8:34:46
DNS 106 Tristen Chernove 8:34:46
DNS 107 David Gerth 8:34:46
DNS 109 Mark Sherman 8:34:46
DNS 110 Jon Wood 8:34:46
DNS 127 Steve Simone 8:34:46

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 0:00:00 8:54:29

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 7:19:59
2 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:11 7:20:10
3 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:12 7:20:11
4 519 Kurt Friederich 0:05:37 7:25:36
5 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:06:03 7:26:02
6 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:09:41 7:29:40
7 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:11:04 7:31:03
8 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:11:46 7:31:45
9 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:11:49 7:31:48
10 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:12:34 7:32:33
11 522 G Boyd Tarin 0:12:35 7:32:34
12 533 Mahana Fisher 0:12:45 7:32:44
13 523 Keith Sollers 0:14:42 7:34:41
14 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:01 7:35:00
15 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:15:48 7:35:47
16 536 Erik Young 0:16:56 7:36:55
17 529 Matt Mallet 0:19:11 7:39:10
18 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:24:43 7:44:42
19 525 Steven R Holland 0:35:57 7:55:56
20 514 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:37:40 7:57:39
21 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:37:57 7:57:56
22 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:38:02 7:58:01
23 530 Scott Monett 0:39:53 7:59:52
24 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:40:19 8:00:18
25 527 Michael Austin 0:41:46 8:01:45
26 517 Demian Bailey 0:42:32 8:02:31
27 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:47:43 8:07:42
28 531 Jarred Blankenship 0:55:48 8:15:47
29 524 David Long 1:01:54 8:21:53
30 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:22:42 8:42:41
31 537 Roberto Castro 2:24:45 9:44:44
32 516 Tom Kelly 2:53:25 10:13:24
DNF 526 Paul Coffee 10:13:24
DNF 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 10:13:24
DNS 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10:13:24
DNS 521 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10:13:24
DNS 534 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 10:13:24

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 17 Isiah Newkirk 0:00:00 6:39:15
2 52 Nigel Kinney 0:00:34 6:39:49
3 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:57 6:40:12
4 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:25 6:41:40
5 67 Dan Bryant 0:04:17 6:43:32
6 72 Jack Duncan 0:04:53 6:44:08
7 34 Jeremy Ward 0:05:22 6:44:37
8 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:58 6:45:13
9 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:06:02 6:45:17
10 42 Chris Wyman 0:06:17 6:45:32
11 45 Joseph Garey 0:06:46 6:46:01
12 96 Allan Schroeder 0:06:48 6:46:03
13 33 Josh Howard 0:09:02 6:48:17
14 92 Robert Pasco 0:09:56 6:49:11
15 90 Maxim Ellison 0:10:22 6:49:37
16 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:02 6:50:17
17 77 Emile de Rosnay 0:11:07 6:50:22
18 75 Erik Brockhoff 0:11:58 6:51:13
19 83 David Christenson 0:12:22 6:51:37
20 47 Mario Zamora 0:12:36 6:51:51
21 66 Isaac Niles 0:13:42 6:52:57
22 86 Scott Wannop 0:15:29 6:54:44
23 51 Justin Homewood 0:15:48 6:55:03
24 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:15:55 6:55:10
25 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:16:11 6:55:26
26 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:20 6:55:35
27 44 Rex Roberts 0:17:34 6:56:49
28 95 Felipe Nystrom 0:17:37 6:56:52
29 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:17:42 6:56:57
30 31 Kai Applequist 0:19:20 6:58:35
31 15 Keaton Rich 0:21:43 7:00:58
32 12 Joe Stewart 0:22:11 7:01:26
33 73 Andrew Frank 0:22:13 7:01:28
34 54 Wilson Tran 0:22:35 7:01:50
35 64 justin rose 0:22:52 7:02:07
36 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0:23:08 7:02:23
37 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:23:20 7:02:35
38 87 Ryan Golbeck 0:23:35 7:02:50
39 46 Ivan Rivas 0:24:01 7:03:16
40 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:27:05 7:06:20
41 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:27:11 7:06:26
42 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:27:29 7:06:44
43 37 Gabriel Keck 0:28:03 7:07:18
44 41 Anthony Fitch 0:29:39 7:08:54
45 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 0:30:13 7:09:28
46 81 Austin Arguello 0:30:16 7:09:31
47 68 Jason Boynton 0:30:32 7:09:47
48 76 Nathan Dills 0:30:39 7:09:54
49 65 Normand Richard 0:31:30 7:10:45
50 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:32:34 7:11:49
51 55 Cory Ostertag 0:33:03 7:12:18
52 94 Evan Murphy 0:33:30 7:12:45
53 36 Todd Meier 0:36:42 7:15:57
54 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 0:36:55 7:16:10
55 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:37:40 7:16:55
56 71 Steven Wilssens 0:37:42 7:16:57
57 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0:38:21 7:17:36
58 62 Zachary Schoenfelder 0:38:42 7:17:57
59 14 Tanner Soelberg 0:40:15 7:19:30
60 11 Trevor Jackson 0:42:08 7:21:23
61 35 Brandon Lynch 0:45:31 7:24:46
62 74 Dakota Gracey 0:54:56 7:34:11
63 43 John Garbo 0:55:30 7:34:45
64 93 Ian Megale 1:02:05 7:41:20
65 63 Kelsey Backen 1:15:40 7:54:55
66 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 1:16:18 7:55:33
67 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1:22:18 8:01:33
68 79 Mike Kath 1:43:19 8:22:34
DNF 5 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:22:34
DNF 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:22:34
DNF 13 Preston Weeks 8:22:34
DNF 16 Rob Smallman 8:22:34
DNF 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8:22:34
DNF 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 8:22:34
DNF 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8:22:34
DNF 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun 8:22:34
DNF 89 Brendan Cowley 8:22:34
DNS 3 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:22:34
DNS 32 Rob Scheffler 8:22:34
DNS 53 Jeffrey Werner 8:22:34
DNS 60 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 8:22:34
DNS 78 Thomas Millar 8:22:34
DNS 91 robin warman Point S Racing 8:22:34

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00 8:04:55
2 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 0:04:42 8:09:37
3 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:06:36 8:11:31
4 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:11:21 8:16:16
5 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 0:48:49 8:53:44
DNS 204 Rachel Holzer 8:53:44