Cross Crusade Call-ups

Various, OR
Sun, September 11 to Sun, September 25, 2011

This series (Pain N Sufferin', both days of Double Cross & Battle at Barlow) is for the call-ups for the first Cross Crusade race.

If you have questions, please email Jeff Lorenzen.

Updated October 3, 2012 at 2:35 PM

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness 46
2 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 35
3 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 32
4 Liz Holt 26
5 Paige Pattillo 26
6 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 24
7 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 20
8 Shelley Dunlop 20
9 Anna Kuhlow 16
10 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 16
11 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
12 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness 15
13 Cammia Kalimanis 15
14 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 14
15 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 14
16 Elisabeth Mahoney 14
17 Sina Meier Sunset Cycles 14
18 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
19 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 13
20 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 12
21 Lori Brault Portland Velo 12
22 Brooke Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 11
23 Sara LaBarge 10
24 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
25 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
26 Bethany Candelaria 9
27 Kristin Bott Team Slow 9
28 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys 8
29 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles 8
30 Cory Parker Super Relax Concept 8
31 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 7
32 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 7
33 Amy Dunn 7
34 Michelle Johnson 6
35 Gina Zandy Ohnstad 6
36 Melissa Chureau 5
37 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 4
38 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 4
39 jennifer Hagen crank 3
40 elizabeth gintz 3
41 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 3
42 Leila Barker Portland Velo 2
43 Jill Weir 1

Category A

Name Team Points
1 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 77
2 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 59
3 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 52
4 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 50
5 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 42
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35
7 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 28
8 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 24
9 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 24
10 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 23
11 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 22
12 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 20
13 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 20
14 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 20
15 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 19
16 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 18
17 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 16
18 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts! 15
19 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 15
20 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 14
21 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 13
22 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 12
23 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 9
24 Chad Swanson Team S+M 9
25 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 8
26 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
27 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
28 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 6
29 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 6
30 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 6
31 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 6
32 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 5
33 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 5
34 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
35 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 4
36 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 4
37 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
38 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 2
39 Scott Bradway Team S+M 1
40 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 1
41 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 1

Category B

Name Team Points
1 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 66
2 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 60
3 Lance Nelson 53
4 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles 40
5 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 40
6 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 32
7 Danny Weikel 29
8 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
9 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 28
10 Jens MacAller 26
11 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
12 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 25
13 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 24
14 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 23
15 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 21
16 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 19
17 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 13
18 David Caughlin 13
19 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 13
20 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
21 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12
22 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 11
23 Tom O'Connor 11
24 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 1 Error 9
25 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 8
26 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 8
27 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 8
28 justin Burton Bellovaci United 8
29 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 6
30 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 6
31 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 6
32 Cullen Guinn 6
33 Doug Minarik 5
34 Michael Wise 5
35 Crossett Freilinger 4
36 Tyler Bump Team Moustache 4
37 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 3
38 Nathan Agalzoff 3
39 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 3
40 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 2
41 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 2
42 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 2
43 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 1
44 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 1

Category C

Name Team Points
1 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 52
2 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 49
3 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 41
4 Jonathan Miller Team America 40
5 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 37
6 sean eslinger 35
7 Cullen Guinn 34
8 Gary Szalay The Black Spring 33
9 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 23
10 Brian Petrucci 22
11 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 22
12 Robert K Brown 22
13 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 20
14 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 17
15 sam harrison 16
16 Nathan Agalzoff 16
17 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
18 Scott Gerwig 15
19 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 14
20 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 13
21 Brian Larson 12
22 Dan Dellitt 12
23 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 11
24 Joshua Hanselman Plunk Cycling 11
25 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 10
26 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 9
27 Adam Holt 9
28 Brent Hansen 9
29 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 9
30 soren clark Amnesia 9
31 John Fortes 8
32 MG Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
33 Josh Speer Endorphin 6
34 Tim Anderson 6
35 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
36 Joris Ryerson Royal Family of International Acclaim 4
37 Todd Davis 4
38 Michael Selinger 3
39 Christopher Dieringer 3
40 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 2
41 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
42 Paul Souders 1

