Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Abomination

Waldport, OR
October 13, 2013

Part of the Oregon Coast Gravel Epic

Updated October 13, 2013 at 10:30 AM

Open

Num Name Club Age City Time
1 79 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill 42 Ashland 4:29:03
2 52 Rob English English Cycles 36 Eugene 4:41:08
3 66 Robert Hargrove Mighty Cycling 28 New Westminster 4:42:37
4 83 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 37 Vancouver 4:49:29
5 90 Rachel MCBRIDE 35 Vancouver 4:59:21
6 94 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 5:04:27
7 9 Alex Dove Mighty Cycling 30 Vancouver 5:05:58
8 21 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 30 North Plains 5:26:20
9 19 scott carroll Team Dirt 47 Corvallis 5:27:52
10 82 Greg Bennett 61 Corvallis 5:30:43
11 61 Will Sullivan 47 Lake Oswego 5:32:20
12 8 Kevin Hasley 39 Bellevue 5:32:22
13 6 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 19 Eugene 5:32:24
14 106 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mt. Sports 39 Bend 5:39:15
15 53 Ethan Stehley Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 34 Eugene 5:43:12
16 112 Adam Kennedy 38 Corvallis 5:43:15
17 17 Matt Mallet 38 Corvallis 5:50:28
18 68 Jennifer App Echelon Racing Development 42 Bend 5:52:01
19 39 Lars Jorstad 51 Seattle 5:52:01
20 41 Ron Sines Team Dirt 44 Albany 6:02:33
21 60 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Webcyclery.com 46 Lake Oswego 6:03:12
22 31 Abe Schafermeyer 39 Eugene 6:04:06
23 69 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 42 Medford 6:04:10
24 71 Garth Schmeck Cyclopedia 49 Redding 6:14:16
25 59 Trevor Gerhardt 44 San Diego 6:14:16
26 13 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 51 Eugene 6:14:31
27 100 Tim Clark Filth & Fury 48 Portland 6:16:45
28 26 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 40 Eugene 6:19:35
29 15 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 28 Eugene 6:19:35
30 76 Fred Christensen 58 Bend 6:23:57
31 86 Kyle Kotwica 48 Corvallis 6:24:04
32 62 Ian Hoogendam 29 Oregon City 6:36:53
33 58 Jason Elliott 45 Eugene 6:38:16
34 88 John Rockwood 54 Hillsboro 6:41:50
35 38 Mike Webb Team Dirt 50 Florence 6:43:24
36 22 Guy Polson MRI P/B Monster Media 47 Eugene 6:45:22
37 105 David Greenberg 41 Eugene 6:50:30
38 56 Harry Dalgaard III 30 Portland 6:53:18
39 3 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 36 Portland 6:54:52
40 11 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 30 Albany 6:54:54
41 115 Richard Fattic 0 Portland 6:54:57
42 27 Jim Filiault Team Vestas 45 Hood River 6:55:09
43 81 John Messman 61 Beaverton 7:01:56
44 42 William McMahon 56 Eugene 7:02:31
45 70 Jeff Joslin 31 Toledo 7:03:38
46 44 Bill Meyers SCV 49 Ashland 7:09:11
47 47 Scott Churchill 42 Ashland 7:09:11
48 43 Michael Davis 45 Talent 7:09:11
49 7 Alan Cline Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 49 Eugene 7:16:07
50 64 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Hillsboro 7:13:33
51 12 Brooke Stehley West Coast Womens Cycling P/B Ninkasi 32 Eugene 7:17:41
52 5 Karl Fredricks Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 53 Eugene 7:20:42
53 10 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 54 Eugene 7:21:03
54 98 Pete Pollard 61 Portland 7:24:46
55 40 Suzanne Nowlis 50 Seattle 7:25:20
56 51 John Kott 50 Damascus 7:37:04
57 78 Peter Rhodes On & off Rhodes 39 Beaverton 7:47:28
58 114 Andy Mercer 0 Milwaukie 8:00:50
59 95 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder 39 Portland 8:02:46
60 93 rebecca miller 33 Portland 8:09:35
61 1 Andrew Kreps Fat City 37 Portland 8:50:05
DNF 16 Alex Turpin 22 Waldport 0:00:00

Tandem

Num Name Club City Time
1 84 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel Pine Mountain Sports Bend 8:15:35