Spring Thaw

Ashland, OR
May 16, 2015

Part of the Spring Thaw

If you have questions or corrections, please email Unique Sports.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Time
1 389 Spencer Rockwell 2:12:52.252
2 177 Thom Kneeland 2:21:34.134
3 388 Tom Smith 2:23:50.350
4 169 Darrel Jarvis 2:32:40.240
5 391 Mark Sather 2:36:31.631
6 61 James Dreyer 2:36:57.657

Elite Men (Open)

Num Name Time
1 345 Adam Bucklin 1:35:35.535
2 105 Scott Chapin 1:36:23.623
3 340 Jonathan Myers 1:38:32.832
4 342 Thomas Hainisch 1:38:57.857
5 136 Jason Moeschler 1:39:27.927
6 100 William Curtis 1:42:20.220
7 104 Alexander McGuinnis 1:43:09.309
8 103 Sam Anderson-Moxley 1:43:26.326
9 193 Gabriel Linn 1:43:47.347
10 346 Adam Hadley 1:44:54.454
11 341 Tsering Alleyne 1:47:47.747
12 343 Jordan Anderson 1:47:57.757
13 344 Jon Stiewalt 1:47:59.521
14 102 Cory Sullivan 1:51:34.134
15 197 Trevor Pratt 2:03:05.305
16 137 Colby Pastore 2:08:45.845

Elite Women (Open)

Num Name Time
1 108 Kaydee Raths 2:01:27.127
2 396 Allison Halpin 2:05:00.500
3 107 Karin Edwards 2:16:10.610
4 106 Monika Renk 2:28:27.827

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Time
1 119 Myles Lucas 1:42:33.233
2 352 Loren Mason-Gere 1:45:52.552
3 184 David Krause 1:46:57.657
4 187 Shane Johnson 1:46:59.659
5 178 Ryan Gracey 1:48:57.857
6 351 Tom Keller 1:49:33.933
7 116 Nicholas Loomis 1:49:59.959
8 77 Donovan Birky 1:53:46.346
9 195 Stephen Hartzel 1:54:11.411
10 110 Christopher SEYMOUR 1:54:15.415
11 186 Prezmek Antezak 1:54:58.458
12 348 Sean Corey 1:55:05.505
13 347 Alex Hayes 1:56:25.625
14 62 Adam DeMarzo 1:57:36.736
15 399 Michael Gullo 1:57:37.737
16 118 Jed Pope 1:57:58.758
17 112 Dylan Wright 1:58:06.806
18 114 Zane Houshour 1:58:06.806
19 170 Brian Bowles 1:59:11.911
20 350 Chris Trask 1:59:19.919
21 120 Emery Wedel 1:59:57.957
22 134 Donald Morehouse 2:04:45.445
23 115 Michael Lee 2:07:36.736
24 113 Tim Thuren 2:11:07.107
25 349 Andrio Abero 2:13:09.309
26 394 Trevor Downing 2:19:41.941

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Time
1 80 Matt Betts 1:44:53.453
2 194 Joe Chaves 1:47:50.750
3 75 Scott Seaton 1:49:59.959
4 395 Doug Striley 1:51:04.104
5 180 Adnan Kadir 1:52:47.247
6 79 Robert Uetrecht 1:52:55.255
7 172 Dave Reitz 1:53:03.303
8 76 Brian Dwyer 1:55:27.527
9 381 Rich Julyan 1:55:30.000
10 397 Dan Shepherd 1:57:19.719
11 191 Max Lawson 2:01:11.111
12 132 eric schehen 2:01:36.136
13 63 John Miller 2:02:13.213
14 354 Blaine Pickett 2:06:24.624

Expert (Category 1) Women

Num Name Time
1 196 Rebeccah Bieri 2:08:19.819
2 179 Ann Kennedy 2:13:04.304
3 355 Michelle Monroe 2:19:18.918
4 123 Heather Pola 2:27:30.730
5 128 Holland LaRue 2:30:22.022
6 124 Cristen Bonz 2:31:51.151
7 122 Mielle Blomberg 2:36:44.644

Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Time
1 78 Ryder Uetrecht 0:41:52.152
2 185 Eliajh Crouse 0:48:54.854
3 198 Chance Costanzo 0:56:21.621
4 182 John Forsyth Jr 1:04:58.458
5 181 Emerson Smith 1:07:45.745

Junior Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Time
1 192 Elias Lawson 0:44:06.406
2 72 Spencer Hills 0:50:33.033
3 71 Curtis Hills 1:01:09.109

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 133 Dameon Pool 0:48:54.854
2 379 Chad Brown 2:48:05.805

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 188 Tom Pike 0:31:48.148
2 385 Phil Brothers 0:55:18.518
3 383 Chad Kimsey 0:59:33.933
4 183 John Forsyth 1:04:59.459
5 380 Doug Gardner 2:56:55.655

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name Time
1 398 Lauren Williams 1:00:41.041

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Time
1 131 Michelle Wimberly 1:05:30.53

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Time
1 392 Seth Patla 1:42:10.210
2 175 Dane Brinkley 2:20:37.037

Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18

Num Name Time
1 357 Jay Rainey 1:41:34.134

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 359 Dustin Lazzari 2:00:05.005
2 74 Stephen Staha 2:09:16.916
3 362 James Kerr 2:09:22.922
4 363 Michael Smelser 2:09:54.954
5 360 Andy Mewhirter 2:12:41.241
6 190 Luis Alemain 2:12:43.243
7 171 Matt Greiner 2:16:54.654
8 361 Jeff Newman 2:36:19.619

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Time
1 135 Justin Adams 2:06:05.605
2 365 Garth Herring 2:07:29.729
3 117 Roger Wimberly 2:11:17.117
4 59 Brian Bertolini 2:15:51.551
5 125 Tony Pawley 3:07:12.712

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Time
1 367 Eugene Anderson 1:58:19.819
2 199 David Morrison 2:00:50.050
3 174 Andre Anderson 2:26:56.656
4 384 Jay Marsh 2:28:04.804
5 127 John OBrien 2:29:29.929
6 368 John Bartholomew 2:44:24.424
7 189 Jeff Quinn 2:46:06.606
8 369 Jonathan Pierce 2:49:57.957
9 73 Egon Dubois 2:52:12.212

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Time
1 372 Ed Rogers 2:14:00.400
2 370 Mark Miller 2:16:19.619
3 371 Chris Stapleton 2:34:11.411
4 64 Al Augustine 3:08:17.817

Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Num Name Time
1 129 Natalie Morris 2:11:15.115
2 70 Kae Erickson 2:12:27.227
3 373 Sarah Frey 2:34:39.439
4 386 Eriel Hoffmeier 2:35:13.513

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name Time
1 375 Sheri Zwagerman 2:08:01.801
2 374 Patti Wolfe 2:36:08.608
3 387 Siobhan McNulty 2:36:47.647
4 138 Emily Nevais 3:07:31.731

Sport (Category 2) Women 50+

Num Name Time
1 376 Gina Gastelum 2:30:32.032
2 377 Sharon Osgood 2:44:22.422
3 176 Lillian Schiavo 2:47:41.741
4 378 Renee Pype 3:15:38.538