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 62
2 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 62
3 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 55
4 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 52
5 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47
6 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
7 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 37
8 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
9 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 27
10 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 26
11 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 26
12 Scott Smith 20
13 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
14 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
15 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 15
16 Jose Rodriguez 13
17 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
18 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 11
19 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 11
20 Scott Ahrens 10
21 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 9
22 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 8
23 Ron Silverman 8
24 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 7
25 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles 7
26 Matt Eisiminger Veloce Racing 6
27 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 6
28 Matt Niles 4
29 Dan Frye Team Bacon 2
30 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 2
31 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 85
2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 72
3 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 62
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 50
5 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36
6 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 30
7 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 29
8 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 20
9 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles 18
10 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 16
11 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 16
12 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16
13 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
14 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 15
15 Sam Wiley 15
16 Standish Zachary Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
17 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 14
18 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13
19 Tristan Kern 13
20 Tim Stanley 12
21 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12
22 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 12
23 Mitchell Stevens Summit High School 11
24 Davis Melkonian 10
25 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 10
26 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 10
27 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9
28 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 9
29 Jake Harmon 8
30 Izaak King Veloce Racing 6
31 Linus Clark 5
32 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 4
33 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
34 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 3
35 Griffin Brenner 3
36 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 2
37 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 52
2 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 46
3 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 36
4 Sarah Raulston Mountain View Cycles 29
5 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 26
6 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
7 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport 17
8 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16
9 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
10 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 14
11 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
12 Natalie Shaw 11
13 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 10
14 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 8
15 Marisa Reid ZteaM 7
16 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 6
17 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 4
18 Isabella Jacobs 3
19 Annika Sandaine Team Bossen 1

Masters 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 73
2 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 67
3 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 55
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 41
5 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 32
6 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 32
7 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 29
8 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 26
9 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 26
10 Andrew Sargent 20
11 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 19
12 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 16
13 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
14 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 15
15 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 15
16 Eric Lanners Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13
17 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13
18 Slate Olson Rapha Racing NW 12
19 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 12
20 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 12
21 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 11
22 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 11
23 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 11
24 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 10
25 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 10
26 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 9
27 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 9
28 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 9
29 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 9
30 Mathew Braun Team S+M 8
31 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 7
32 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 7
33 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
34 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 5
35 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 5
36 Alex Accetta Team Beer 4
37 Terry Knight 4
38 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
39 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
40 jared Roy Crossniacs 2
41 Mike Martin 2
42 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 1

Masters 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Luckett 52
2 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47
3 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 46
4 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 39
5 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 37
6 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
7 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 27
8 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 25
9 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 23
10 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo 23
11 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 23
12 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 23
13 Brent Wallace Portobello-A Better Cycle 20
14 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 20
15 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 17
16 Michael Girard Portland Velo 16
17 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 15
18 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 15
19 Jeff Stevens 14
20 John Foulston Portland Velo 14
21 Jon Schnorr 14
22 Ken James Half Fast Velo 13
23 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 12
24 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury 12
25 Dan Werle Team S+M 10
26 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo 10
27 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9
28 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 9
29 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 9
30 John Droege Filth and Fury 8
31 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
32 Eric Teel 8
33 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 7
34 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 7
35 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
36 Luke Sosnowski 6
37 Ted Gresh 6
38 Greg O'Brien crank 5
39 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 4
40 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 4
41 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 4
42 David Pryor 4
43 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
44 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3
45 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 3
46 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 2
47 Rick Wargo 2
48 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1
49 Shannon Boroff 1
50 Travis Purser 1

Masters 35+ C

Name Team Points
1 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 66
2 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 60
3 Andy Leritz Team S+M 52
4 Jesse Saks Amnesia 36
5 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 32
6 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 28
7 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 28
8 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
9 Larry Chow Portland Velo 26
10 Paul Schipper 22
11 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 22
12 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 20
13 Phillip Ohnstad 20
14 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
15 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 18
16 Raymond Crepeau 17
17 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 16
18 Michael Dehner 16
19 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 15
20 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
21 Tom Chaimov 14
22 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
23 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 14
24 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 12
25 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 11
26 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 10
27 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
28 Michael Kender Portland Velo 9
29 Greg Shaffer 8
30 Matt Savage TTS 8
31 chris brannen Team S+M 7
32 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7
33 Judd Eustice Team S+M 6
34 Chris Roberts 6
35 Chris Miller 1 Error 4
36 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
37 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 4
38 Kerry Halligan 3
39 David Szymanski 3
40 Jon Gove Road & Dirt 2
41 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 2
42 David Dorocke 2
43 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 2
44 Rick Boston 1

