2009 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series

OR
January 1, 2009

If you have any questions or corrections, please email John Wilson.

Best 5 of 7 races with 4 Races minimum to qualify for series. (Points listed are for best 5 races.)

Updated October 3, 2012 at 2:42 PM

Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Points
1 239 Orion York Team Bossen 130
2 269 Mitch Fisher Team Bossen 99
3 243 Owen Szwaya 85
4 267 Grayson Szczukowski 76
5 293 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 90
6 262 Cole Gardner 78
7 261 Charlie Garnder 54
8 275 Rubin Field 54
9 230 Philip Dudenhoefer 30
10 714 Riley Albright Redline 30
11 273 Erin Carpenter 28
12 279 Griffin Brenner 22
13 268 Alan Liebert 20
14 274 Aaron King 18
15 278 Jacob Nelson 16
16 817 Patrick Wallin Jelly's Pirates 28

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 236 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 150
2 247 Michel Stevens Sunnyside Sports 142
3 238 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 130
4 244 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 124
5 242 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 68
6 825 Riley Christensen 46
7 229 Julian Brady 28
8 291 Erik Hahn 22
9 231 Simon Dudenhoefer 22
9 248 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
10 232 Joseph Rider 20

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 241 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 150
2 271 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 134
3 237 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports 102
4 270 Keith Fawcett Pistis 96 Redline Conquest 24" Bike Winner
5 246 Keith Suttlemyre 84
6 263 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
7 233 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 46
8 96 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 24
9 290 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
10 95 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 20

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 297 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 150
2 289 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 110
3 299 Brian Fawcett Pistis 108 Kona Jake Bike Winner
4 249 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 52
5 820 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 50
6 821 Graham Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 46
7 272 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 30
8 822 Miller Thomas 28
9 298 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
10 265 Walter Poulsen Team High School 26
11 822 Thomas Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
12 276 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 22
13 819 Patrick Dill Willamette 20

Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 705 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 150 Kona Jake Bike Winner
2 706 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 112
3 795 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 108
3 719 Eva Duncan 52

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 710 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 144
2 711 Marisa Reid ZteaM 144
3 713 Natalie Fisher Team Bossen 130
4 707 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 106
5 720 Britney Wimberly Pistis 30

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Points
1 750 Isabel Ford ZteaM 30
2 98 Taylor Tyynismaa 30
3 722 Flora Field 28

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 797 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 150
2 798 Kara Helgren ZteaM 140 Redline Conquest 44 cm Frame Winner
3 721 Tilly Field 60
4 97 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 26