January 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

February 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Dirty Circles Time Trial cancelled
27
28
1
2
3
4

March 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
Dirty Circles Road Race cancelled
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Dirty Circles Road Race cancelled
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

April 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Track Timing > training session
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 1 TT
30
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 2 Hillclimb
1
2
3
4
5
6

May 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 3 Bakeoven Summit
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
BriHOP Interstellar Omnium cancelled
14
15
16
17
Vernonia Springs MTB Short Track: Vernonia Springs: open pre-ride practice and free skills clinic cancelled
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Vernonia Springs MTB Short Track cancelled
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Vernonia Springs MTB Short Track cancelled
1
2
3

June 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
FAT 55 Oakridge Classic cancelled
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Squilchuck Sizzler cancelled
26
27
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
28
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
29
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
30
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
1

July 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
2
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
High Cascades 100
Race Across Oregon
16
Race Across Oregon
17
Race Across Oregon
18
19
20
21
22
Squilchuck Sizzler MTB
Register Reg for Series
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Return on the Jedi MTB
Vancouver Criterium cancelled
30
Return on the Jedi MTB
Oregon State University Criterium
31
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
1
2
3
4
5

August 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
2
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
3
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
4
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
5
Cascade Cream Puff MTB
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
6
10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships
Register
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
Wenzel CX Clinic
7
8
9
10
11
12
USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championships
North Plains Elephant Garlic Festival Circuit Race
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
Squilchuck Sizzler MTB
Register Reg for Series
20
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Mt. Ashland Hill Climb
Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit
28
29
30
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
31
1
2

September 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
GPCM: DDCX
3
4
5
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
6
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
7
BrewHaus Cross
8
9
Oregon 12/24 MTB
GPCM: Het Meer CX
10
KFCX - Moore Cowbell
Corn Cross 1
Oregon 12/24 MTB
11
12
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
13
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
14
BrewHaus Cross
15
16
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty p/b Boneyard Cycling
GP: Zaaldercross
GPCM: Zaaldercross
17
KFCX - Moore Cowbell
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty p/b Boneyard Cycling
Sky Ranch Derby
18
19
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
20
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
21
BrewHaus Cross
22
23
GPCM: NINKROSSI
24
Battle at Barlow
25
26
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
27
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
28
BrewHaus Cross
29
30
Squilchuck Sizzler MTB
Register Reg for Series
GPCM: Heiser Farm CX

October 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Cross on the Mountain
2
3
Portland Trophy Cup
4
Blind Date at the Dairy
5
6
7
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy
Register Reg for Series
Harvest Cross
8
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy
Register Reg for Series
9
10
11
12
13
14
DOD Drop'in MTB
GPCM: Washougal CX
15
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks
Register Reg for Series
16
17
18
19
20
21
Psychocross
S.O. Outlaw Cyclocross
22
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes
Register Reg for Series
23
24
25
26
27
28
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend
Register Reg for Series
S.O. Outlaw Cyclocross
GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest
29
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend
Register Reg for Series
30
31
1
2
3
4

November 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Corvallis Corn Cross Classic
S.O. Outlaw Cyclocross
5
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe
Register Reg for Series
6
7
8
9
10
11
Psychocross
S.O. Outlaw Cyclocross
12
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park
Register Reg for Series
Psychocross
13
14
15
16
17
18
Corn Cross 2
S.O. Outlaw Cyclocross
19
Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Psychocross
27
28
29
30
1
2

December 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Brasada Ranch Cyclocross
3
Brasada Ranch Cyclocross
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Krampus Kross
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6