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 78
2 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 61
3 Joseph Hoerner 1 Error 50
4 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 41
5 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 40
6 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 40
7 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 36
8 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 36
9 Alan Ott BAY 101\HRS\ROCKLOBSTER 27
10 Cal Stone 1 Error 26
11 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 24
12 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 18
13 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 18
14 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW 16
15 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 15
16 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 13
17 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 13
18 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12
19 Mark Bradley 11
20 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 11
21 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 10
22 Michael Smith 10
23 Roger Joys 1 Error 9
24 Terry Knight 9
25 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
26 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 8
27 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 7
28 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 7
29 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 6
30 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 5
31 Peter Spir Team S+M 3
32 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 3
33 Tim Ellerbruch Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M 104
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 56
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 36
4 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 29
5 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 16
6 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 15
7 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 15
8 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 14
9 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 13
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo 12

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace 1 Error 78
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 66
3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 62
4 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 52
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 36
6 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 35
7 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 32
8 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 24
9 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22
10 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 21
11 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles 21
12 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling 20
13 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18
14 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 15
15 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 14
16 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 13
17 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 11
18 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 9
19 Susan Parsons 8
20 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 7
21 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 7
22 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 5
23 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 3

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 57
2 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 50
3 Susan Parsons 46
4 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41
5 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
6 cindy lewellen 26
7 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 26
8 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 25
9 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 20
10 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 20
11 Suzy Renn Team Slow 18
12 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
13 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 12
14 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 11
15 Danielle Reynolds Team Beer 11
16 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
17 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 9
18 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
19 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo 9
20 jennifer donnelly Super Relax Concept 8
21 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
22 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 7
23 Tacia Miller 7
24 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 6

Masters Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 72
2 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 40
3 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 35
4 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 29
5 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 26
6 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 26
7 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24
8 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20
9 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 16
10 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 16
11 Pam Reid Team Rose City 15
12 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 13
13 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 13
14 Mary Daly 12
15 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 12
16 Andriana Krueger 11
17 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 11
18 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
19 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
20 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 8
21 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 7

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 John Lin Hammer Velo 61
2 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 52
3 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 44
4 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 42
5 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 42
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
7 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 38
8 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33
9 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32
10 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 32
11 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 25
12 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 20
13 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 20
14 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 20
15 Joshua Johnston 16
16 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16
17 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 13
18 Jesse Luckett 13
19 Scott Barker 1 Error 12
20 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 12
21 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
22 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 11
23 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 10
24 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes 10
25 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 9
26 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 9
27 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 8
28 Brooke Hoyer Rebound/Tireless Velo 8
29 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 8
30 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 7
31 Ed Worcester 6
32 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 5
33 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 5
34 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
35 Andy Meschke 4
36 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 4
37 Damon Dimick 4
38 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 3
39 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 3
40 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 3
41 Chase Banna 3
42 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 2
43 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 2
44 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 1
45 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1

Unicycle

Name Team Points
1 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 26
2 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 20
3 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16
4 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 15
5 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 14
6 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 13

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 72
2 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 40
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 39
4 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 32
5 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 30
6 Alice Pennington Team S+M 26
7 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 26
8 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 26
9 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 25
10 Christy Love Team S+M 24
11 Rachel Bagley 22
12 Audrey Brown Team S+M 21
13 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20
14 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 20
15 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 15
16 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 15
17 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 15
18 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 13
19 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
20 Lindsay Kandra Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
21 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 9

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 78
2 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 66
3 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 34
4 Lana Macnoughton Portland State University 32
5 India King IRA Ryan Cycles 30
6 Kim Matheson Team S+M 28
7 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 27
8 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 27
9 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 26
10 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 22
11 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 20
12 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
13 Remy Maguire Team S+M 18
14 DeeAnn Burton 18
15 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 15
16 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
17 Lisa Belair Team S+M 13
18 Nicole Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 13
19 Kate Ayres 12
20 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness 11
21 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 11
22 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 11
23 Suzy Renn Team Slow 11
24 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 10
25 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 10
26 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 10
27 Anna Potoczny-Jones crank 10
28 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
29 Katie Ahrens 9
30 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 7
31 Jade Koide Team Beer 6
32 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 6
33 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 5
34 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 4
35 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
36 Amy Gervasi 2