January 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

February 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
New and Experienced Promoter's Gathering
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5

March 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
Table Rock Time Trial Series
Register Reg for Series
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Table Rock Time Trial Series
Register Reg for Series
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Table Rock Time Trial Series
Register Reg for Series
20
Cherry Pie Road Race
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

April 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Gorge Roubaix
Register Reg for Series
3
Gorge Roubaix
Register Reg for Series
Gorge Gravel Grinder
Register
4
5
6
7
8
9
Mudslinger MTB
10
11
Monday Night PIR
12
Tuesday Night PIR
13
14
15
16
Revenge Of The Disc - 7 Mile Run
17
Barton Park Road Race
18
Monday Night PIR
19
Tuesday Night PIR
20
21
22
23
High Desert Roubaix
24
High Desert Roubaix
25
Monday Night PIR
26
Tuesday Night PIR
27
28
29
30
Revenge Of The Disc - 7 Mile Run

May 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Montinore Road Race
2
Monday Night PIR
3
Tuesday Night PIR
Red Lily Short track series
4
5
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
6
7
BriHOP Interstellar Omnium
Chainbreaker MTB
8
BriHOP Interstellar Omnium
9
Monday Night PIR
10
Tuesday Night PIR
11
12
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
13
14
Coast Hills Classic MTB Race
Tour de St. Honore Gran Fondo
15
16
Monday Night PIR
17
Tuesday Night PIR
Red Lily Short track series
18
Bend TT
19
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
20
21
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival MTB
OBRA TTT
22
Cooper Spur Spring XC MTB
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival MTB
23
Monday Night PIR
24
Tuesday Night PIR
25
Bend TT
26
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
27
28
Bend Don't Brake Road Race
Lewis & Clark 12/24 Hour Time Trial
Register
29
Sisters Stampede MTB
30
Monday Night PIR
31
Tuesday Night PIR
Red Lily Short track series
1
2
3
4

June 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend TT
Vernonia Springs MTB Shortrack Series
2
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
3
4
Hammer Velo Crit
OBRA TT
5
Oregon Gran Fondo
6
Monday Night PIR
Portland Short Track Series
7
Tuesday Night PIR
8
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend TT
Vernonia Springs MTB Shortrack Series
9
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
10
11
Alpenrose Heartbreaker
High Desert Omnium
FAT 55 Oakridge Mountain Bike Marathon MTB
12
High Desert Omnium: Road Race
13
Monday Night PIR
Portland Short Track Series
14
Tuesday Night PIR
15
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend TT
16
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
17
18
Mary's Peak Hill Climb TT
Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser MTB
19
Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
20
Monday Night PIR
Portland Short Track Series
21
Tuesday Night PIR
22
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
23
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
24
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
25
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
MISSION: GranDuro
Register
Willamette Gran Fondo
MISSION: RunDuro
Register
26
Baker City Cycling Classic
Reg for Series
Pickett's Charge MTB
27
Alpenrose Six Day
Monday Night PIR
Portland Short Track Series
28
Alpenrose Six Day
Tuesday Night PIR
29
Alpenrose Six Day
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
30
Alpenrose Six Day
Champion Thursday Nighters
1
2

July 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Alpenrose Six Day
2
Alpenrose Six Day
Alsea Falls Switchback MTB
3
Alpenrose Six Day
Six Hours of Mount Hood MTB
4
5
Tuesday Night PIR
6
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
7
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
8
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
9
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
10
OUCH: Larch Mt Uphill Time Trial
Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge
11
Monday Night PIR
Portland Short Track Series
12
Tuesday Night PIR
13
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
Bend Crit Series
14
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
15
Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend
16
Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend
High Cascades 100
17
Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend
OBRA Uphill Time Trial Championship
18
Monday Night PIR
Portland Short Track Series
19
Tuesday Night PIR
20
21
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
22
23
24
25
Monday Night PIR
Portland Short Track Series
26
Tuesday Night PIR
27
Bend Crit Series
28
Champion Thursday Nighters
Thursday Night Track
29
30
31
Olympia Beer Crit
1
2
3
4
5
6

August 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
Monday Night PIR
2
Tuesday Night PIR
3
Bend Crit Series
4
Thursday Night Track
5
6
Franz Bakery Criterium
7
8
Monday Night PIR
9
Tuesday Night PIR
10
11
OBRA Junior Track Camp
Thursday Night Track
12
OBRA Junior Track Camp
13
OBRA Junior Track Camp
OBRA Jr Track Championship
14
Vancouver Criterium
15
Monday Night PIR
16
Tuesday Night PIR
17
18
Thursday Night Track
19
20
OBRA Masters Track Championship
21
OBRA Masters Track Championship
22
Monday Night PIR
23
Tuesday Night PIR
24
25
OBRA Elite Track Championship
26
OBRA Elite Track Championship
27
OBRA Elite Track Championship
28
Mt. Ashland Hill Climb Road Vs. Mt.
OBRA Elite Track Championship
29
Monday Night PIR
30
Tuesday Night PIR
31
1
2
3

September 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
GP: David Douglas CX
4
5
6
Portland Trophy Cup
7
8
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
9
10
GP: Het Meer CX
Oregon 12/24 MTB
11
Corn Cross
Oregon 12/24 MTB
12
13
Portland Trophy Cup
14
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
15
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
16
17
GP: Zaaldercross
18
Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit
19
20
Portland Trophy Cup
21
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
22
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
23
24
GP: Ninkrossi
25
Battle at Barlow
26
27
Portland Trophy Cup
28
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
29
Brewhaus Cyclocross Series
30
1

October 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
GP: Heiser Farms CX
2
Cross on the Mountain @ Cooper Spur
3
4
Portland Trophy Cup
5
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
6
7
8
Cross Crusades
9
Cross Crusades
10
11
Portland Trophy Cup
12
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
13
14
15
Cross Crusades
16
Cross Crusades
17
18
19
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
20
21
22
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bike Works
23
Washougal CX
24
25
26
Evviva Cyclocross Clinic
27
28
29
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
Cross Crusades
Crosstoberfest
30
Cross Crusades
31
1
2
3
4
5

November 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Pedalers at the Poor Farm CX
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross
6
Cross Crusades
7
8
9
10
11
12
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
Corvallis Cross Classic
13
Cross Crusades
14
15
16
17
18
19
Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series
20
Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3

December 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31