Spring Thaw

Ashland, OR
May 17, 2015

Part of the Spring Thaw

If you have questions or corrections, please email Unique Sports.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Elite Men (Open)

Num Name Time
1 68 Nathan Riddle 07:02.387
2 102 Cory Sullivan 07:08.229
3 159 Mark Weir 07:11.536
4 202 Joshua Kahn 07:16.531
5 160 Mikey Sylvestri 07:17.682
6 104 Alexander McGuinnis 07:19.022
7 203 Sam Markling 07:19.976
8 206 Todd Renwick 07:22.738
9 204 Matthew Moore 07:23.919
10 335 Dennis Yrosheck 07:24.370
11 67 Jeremiah Newman 07:27.909
12 65 John Hauer 07:28.804
13 197 Trevor Pratt 07:31.157
14 105 Scott Chapin 07:31.995
15 223 Dillon Thigpen 07:41.659
16 200 Caleb Doane 07:43.106
17 165 Matthew Slaven 07:45.812
18 136 Jason Moeschler 07:46.164
19 137 Colby Pastore 07:59.750
20 103 Sam Anderson-Moxley 08:03.506
21 205 Max Ramos 08:05.785
22 100 William Curtis 08:09.825
23 155 Walter Sorenson 08:10.697
24 57 Matt Wittler 08:25.048

Elite Women (Open)

Num Name Time
1 207 Alison Osgood 08:04.658
2 336 Adel Mery 08:15.811
3 154 Carolynn Romaine 08:24.631
4 339 Adrea Napoli 08:32.941
5 106 Monika Renk 09:10.713
6 66 Meridith Nunnink 09:44.225
7 107 Karin Edwards 09:46.296
8 108 Kaydee Raths 10:08.017

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Time
1 162 Matt Weis 07:23.861
2 312 Louis Mollett 07:24.135
3 209 Dane Petersen 07:27.083
4 338 Noah Catropa 07:28.178
5 293 Sean Tracy 07:33.290
6 113 Tim Thuren 07:33.485
7 115 Michael Lee 07:44.199
8 229 Jess Palacios 07:44.341
9 119 Myles Lucas 07:45.137
10 118 Jed Pope 07:45.284
11 334 Keltain Reece-Sullivan 07:46.203
12 134 Donald Morehouse 07:46.632
13 216 Brad Powell 07:46.929
14 337 Duncan Coppedge 07:49.758
15 218 Luke Mason 07:51.256
16 226 Mark Sinnott 07:52.281
17 225 Robert Beaupre 07:56.749
18 217 Joel Graves 07:56.802
19 211 Rusty Hansen 07:57.415
20 299 Kyle Bowman 08:00.398
21 231 Neil Smith 08:02.119
22 234 Aron Kivel 08:04.091
23 214 Matt Snyder 08:04.517
24 228 Jimmy Losi 08:04.994
25 114 Zane Houshour 08:05.537
26 110 Christopher SEYMOUR 08:09.281
27 245 Zach Petersen 08:10.505
28 233 Wade Jarmel 08:11.853
29 221 Elliot Pinsky 08:15.973
30 222 Chase Andrada 08:16.166
31 116 Nicholas Loomis 08:16.401
32 213 Ryan Crotty 08:19.626
33 219 Charlie Lindsay 08:23.067
34 227 Kyle Smelcer 08:25.952
35 120 Emery Wedel 08:26.401
36 230 Fred Broadbent 08:29.989
37 215 Joey Fuller 08:30.635
38 112 Dylan Wright 08:31.995
39 212 Sean McGuire 08:35.381
40 224 Lyle Owens 08:38.441

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Time
1 56 William Roussel 07:38.296
2 238 Rich Maile 08:02.021
3 236 Tim Dennis 08:04.120
4 241 Marty Raven Crosley 08:13.386
5 235 Jim Kropa 08:15.769
6 132 eric schehen 08:29.927
7 239 Charles Silveria 08:31.671
8 242 Scott Hall 08:54.000
9 240 Mike Rinnan 09:53.026

Expert (Category 1) Women

Num Name Time
1 121 Zora Thomas 08:52.862
2 124 Cristen Bonz 09:37.978
3 243 Ashley Hernandez 09:40.602
4 123 Heather Pola 10:08.895
5 122 Mielle Blomberg 10:30.521
6 128 Holland LaRue 10:38.780

Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Time
1 161 Stone Swanson 10:30.734
2 85 Grant Russo 10:54.511
3 82 Roman Stubbs 11:29.979
4 181 Emerson Smith 11:36.595
5 84 Jaxson Hansel 11:38.995
6 164 Orion Danforth 11:50.792
7 83 Grady Stubbs 13:38.219

Junior Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Time
1 87 Jack Schubert 08:37.730
2 88 Zach Haverty 09:08.059
3 89 Jonny Myers 09:12.153
4 90 William Albertini 09:13.071
5 92 James Beckman 09:33.667
6 157 Andrew Lawrimore 09:39.644
7 173 Kyle Duncan 09:50.845
8 91 Colton Fulmer 11:01.881
9 86 Forrest Angwin 11:11.612

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 295 Jonathan Rumfalo 08:23.607
2 168 Michael Yamane 08:54.101
3 294 Rob Duran 09:37.985
4 167 Derek Yamane 10:12.677

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 163 Tom Pike 10:26.872

Novice (Category 3) Men 50-59

Num Name Time
1 55 Martin Reece Sullivan 12:00.827

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name Time
1 297 Janea Perry 09:34.189
2 296 Brooke Corder-Day 10:15.325

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Time
1 131 Michelle Wimberly 13:03.343

Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18

Num Name Time
1 54 Lukaiel Reece-Sullivan 08:24.204
2 291 Lars Filson 08:27.320
3 290 Aaron Altier 08:31.531
4 289 Denny Snyder 08:38.654
5 292 matthew proud 09:12.572
6 158 Quinn Sinard 10:41.884

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 247 Shannon Filbey 07:41.541
2 249 Mike Morretino 07:48.529
3 133 Dameon Pool 07:55.359
4 250 Ryan Schuppert 08:07.374
5 58 Josh Janson 08:32.781
6 281 Seth Storment 08:37.539
7 298 Gary Sauer 08:57.321
8 280 Jacob Storment 09:01.494
9 248 Matthew Rogers 09:32.013
10 279 Jordan Lewis 09:39.870
11 156 Ladon Burgess 09:39.919
12 153 Chris Sturner 10:46.065
13 246 Matthew Beall 12:30.127

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Time
1 135 Justin Adams 08:22.218
2 284 Andrew Reams 08:26.822
3 69 Heath Franklin 08:27.888
4 285 Robby Myer 08:30.346
5 237 Tony Davis 08:30.802
6 117 Roger Wimberly 08:47.575
7 152 Tony Colistro 08:50.771
8 283 Mark Harris 08:57.331
9 125 Tony Pawley 11:54.781

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Time
1 287 Jimmy Ward 08:22.652
2 126 Lars Burnside 08:55.369
3 166 Bob Yamane 09:06.670
4 286 Mark Condes 09:40.887
5 127 John OBrien 11:21.591

Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Num Name Time
1 305 Allison Paul 10:35.263
2 129 Natalie Morris 10:37.333
3 70 Kae Erickson 11:16.300

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name Time
1 138 Emily Nevais 10:51.477