Ashland Mountain Challenge Enduro

Ashland, OR
June 29, 2014

Part of the Ashland Mountain Challenge Enduro

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated July 14, 2014 at 10:00 PM

Category 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 109 Ryan Gorman 0:34:25.27
2 129 BOBBY ZIDEK 0:34:26.84
3 103 John Ford 0:36:05.05
4 123 Donald Morehouse 0:36:13.29
5 120 Nick Ducharme 0:36:19.56
6 121 Ryan Bowen 0:36:46.09
7 122 Chad Gallagher 0:37:02.21
8 131 Geoff Rockhey 0:37:13.80
9 116 Jimmy Lucchesi 0:37:17.73
10 115 TIM THUREN 0:37:19.72
11 132 Adrian Jensen 0:38:13.04
12 119 David M Miller 0:38:14.99
13 128 Winter Nason 0:38:18.93
14 126 Zane Houshour 0:38:30.15
15 130 Daniel Bridges 0:38:37.10
16 138 Jack Hill 0:38:57.69
17 106 James Metcalfe 0:38:58.57
18 127 Dylan Norton 0:39:03.49
19 136 Rex Shepard 0:39:04.38
20 114 Allan Tompkins 0:39:18.52
21 110 Rusty Hansen 0:39:20.63
22 137 Tristen Henry 0:39:50.11
23 101 DILLON THIGPEN 0:40:13.37
24 105 John Dang 0:40:26.52
25 100 Joshua Cleveland 0:41:21.67
26 112 Will Fogleman 0:45:08.73
27 102 Matthew Gregory 0:48:30.24
28 107 Jed Pope 0:50:42.92
29 108 Sam Markling 0:52:10.21
30 133 Ashton Smith 0:55:56.12
31 134 Eddie McDonald 1:13:00.48

Category 1 Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 157 Marty Crosley 36:29.81
2 150 Geoff Maliska 37:36.15
3 156 Chris Wagner-Jauregg 37:45.26
4 155 Ryan Kuhn 38:42.84
5 151 Luke Mason 39:07.48
6 154 Jason Van Horn 39:09.47
7 152 Jason Ryland 40:27.51
8 153 Rich Maile 42:11.32

Category 1 Women Open

Num Name Time
1 176 Amy Morrison 0:39:56.44
2 175 Ashley Hernandez 0:46:47.56
3 178 jamie sage 1:04:04.56

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 332 Michael Smelser 33:51.64
2 206 Nick McDaniel 34:21.34
3 211 Andrew Peters 34:22.55
4 200 ROBERT LEVORSE 34:48.91
5 202 John Valera 34:55.96
6 204 Dominik Cinka 35:19.86
7 201 Adam Nixon 35:23.08
8 216 Mark Angiolani 36:12.58
9 215 Nick Felure 36:35.37
10 205 David Wang 37:03.89
11 210 Charlie Shivel 37:29.19
12 217 Derek Duncan 38:19.32
13 203 Eric Aguilera 39:22.65
14 208 Jeff Darner 42:07.73
15 207 Alex Hodson 56:21.67

Category 2 Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 253 James Randolph 0:34:53.63
2 252 Duane Pierce 0:35:51.09
3 260 David Overman 0:35:52.64
4 271 Chris Bondurant 0:36:41.59
5 262 Hank Nason 0:37:26.20
6 259 Mark Harris 0:37:36.97
7 261 Gary Hunt 0:37:57.17
8 256 Max Bennett 0:37:59.84
9 257 Ron Sanchez 0:38:22.91
10 255 Eric Newman 0:38:53.60
11 258 Chad Rogers 0:39:14.76
12 264 JAMES WHITTAKER 0:41:05.06
13 251 MILO SHUBAT 0:42:09.95
14 270 Ted Bonetti 0:43:08.86
15 250 Dane Buck 0:43:15.47
16 254 Marvin Plummer 1:15:04.40

Category 2 and 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Time
1 279 Cicily Kessmann 38:57.41
2 276 Tiffany Good 40:42.49
3 280 Kristen Fellers 40:56.94
4 275 Meredith Nunnink 41:32.54
5 277 Mae Puckett 46:35.57

Category 2 and 3 Women 35+

Num Name Time
1 281 Kari Jorgensen 51:23.87
2 290 Tawnya Nason 52:44.55

Category 3 Men Open

Num Name Time
1 300 Brandon Juergens 35:22.51
2 304 Dustin Schmid 35:46.21
3 312 Jason Kidwell 37:14.87
4 310 Steve Kessmann 38:10.65
5 311 Sean Fairbairn 39:43.54
6 301 Daniel Mendez 40:14.96
7 307 NEIL SEIBERT 41:03.40
8 313 Peter Schmacher 41:19.86
9 305 Rob Duran 48:15.58

Elite Men

Num Name Time
1 3 scott chapin 33:09.19
2 7 Cory Sullivan 33:38.60
3 2 John Hauer 34:02.36
4 9 Anthony Medaglia 34:12.55
5 5 Casey Coffman 34:31.00
6 8 Jeremiah Newman 34:39.76
7 13 Kenny Burt 34:42.05
8 12 Ryan Garner 34:43.54
9 15 Cody Phillips 34:46.77
10 18 Cameron Walters 34:54.92
11 19 Jason Jacobs 34:55.52
12 6 Jake Dore 35:09.07
13 26 Scott Fellers 35:16.69
14 24 Shane BRESNYAN 35:17.73
15 10 Jordan Lopez 35:21.80
16 21 Colby Pastore 35:55.72
17 20 Paul Tindal 36:02.79
18 25 Nick Olsen 36:26.35
19 30 Jeremy Tufts 36:35.16
20 23 Duncan Meyers 36:50.73
21 29 Chris Burke 36:54.61
22 16 John Clark 37:32.64
23 28 Jarrett Kolich 37:58.78
24 14 Yuri Hauswald 42:27.12
25 22 Glenn Fant 45:37.09
26 4 Timmy Evans 49:05.71

Men 55+

Num Name Time
1 330 Roger Lopez 36:40.36
2 327 Greg Cross 38:53.18
3 328 Michael Toland 40:20.66
4 325 Rod McCollough 41:13.61
5 329 Dennis Martinson 44:58.88
6 326 Jack Cross 48:08.54

Open Junior Men 13-18

Num Name Time
1 80 Clayton Puckett 30:31.61
2 86 John Waldron 31:38.06
3 85 Duncan Nason 32:02.41
4 81 Sean McGuinness 33:08.85
5 77 Noah Catropa 33:24.34
6 79 Brian Cahal 34:34.94
7 78 Larry Sussman 35:09.10
8 83 Emmett Schrader 36:08.08
9 75 AJ Millspaugh 36:58.46
10 82 Steven McCloskey 52:02.85