Tentative. Dates are subject to change.

January 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
OBRA Annual Meeting and Awards Party
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

February 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Officials Training
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Dirty Circles Time Trial
Register Reg for Series
27
28
1
2
3
4

March 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
Table Rock Time Trial Series
5
Dirty Circles Road Race
Register Reg for Series
6
7
8
9
10
11
Table Rock Time Trial Series
12
Dirty Circles Road Race
Register Reg for Series
13
14
15
16
17
18
Table Rock Time Trial Series
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

April 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Gorge Gravel Grinder
3
4
5
6
7
8
Kings Valley Road Race
9
Revenge Of The Disc
10
11
12
13
14
15
30th Annual Mudslinger
16
17
Monday Night PIR
18
Tuesday Night PIR
19
20
21
22
Oregon Coast Gravel Epic
23
Barton Park Cicuit Race
24
Monday Night PIR
25
Tuesday Night PIR
26
27
28
29
Revenge Of The Disc
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 1 TT
Reg for Series
30
Bear Springs Trap MTB
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 2 Hillclimb
Reg for Series
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 3 Bakeoven Summit
Reg for Series
1
2
3
4
5
6

May 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Monday Night PIR
2
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
3
4
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
5
6
Montinore Road Race
7
OBRA TTT Championships
Wooden Shoe Kermeese
Coast Hills Classic MTB Race
8
Monday Night PIR
9
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
10
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
11
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
12
13
BriHOP Interstellar Omnium
Chainbreaker XC MTB
Onehorse Road Race
14
15
Monday Night PIR
16
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
17
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
18
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
19
High Desert Road Race Series
20
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC MTB
21
Oregon Gran Fondo
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival MTB
22
Monday Night PIR
23
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
24
Vernonia Springs MTB Short Track
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
25
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
26
High Desert Road Race Series
27
Holtey Law Track Omnium
Bend Don't Brake Road Race
Lewis & Clark Ultra
Register
28
Holtey Law Track Omnium
Sisters Stampede
29
Monday Night PIR
30
Twilight Time Trial Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Running Y Road Race
31
Vernonia Springs MTB Short Track
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
1
2
3

June 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
2
High Desert Road Race Series
3
Hammer Velo Crit
4
High Desert Gravel Grinder
Portland Design Works Omnium
5
Portland Short Track Series
6
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Hamaker Time Trial
7
Bend TT and Duathlon Series
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
8
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
9
High Desert Road Race Series
10
FAT 55 Oakridge Classic
Mary's Peak Road Race
11
OBRA TT Championships
12
Portland Short Track Series
Alpenrose Six Day
13
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
Alpenrose Six Day
14
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Alpenrose Six Day
15
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
Alpenrose Six Day
16
Alpenrose Six Day
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
High Desert Road Race Series
17
Hammer Velo Crit
Alpenrose Six Day
18
Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
19
Portland Short Track Series
20
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
21
Bend Crit Series
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
22
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
23
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
High Desert Road Race Series
24
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
MISSION: GranDuro
25
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
26
Portland Short Track Series
27
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Kingsley Crit
28
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
29
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
30
High Desert Road Race Series
1

July 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
High Desert Omnium
2
High Desert Omnium
Six Hours of Mt Hood
3
4
Firecracker 100K
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
5
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
6
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
7
High Desert Road Race Series
8
Mt. Hood Gravel Grinder
9
Larch Mt. Hill Climb
10
Portland Short Track Series
11
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
12
Bend Crit Series
13
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
14
High Desert Road Race Series
15
High Cascades 100
16
2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field
17
Portland Short Track Series
18
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Hamaker Time Trial
19
20
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
21
High Desert Road Race Series
22
23
24
Portland Short Track Series
25
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Kingsley Crit
26
Bend Crit Series
27
Champion Thursday's
Thursday Night Track Racing
28
High Desert Road Race Series
29
Return on the Jedi
Sasquatch Duro
Vancouver Criterium
30
Return on the Jedi
31
Portland Short Track Series
1
2
3
4
5

August 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Running Y Road Race
2
Bend Crit Series
3
Thursday Night Track Racing
4
5
Franz Bakery Criterium
Cascade Cream Puff MTB
6
OBRA Crit Championships
7
Monday Night PIR
8
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
9
10
Thursday Night Track Racing
11
Elite State Track Championships
12
Elite State Track Championships
13
Elite State Track Championships
14
Monday Night PIR
15
Tuesday Night PIR
Twilight Criterium Series
PVC TT and Pursuits
16
17
Thursday Night Track Racing
18
19
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
20
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
21
Monday Night PIR
22
Tuesday Night PIR
PVC TT and Pursuits
23
24
Thursday Night Track Racing
25
26
Ochoco Gravel Roubaix
27
Mt. Ashland Hill Climb
Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit
28
Monday Night PIR
29
Tuesday Night PIR
PVC TT and Pursuits
30
31
Thursday Night Track Racing
1
2

September 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Portland Trophy Cup
6
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
7
8
9
Oregon 12/24
10
Oregon 12/24
11
12
Portland Trophy Cup
13
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
14
15
16
17
18
19
Portland Trophy Cup
20
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
21
22
23
24
25
26
Portland Trophy Cup
27
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
28
29
30

October 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Portland Trophy Cup
4
Corvallis Cross Classic
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

November 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2

December 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6