2024 Age-Graded BAR
Updated March 28, 2024 at 8:00 PM
Junior Men 10-12
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Hayden | Dialed Cycling Team | 598 |
2 | Dylan Glazer | Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix | 291 |
Junior Men 13-14
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Abel | Planet PDX Cycling | 598 |
2 | Lincoln Sanchez | Team Booger | 594 |
3 | Arden Lussier | East Portland Youth Cycling | 299 |
3 | Johnie Hogue | Grouptrail Cycling | 299 |
5 | Edison Clarke-Hoxey | BicycleAttorney.com | 296 |
5 | Porter Younkin | 296 | |
5 | Tanner Sturm | Lake Oswego Composite | 296 |
8 | Niko Keto | 295 | |
9 | Jase Henderson | Biciclista US | 294 |
Junior Men 15-16
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Billowitz | Biciclista US | 300 |
2 | Dylan Kuhl | Land Shark | 298 |
2 | Brecken Riemer | 298 | |
4 | Evan Halbleib | Dialed Cycling Team | 297 |
5 | Oliver Palmer | 291 | |
6 | Gangion Lapham | Iron Owl Inc | 288 |
Junior Men 17-18
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Milo Rengert | Dialed Cycling Team | 299 |
2 | Ryan Mares | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 296 |
3 | Brayden Johnson | Dialed Cycling Team | 295 |
4 | Kai Maeda | 294 | |
5 | Seth Waineo | 293 | |
6 | Austin Wick | Dialed Cycling Team | 292 |
6 | Hunter Westerfield | Diehard Bikes | 292 |
8 | Clancy Karpstein | Team Lazy Tarantulas | 291 |
8 | Owen Kruse | K9Crack.Com | 291 |
Junior Women 10-12
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adele Wiener | Slay Devo/Deschutes Composite | 295 |
2 | Dottie Kulla | Salem Composite Descenders | 294 |
Junior Women 13-14
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney Hayden | Dialed Cycling Team | 600 |
2 | Stella Cafiso | Biciclista US | 300 |
3 | Pearl Smith | BYRDS Cycling | 298 |
3 | Grace Watkins | 298 |
Junior Women 15-16
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Beebe | BYRDS | 300 |
2 | Coco Leritz | Team Lazy Tarantulas | 298 |
3 | Audrey Kruse | K9Crack.Com | 291 |
Junior Women 17-18
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nevyn Brandel | 293 | |
2 | Summer Westerfield | Dialed Cycling Team | 292 |
Masters Men 40-44
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Halvorsen | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 576 |
2 | Aris Sophocles | Aris III Sophocles | 300 |
3 | Jin Daikoku | 296 | |
4 | Jeremiah Romano | Dialed Cycling Team | 294 |
5 | Christopher Riehl | Dialed Cycling Team | 292 |
6 | Ryan Malm | CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT | 275 |
7 | Brett Montague | 271 | |
8 | Georgon O Lapham | 269 | |
9 | Felipe Nystrom | Biciclista US | 268 |
10 | Tim Staloch | CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT | 258 |
11 | Mike Rutledge | 253 | |
12 | Kenny Gryp | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 245 |
13 | Andrew Bartlett | 235 |
Masters Men 45-49
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg Sanchez | Planet PDX Cycling | 576 |
2 | Chris Sarrett | Dialed Cycling Team | 575 |
3 | Matt Morenzoni | 300 | |
3 | Eric Dugger | Dialed Cycling Team | 300 |
5 | Cordino Longiotti | Team Glass Forge | 296 |
5 | James Cope | 296 | |
7 | Rolland Hayden | Dialed Cycling Team | 285 |
8 | Joshua Nordell | Team Blazin Saddles | 284 |
9 | Jon Lacks | Boneyard Cycling | 277 |
10 | Carl Werner | 274 | |
11 | Brad Bolinger | 264 | |
12 | Dan Litwora | 259 | |
13 | Jeff McManuis | 253 | |
14 | Charlie Goldston | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 238 |
15 | Jeremy Everitt | Eliel Factory Team | 237 |
16 | Joshua Boelter | Bonk Collective | 232 |
Masters Men 50-54
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Hanel | Dialed Cycling Team | 600 |
2 | Lance Heppler | Dialed Cycling Team | 596 |
3 | Rocky Kumlin | Adventure Squad | 549 |
4 | Tom Meese | TeamODZ | 296 |
5 | Steve Hanson | Greenies Bike Shop Richland | 295 |
6 | Kenneth Wilhelm | Country Green Turf Farms | 292 |
6 | Todd Edwards | Dialed Cycling Team | 292 |
8 | Dominic Chung | Trusty Switchblade | 287 |
9 | Scott Hood | Moe's Bike Shop | 284 |
10 | Jesse Coombs | Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore | 281 |
11 | Jeff Dill | ANTHM Collective | 269 |
12 | John Craft | Hutch's Bend Dental | 265 |
13 | Shawn Petersen | 264 | |
14 | Michael Pruitt | Machete Squad | 258 |
15 | Shawn Logue | 254 | |
16 | Demian Bailey | 253 | |
16 | Tom Counts | Dialed Cycling Team | 253 |
16 | Cameron Coker | Team 10 Barrel | 253 |
19 | Michael Szwaya | BicycleAttorney.com | 245 |
20 | Adam Vanarsdall | Biciclista US | 230 |
20 | Jack Chandler | 230 |
Masters Men 55-59
