Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Results

Keizer, OR
August 21, 2019

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Series

Updated August 29, 2019 at 8:23 AM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 255 Shannon Skerritt 25 25 25 75
2 274 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 20 20 15 55
3 277 Josiah Zukowksi 15 10 25
4 373 Erik Hammerquist 20 20
5 328 Paul Bourcier 15 15

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 335 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 20 25 10 55
2 296 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 15 15 30
3 376 Alex Wick 25 25
4 301 Fred Mills 25 25
5 303 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 10 10 5 25
6 365 Sean A Carline 20 20
7 307 Scotty Carlile 20 20
8 352 Luke Demoe 15 15
9 302 James Tervo Team S&M 5 5
10 298 John Gill 0

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 283 Katy Salinas 25 25 50
2 331 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 20 20 40
3 294 Jessica Gill 25 25

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 260 Christopher Moore 25 25 15 65
2 292 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 20 20 20 60
3 351 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 25 25
4 232 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 15 10 25
5 253 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 15 15
6 334 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 10 10
7 291 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 10 10
8 375 Keita Kouzuni 5 5
9 321 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 5 5
10 269 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 5 5
11 248 Rolland Hayden 0
12 262 Joshua Hanselman 0
13 336 Brian Persons 0
14 371 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 0
15 278 Nathan Agalzoff 0
16 372 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 0

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 265 Renee Beard 20 25 25 70
2 309 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 20 20 40
3 276 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 25 25
4 256 Deb Bauer 15 15

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 246 Michael Smelser 20 15 25 60
2 317 Thomas Rousseau 25 20 45
3 231 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 25 20 45
4 271 Christopher McCarthy Gladyators 10 15 25
5 272 David K Smith 15 15
6 287 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10 10
7 319 Shea Hawes 10 10
8 332 Chris Romanini 5 5 10

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 227 Allison Bridgewater 25 25 50
2 264 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing PDX 15 15 20 50
3 315 Sarah Fisher Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 20 25 45
4 266 Kat Hampton 20 20
5 349 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 15 15

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 233 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20 20 15 55
2 245 Rob Rousseau 15 15 20 50
3 313 Emmett Reeb 25 25
4 316 Jeff Roerig 25 25
5 244 Thomas Rousseau 25 25
6 259 Thomas Duffly 10 10 20
7 320 Richard Pool 10 10
8 225 Christopher Taylor 5 5
9 310 Dan Harrison Speedvagen 5 5
10 362 Chris Holm 5 5
11 346 Michael Winnen 0
12 221 Hannah Parfitt 0
13 327 Kevin Bremer 0
14 342 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo 0
15 343 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 0
16 354 Mitchell Johnson 0
17 360 Galin Galin 0
18 358 John Galin 0

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 270 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20 20 25 65
2 223 Rachel Hawes 25 25 50
3 268 Tausha Smith 10 15 25
4 363 Paris Edwards 20 20
5 254 Terri Romanini 15 5 20
6 329 Kimberly Dowe 10 10
7 242 Stacey Stromberg 5 5 10
8 348 Sarah Umberhandt 0
9 364 Theresa Fritz-Endres 0
10 263 Kellie Ward 0
11 350 Christina Jensen 0

Junior Men 11-12

Num Name Team 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 311 Liam Harrison 25 20 45
2 341 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25 25

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 312 Halen Harrison 25 25 50

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 Totals
1 252 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 25 25

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 340 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
2 313 Emmett Reeb 25 25
3 222 Lincoln Feiring 25 25
4 356 Derrick Sommers 20 20

Junior Men 9-10

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 237 Kael Thompson 10 25 35
2 347 James Umberhandt 25 25
3 220 Wyatt Hawes 25 25
4 305 Corbin Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 20 20
5 234 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 20 20
6 250 Alex Parker 15 15
7 249 Jonathan Rosca 5 5

Junior Women 11-12

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 Totals
1 238 Joelle Thompson 25 25 50
2 314 Peyton Wilson 20 20
3 304 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 10 10

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 240 SOFIA ROUSSEAU 25 25 50
2 338 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
3 280 Morgan Bergerson Capitol Velo 20 20

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team 2019 08 21 Totals
1 355 Madeline Stover 25 25
2 339 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 20 20

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 218 Aven Mergen 25 25 25 75

Junior Women 9-10

Num Name 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 247 Whitney Hayden 25 25 25 75

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 226 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 25 25 20 70
2 261 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 20 15 35
3 257 Robert Russell 20 10 30
4 359 Eric Vickers 25 25
5 243 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 15 10 25
6 224 Mike Estes 15 5 20
7 293 Mark Hildebrandt 10 5 15
8 239 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 5 5
9 258 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 0
10 322 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0
11 219 Robert Luoma 0
12 273 David K Smith 0
13 236 Fred Christensen 0
14 367 Tony Tellache 0
15 230 Edward Lanton 0
16 344 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 0

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 241 Kathryn Lewis 25 25 25 75
2 279 Traci Smolen Team S&M 20 20 40

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team 2019 08 07 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 251 Sal Collura 20 25 45
2 297 Bjorn Clouten 15 15 30
3 357 Lucas Strain 25 25
4 300 Fred Mills 25 25
5 323 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 20 5 25
6 353 Luke Demoe 20 20
7 366 Sean A Carline 15 15
8 318 James Graves Speedvagen 10 10
9 370 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 10 10
10 275 Dave Torrance 10 10
11 290 Steven Westberg 5 5
12 306 Adam Vanarsdall 5 5
13 333 Ryan Morgan 0
14 288 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 0
15 368 Craig Austin 0
16 286 Thomas Duffly 0

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team 2019 08 14 2019 08 21 Totals
1 330 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 25 25 50
2 361 Tina Brubaker 20 20