Grand Prix Carl Decker: Series Overall

OR
Sat, September 1 to Sat, September 29, 2018

Part of the Grand Prix Carl Decker

Updated December 13, 2018 at 7:02 PM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 400
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 270
3 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 230

Category 1/2 35+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 380
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 360
3 Chad Swanson Team S+M 215
4 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 177
5 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 167
6 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 139
7 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 122
8 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 113
9 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 111
10 Carl Werner 104

Category 1/2 35+ Women

Name Team Points
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 360
2 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 230
3 Anna Saltonstall 201
4 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 166
5 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 161
6 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 135

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Carl Decker 380
2 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 228
3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 205
4 Andrew Coe PDX TI 174
5 Shannon Skerritt 171
6 Max Ritzow PDX TI 139
7 Seth Patla PDX TI 88
8 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 49

Category 1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 380
2 Elizabeth White 215
3 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 210
4 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 206
5 Tina Brubaker 146
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 122

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 360
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 280
3 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 225
4 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 220
5 Christian Lam 166
6 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 146
7 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 136
8 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 118
9 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 92
10 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 89
11 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 82
12 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 78
13 Greg McElravy 77
14 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 21
15 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 17
16 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 11

Category 2/3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 270
2 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 270
3 Katy Giombolini 198
4 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 172
5 Marie Major 102

Category 3 35+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 340
2 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 340
3 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 285
4 Brent Morrow 210
5 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 148
6 Dan Werle 111
7 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 99
8 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 78
9 Christopher Moore 65
10 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51
11 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46
12 James Green Trusty Switchblade 46
13 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45
14 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 38
15 Paul Souders 16
16 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 5

Category 3 35+ Women

Name Team Points
1 Mari Little BeerMongers 400
2 Pam Power Bonk Collective 320
3 Kristi Cushman 211
4 Jordan Faulds Team AF 142
5 Renee Beard 133

Category 4 35+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Christophe Berteau-pavy 310
2 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 165
3 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 150
4 Tony Pitone 143
5 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 137
6 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 134
7 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 105
8 Joe Pinzone 73
9 John Lopez 71
10 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 70
11 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 49
12 Toby Contreras 36
13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 21
14 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 18
15 Joseph French Swift Racing 6
16 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 4
17 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1
18 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 1

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrzej Stadnik 380
2 Scott Scholz 280
3 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 220
4 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 205
5 Elijah Smith 166
6 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 158
7 Joshua Dinwiddie 130
8 Christopher Clifford 109
9 Adam Vanarsdall 95
10 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing 84

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 400
2 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 300
3 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 171

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 280
2 Jonathan Coy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 280
3 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 235
4 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 235
5 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 129
6 Connor Shimamoto 110
7 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 92
8 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 78
9 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 67
10 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 57
11 Alastair Cox 53
12 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 52
13 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 7

Category 5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 320
2 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 310
3 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 245
4 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 195
5 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 162
6 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 103

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Brian Little BeerMongers 400
2 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 260
3 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 156
4 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 152
5 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 86
6 Ed Waters 57

Junior Men 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 285
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 256
3 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 200
4 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 198
5 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 135
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 121
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 119
8 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 89
9 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 84
10 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 83
11 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 73
12 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 55
13 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 54
14 Liam Carmichael 42
15 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32
16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 28
17 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 26
18 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 23
19 Thomas Little BeerMongers 11
20 Sebastian Bartnikowski 5

Junior Women 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 320
2 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 231
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 175
4 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 171
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 168
6 Sydney Little BeerMongers 148
7 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 120
8 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 119

Masters 50+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 400
2 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 300
3 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 215
4 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 210
5 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 153
6 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 131
7 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 96
8 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 95
9 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 90
10 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 87
11 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 76
12 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 60
13 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 59
14 Mike Schrankel Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 53
15 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 45
16 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 26
17 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 9
18 Andrew Malakoff 6

Masters 50+ Women

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 360
2 Cheryl Stockton 225
3 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 173
4 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 150

Masters 60+ Men

Name Team Points
1 Joe Field 320
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 285
3 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 220
4 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 185
5 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 131
6 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 130
7 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 119
8 Ron Strasser Team S+M 102

Masters 60+ Women

Name Team Points
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 400
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 320

Singlespeed Men

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla PDX TI 400
2 Geoffrey Huber 300
3 Ryan Weaver 180
4 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 164
5 Jacob Smith 133
6 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 132
7 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 89
8 John Lin Swift Racing 69
9 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 64
10 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 60
11 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 39
12 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 17
13 Emmett Reeb 9

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 340
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 230
3 Megan Faris 220