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Todd Gallaher | Team Glass Forge | 594 |
2 | Mike Abel | Planet PDX Cycling | 554 |
3 | David Cloninger | Hutch's Bend Dental | 530 |
4 | James Gritters | Sagebrush Cycles | 525 |
5 | Dave Sjogren | Hutch's Bend Dental | 299 |
6 | Paul Bourcier | Elliston Coaching Race Team | 296 |
6 | Dino Andereggen | POA Racing | 296 |
8 | Jonathan Myers | Team S&M | 292 |
8 | Brett Edelen | 292 | |
10 | Andrew LaVeine | Dialed Cycling Team | 284 |
10 | Todd Rosier | 284 | |
12 | Jeff Standish | Sage Titanium Factory Racing | 283 |
13 | Jim O’Brien | Dialed Cycling Team | 281 |
14 | Patrick Flanagan | 277 | |
15 | Max Lawson | 275 | |
16 | Norm Swygert | Planet PDX Cycling | 269 |
17 | Scott Carroll | Dialed Cycling Team | 268 |
18 | Trig Rogers | BicycleAttorney.com | 264 |
19 | Eric Johnson | 253 | |
20 | Dave Masessa | Flywheel Bicycle Solutions | 245 |
20 | Wayne Lewis | Boneyard Cycling | 245 |
20 | Brian Quigley | Capitol Velo Cycling | 245 |
23 | Todd Melton | 233 | |
24 | Don McKie | Grouptrail Cycling | 232 |
25 | Jeffrey Cordell | 227 |
Masters Men 60-64
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradley Taylor | 596 | |
2 | Eric Horvath | 571 | |
3 | Cort Johnson | Team 10 Barrel | 295 |
4 | Tim Dorman | Dialed Cycling Team | 294 |
5 | Doug Brecht | Team 10 Barrel | 292 |
5 | Kurt Krichko | Dialed Cycling Team | 292 |
7 | Eric Anderson | Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics | 289 |
8 | David Caplan | WebCyclery.com | 285 |
9 | Eric Schehen | 284 | |
9 | Ian Gibson | Dialed Cycling Team | 284 |
11 | David English | Filth and Fury | 283 |
12 | John Slawta | Land Shark | 275 |
13 | Mark Stoller | Trusty Switchblade | 274 |
14 | David Lenhart | Boneyard Cycling | 245 |
15 | Stan Olzaski | K9Crack.Com | 237 |
16 | Dean Carson | 235 |
Masters Men 65-69
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Furst | Dialed Cycling Team | 555 |
2 | Mark Hand | Planet PDX Cycling | 546 |
3 | Nick Madronio | Cowlitz Racing | 539 |
4 | Scott Seaton | Hutch's Bend Dental | 296 |
4 | Jeff Boulet | Hutch's Bend Dental | 296 |
6 | Chip Corbett | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 287 |
7 | Robert Cummings | 264 | |
8 | David Taylor | 245 |
Masters Men 70+
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darell Provencher | 300 | |
2 | Gil Ormerod | Team S&M | 296 |
2 | Michael Welch | 296 | |
2 | Scott Wilcox | Team 10 Barrel | 296 |
2 | Michael Longmire | SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE | 296 |
6 | David Sailors | Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team | 284 |
7 | Dennis Rose | 275 | |
8 | Rick Gregory | Black Dog Velo | 264 |
9 | Bob Kuehn | Cinch Cycling | 258 |
10 | Gary Medley | 253 |
Masters Women 40-44
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Carter | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 298 |
1 | Andrea Osterlund | Trusty Switchblade | 298 |
3 | Laurie Kemmerer | Trusty Switchblade | 292 |
Masters Women 45-49
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Truesdale | 300 | |
1 | Cari St. Aubin | Team 10 Barrel | 300 |
3 | Kimberly Sass | Grouptrail Cycling | 295 |
3 | Kim Ely | 295 | |
3 | Shelly Boelter | Bonk Collective | 295 |
6 | Anu Räisänen | 290 | |
6 | Diane Jacoby | Team Finger | 290 |
8 | Beverly Quenzer | 288 |
Masters Women 50-54
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Spiak | Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint | 882 |
2 | Layla Billowitz | Biciclista US | 598 |
3 | Tracy Ellwein | Team 10 Barrel | 300 |
4 | Heather Lynch | Boneyard Cycling | 295 |
5 | Martha Paulus | Capitol Velo Cycling | 293 |
6 | Jodee Varney | Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery | 290 |
7 | Kimberlee Stafford | Grouptrail Cycling | 287 |
8 | Nicole Goode | Team Finger | 284 |
Masters Women 55-59
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Juliet Hochman | Team Finger | 600 |
2 | Laura Vallion | Team Finger | 593 |
3 | Amanda Abel | Planet PDX Cycling | 585 |
4 | Christine Holland | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 300 |
4 | Jennifer Hart | Moe’s Bike Shop | 300 |
6 | Tanya Appuhn | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 298 |
7 | Cynthia Corbett | Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack | 294 |
8 | Patti Wolfe | Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team | 286 |
9 | Kirby Amacker | 285 |
Masters Women 60+
Name | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ann Thomas | Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery | 300 |
2 | Debra Krichko | Dialed Cycling Team | 296 |
3 | Sue Hanna | Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team | 288 |