January 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

February 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Dirty Circles Time Trial cancelled
27
28
1
2
3
4

March 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
Dirty Circles Road Race cancelled
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Dirty Circles Road Race cancelled
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1

May 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 3 Bakeoven Summit
Reg for Series
2
3
4
5
6
7
Mountain Man Challenge Sponsored by Fat Tire Farm: Dog River Super D
Register
8
9
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
10
11
12
13
Mohawk Valley Metric Century
14
15
16
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
17
18
19
High Desert Road Race Series
20
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC MTB
21
Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival MTB
22
23
24
25
26
High Desert Road Race Series
27
Lewis & Clark Ultra
Register
28
29
30
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Running Y Road Race
31
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
1
2
3

June 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
High Desert Road Race Series
3
Hammer Velo Crit
4
5
Portland Short Track Series
6
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Hamaker Time Trial
7
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
8
9
High Desert Road Race Series
10
FAT 55 Oakridge Classic
11
OBRA TT Championships
12
Portland Short Track Series
13
14
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
15
16
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
High Desert Road Race Series
17
Hammer Velo Crit
18
Blue Ribbon Track Omnium
Ski Bowl Classic XC MTB
19
Portland Short Track Series
20
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
21
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
22
23
High Desert Road Race Series
24
MISSION: GranDuro
Register
MISSION: RunDuro
Register
25
Squilchuck Sizzler MTB
Register Reg for Series
Mountain Man Challenge Sponsored by Fat Tire Farm: Timberline/Skibowl Enduro
Register
26
Portland Short Track Series
27
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Kingsley Crit
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
28
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
29
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
OBRA Junior Track Camp
30
High Desert Road Race Series
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
OBRA Junior Track Camp
1

July 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Time Trial
Register Reg for Series
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Criterium
Register Reg for Series
OBRA Junior Track Camp
2
Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Road Race
Register Reg for Series
Six Hours of Mt Hood MTB
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
3
4
Firecracker 100K
Register
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Lakeshore Time Trial
5
Mt Tabor Circuit Race
6
7
High Desert Road Race Series
8
9
Larch Mt. Hill Climb
10
Portland Short Track Series
11
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Spring Lake Road Race
12
13
14
High Desert Road Race Series
15
High Cascades 100
Race Across Oregon
16
Race Across Oregon
17
Portland Short Track Series
Race Across Oregon
18
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Hamaker Time Trial
19
20
21
High Desert Road Race Series
22
Squilchuck Sizzler MTB
Register Reg for Series
23
24
Portland Short Track Series
25
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Kingsley Crit
26
27
28
High Desert Road Race Series
29
Return on the Jedi MTB
Vancouver Criterium
Galena Grinder MTB
30
Return on the Jedi MTB
Mountain Man Challenge Sponsored by Fat Tire Farm: Sandy Super D
Register
31
Portland Short Track Series
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
1
2
3
4
5

August 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
Lost Cascades Road Race Series: Running Y Road Race
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
2
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
3
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
4
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
5
Franz Bakery Criterium
Cascade Cream Puff MTB
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
Wenzel CX Clinic
6
10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships
USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships
Wenzel CX Clinic
7
8
9
10
11
12
USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championships
13
14
Wenzel CX Clinic
15
16
17
18
19
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
Squilchuck Sizzler MTB
Register Reg for Series
20
OBRA Masters Track State Championship
21
Wenzel CX Clinic
22
23
24
25
26
Ochoco Gravel Roubaix
Register
27
Mt. Ashland Hill Climb
Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit
28
29
30
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
31
1
2

September 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
6
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
7
BrewHaus Cross
8
9
Oregon 12/24 MTB
10
KFCX - Moore Cowbell
Corn Cross 1
Oregon 12/24 MTB
11
12
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
13
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
14
BrewHaus Cross
15
16
Squilchuck Sizzler MTB
Register Reg for Series
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty p/b Boneyard Cycling
GP: Zaaldercross
17
KFCX - Moore Cowbell
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty p/b Boneyard Cycling
18
19
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
20
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
21
BrewHaus Cross
22
23
24
25
26
Portland Trophy Cup
Twilight Cyclocross
27
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series
Blind Date at the Dairy
28
BrewHaus Cross
29
30

October 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Cross on the Mountain
2
3
Portland Trophy Cup
4
Blind Date at the Dairy
5
6
7
Harvest Cross
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
KFCX - Moore Cowbell
18
19
20
21
Psychocross
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

November 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Corvallis Corn Cross Classic
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Psychocross
12
Psychocross
13
14
15
16
17
18
Corn Cross 2
19
Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Psychocross
27
28
29
30
1
2

December 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Brasada Ranch Cyclocross
3
Brasada Ranch Cyclocross
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Krampus Kross
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6