Black Rock Flow Cup DH

Falls City, OR
October 30, 2011

Part of the Black Rock Flow Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email Evan Plews.

Updated November 7, 2011 at 5:31 PM

CAT 1 MEN 15-18

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 171 Gaelen Harrison 00:05:07 00:05:07 19.9 00:05:16 19.4

Cat 1 35-44

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph
1 172 Scott Dole 00:06:11 00:06:11 16.5
DNF 162 Darrell Jamieson

Cat 1 45+

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 74 Todd Olsen 00:05:18 00:05:18 19.2 00:05:21 19.1

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 167 Tyler Rapp 00:04:54 00:05:00 20.4 00:04:54 20.8
2 166 Ivan Larson 00:04:58 00:05:05 20.1 00:04:58 20.5
3 175 Spencer Burback 00:05:01 00:05:07 19.9 00:05:01 20.3
4 179 Kyle McInerny 00:05:07 00:05:07 19.9 00:05:32 18.4
5 164 Lucas Padilla 00:05:09 00:05:09 19.8 00:05:16 19.4
6 103 Jared Kuenzi 00:05:09 00:05:09 19.8
7 169 Charlie Shivel 00:05:13 00:05:15 19.4 00:05:13 19.6
8 174 Miles Fidler 00:05:14 00:05:27 18.7 00:05:14 19.5
9 161 Mike Hogan 00:05:17 00:05:17 19.3 00:05:19 19.2
10 165 Eric Holmstrand 00:05:20 00:05:20 19.1 00:05:24 18.9
11 160 Adam Andrade 00:05:24 00:05:40 18.0 00:05:24 18.9
12 102 David Plumber 00:05:40 00:05:40 18.0 00:05:49 17.5
13 69 Zane Longden 00:05:58 00:06:17 16.2 00:05:58 17.1
14 101 Kyle Smelcer 00:06:12 00:06:35 15.5 00:06:12 16.5
15 170 Jared Longden 00:06:16 00:06:17 16.2 00:06:16 16.3
DNF 168 Colin Drake
DNF 173 Dillio Thigpen

Cat 2 15-18

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 88 Kye Refvem 00:05:36 00:05:39 18.1 00:05:36 18.2
2 85 Kyle Sigetich 00:05:47 00:05:51 17.4 00:05:47 17.6

Cat 2 19-34

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 91 Steven Hegedusch 00:05:09 00:05:13 19.6 00:05:09 19.8
2 111 James Fields 00:05:32 00:05:32 18.4 00:05:41 17.9
3 159 Raul Atencio 00:05:34 00:05:38 18.1 00:05:34 18.3
4 86 Ron Schafer 00:05:40 00:05:47 17.6 00:05:40 18.0
5 83 Keith Pankey 00:05:49 00:05:49 17.5 00:05:49 17.5
6 100 Kevin Dugan 00:06:17 00:06:17 16.2 00:06:28 15.8

Cat 2 35-44

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 176 Eduardo Lamothe 334 334 18.3 355 17.2
2 95 DON FALLGREEN 00:06:03 00:06:03 16.9

Cat 3 10-14

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 84 Louis Mollet 00:05:41 00:05:42 17.9 00:05:41 17.9
2 81 Collin Sirianni 00:06:04 00:06:04 16.8 00:06:07 16.7
3 80 Talan Stidnam 00:06:13 00:06:13 16.4 00:06:27 15.8
4 98 Austin Lancaster 00:06:15 00:06:15 16.3 00:06:18 16.2
5 99 Jackson Mitchell 00:06:45 00:06:44 15.1 00:06:46 15.1
DNF 94 Jake Hargen
DNF 82 Chase Sarnieson
DNF 87 Jacob Temple

Cat 3 15-18

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 90 Ryan Goold 00:06:08 00:06:08 16.6 00:06:40 15.3
2 89 Jacob Hancock 00:06:13 00:06:13 16.4 00:06:43 15.2

Cat 3 19-34

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 177 Chris Berry 00:05:31 00:05:30 18.5
2 92 Jesse Williamsom 00:06:07 00:06:07 16.7
3 93 Johnathan Pumlee 00:06:40 00:08:45 11.7 00:06:40 15.3

Cat 3 45+

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 97 Russell Lancaster 00:06:10 00:06:09 16.5 00:06:25 15.9

Cat 3 W 19-34

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 178 Emily Nebergal 00:09:07 00:10:26 9.8 00:09:07 11.2

Cat 3 W 35+

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 96 Tammy Pardis 00:08:32 00:08:31 12.0 00:09:12 11.1

Pro Men

Num Name Best Time 1st Run 1st Mph 2nd Run 2nd Mph
1 10 Alan Thompson 00:04:35 00:04:35 22.3 00:04:36 22.2
2 11 Caleb Doane 00:04:58 00:05:10 19.7 00:04:58 20.5
3 9 Joshua Kaha 00:05:00 00:05:39 18.1 00:05:00 20.4
4 8 Robert Rhall 00:05:03 00:05:04 20.1 00:05:03 20.2
5 7 Eirik Schulz 00:05:06 00:05:06 20.0 00:05:15 19.4
6 13 Max Miller 00:05:15 00:05:19 19.2 00:05:15 19.4
DNF 12 Alexander McGuinnis