Cascade Creampuff - 100 miles

Oakridge, OR
August 2, 2014

Part of the Cascade Creampuff

If you have questions or corrections, please email Julia Fudge.

Updated August 3, 2014 at 8:55 PM

Masters Men 45+

Name Plate Lap Time Time
1 Andrew Paul 104.0 05:07:22 11:35:34
2 Doug McKenzie 125.0 05:40:04 12:28:56
3 Tony Buoncristiani 109.0 06:01:35 12:43:29
4 Brig Seidl 105.0 05:45:07 13:11:42
DNF Mike Brask 130.0 06:29:47
DNF James Carlson 100.0 07:56:00
DNF Karl Fredricks 121.0 07:34:30
DNF John Monroe 152.0 06:53:08
DNF Paul Norris 148.0 07:33:14

Open Men

Name Plate Lap Time Time
1 Greg Miller 126.0 04:41:34 10:21:18
2 Spencer Moersfelder 143.0 05:16:20 11:32:34
3 Erik Rath 135.0 05:29:51 11:51:33
4 Jim Zimmerman 111.0 05:14:37 11:55:31
5 Blake Wenner 138.0 06:31:07 13:32:03
6 Shane Nelson 110.0 06:29:30 14:27:54
7 Adam Haynes 137.0 06:54:14 14:46:48
DNF Jace Ives 149.0 04:28:59
DNF Matt McCann 132.0 DNF
DNF Connor Reilly 139.0 06:19:01
DNF Matthew Simeti 124.0 06:38:43

Open Singlespeed

Name Plate Lap Time Time
1 Craig Etheridge 134.0 04:24:14 9:15:50
2 Ben Shaklee 151.0 04:39:21 9:57:38
3 Mario Correa 118.0 05:05:33 11:15:53
4 Aron Yevuta 119.0 05:10:50 12:26:39
5 Tyler Smith 128.0 05:28:48 12:33:28
6 Shawn Litson 144.0 05:50:55 13:05:17
7 Shawn McFarland 120.0 06:35:15 14:46:47
DNF David Loetterle 147.0 07:14:24
DNF J Brett Sicilian 142.0 05:40:15
DNF Damian Wylie 129.0 05:28:40

Open Women

Name Plate Lap Time Time
1 Clara Terrell 141.0 05:56:11 12:21:31
2 Jen Segger 103.0 05:47:52 12:27:03
3 KJ Sadler 123.0 06:09:50 13:25:00
DNF Jennifer Burtner 145.0 06:02:44
DNF Heidi Volpe 117.0 06:11:21

Veteran Men 35+

Name Plate Lap Time Time
1 Joel Wilson 140.0 05:24:33 11:42:30
2 Brian Bowling 116.0 05:24:52 11:53:53
3 Tim Smith 146.0 05:38:08 12:07:57
4 Brad Samis 122.0 06:09:53 13:25:01
5 Scott Churchill 112.0 06:09:56 13:43:27
6 Brian Granger 108.0 06:21:45 13:49:01
7 Neil Brashnyk 136.0 06:20:56 14:20:11
8 Ian Kruger 115.0 06:20:25 14:30:40
DNF Flip Herndon 106.0 08:54:23
DNF Dave Hewlett 102.0 06:35:13
DNF Thom Kneeland 113.0 06:13:47
DNF Jason Kramer 127.0 05:52:39
DNF David Reid 101.0 06:26:51
DNF Brian Vierra 107.0 07:20:09
DNF Lance Waltjen 133.0 05:58:58

Veteran Women 35+

Name Plate Lap Time Time
1 Jennifer VanGorder 150.0 06:14:54 13:55:50
DNF Melissa Byrd 114.0 07:07:24
DNF Jane Quinn 131.0 06:37:00