Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings

Portland, OR
Wed, September 10 to Wed, September 24, 2014

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 39
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 30
3 Noah Steigerwald 22
4 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 20
5 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
6 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
7 Jakob Stoller Cat in the Hat 9
8 Jacob Litton 9
9 Jake Witt West End Jr 8
10 Ian Baer 7
11 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 5
12 Joshua Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 4

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
2 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 26
3 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 25
4 Ben Van Raalte West End Jr 22
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
6 Isamu Richmond 19
7 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 18
8 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
9 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
10 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
11 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 5
12 Ian Baer 5
13 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
14 Trystan Braaten 4
15 Elijah Shulman 2

Junior Women 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
4 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 14
5 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
6 Lauren Gill 10
7 Madison Pettit 8
8 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 7

Junior Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 42
2 Catherine Lehman Interurban 35
3 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 12
4 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 10
5 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 9

Masters Men A 40+

Name Team Points
1 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 42
2 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 37
3 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24
4 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 22
5 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
6 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 19
7 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12
8 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 11
9 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 9
10 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 8
11 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 6
12 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 6
13 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 5
14 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
15 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
16 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4
17 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 3
18 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 3
19 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 2
20 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 2
21 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1

Masters Men B 35+

Name Team Points
1 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 40
2 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 33
3 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31
4 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 25
5 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 18
6 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 14
7 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
8 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 12
9 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com 7
10 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 7
11 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 7
12 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 6
13 Matt Hooge 6
14 Matthew S Martel Interurban 5
15 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
16 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
17 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 4
18 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 3
19 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 2
20 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 2
21 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 1

Masters Men C 35+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 24
2 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 23
3 James Chung Chinook Cycling Club 22
4 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
5 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 15
6 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 15
7 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
8 robert church Palouse Bicycle Racing 12
9 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 10
10 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
11 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 10
12 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com 9
13 Jeff Chochon 9
14 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 7
15 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 7
16 Pete Luty 7
17 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
18 Ryan Linville 6
19 Aaron Rogosin 6
20 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 5
21 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
22 Josh Platis Rubicon 2
23 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 35
2 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
3 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
4 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
5 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 16
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 15
7 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
8 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 12
9 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 12
10 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12
11 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 12
12 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
13 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 9
14 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 9
15 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 6
16 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components 6
17 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
18 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
19 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
20 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
21 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
22 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42
2 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 22
4 Stephen Laurent 19
5 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 18
6 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 17
7 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 16
8 Tim Goodall Islabikes 15
9 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 12
10 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 10
11 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 9
12 Andrew Warren Team S+M 8
13 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 7
14 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 7
15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
16 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 4
17 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
18 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
19 Mike Selinger 2
20 Andrew Grueninger 1
21 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Cycling Team 1

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 30
2 Nick Schreiner Metropolis Cycle Repair 21
3 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 21
4 Matthew Piekutowski 20
5 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
6 Jeremy Nichols Zing 3 17
7 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
8 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
9 Bruce Siefker Trusty Switchblade 11
10 Jordan Reid 10
11 Scott Heinz 10
12 Michael A Shearer Team 10 Barrel 10
13 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8
14 Nathan Agalzoff 8
15 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
16 Kyle Kruger 7
17 Kate Ayres 7
18 Jared White 6
19 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 3
20 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
21 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1
22 Tommy Cardwell Stumptown Cycling Club 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 37
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
3 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 27
4 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 21
5 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 20
6 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 19
7 Pete Rubijono Poler/Mad Alchemy 17
8 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 15
9 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 13
10 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 9
11 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
12 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 7
13 Ryan Barrett Poler 6
14 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 5
15 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 4
16 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 3
17 Scott Barker 2
18 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 2
19 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 1
20 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 1

Stampede

Name Team Points
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 24
3 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 22
4 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 19
5 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
6 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17
7 Chris Page 15
8 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
9 David M Miller 10
10 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
11 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 9
12 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
13 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
14 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
15 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
16 david boxberger 6
17 Mike Clark 5
18 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
19 Howard Voght 3
20 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 2
21 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 2
22 Ian Gallup 2
23 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 1
24 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 1
25 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 1

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 39
2 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 30
3 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 23
5 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 23
6 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
7 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13
8 Erica Lurie 12
9 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 10
10 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 10
11 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9
12 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 6
13 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6
14 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 5
15 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
16 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 4
17 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3
18 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio 2
19 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 35
2 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 32
3 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29
4 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28
5 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 22
6 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
7 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
8 Alexandra McKay 12
9 Kimberly McCormack 9
10 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
11 Kimberly Danielson 8
12 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
13 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 5
14 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 4
15 Emily Fisken 4
16 sarah layton Team S+M 3
17 Sara Schroeder Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
18 1
19 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45
2 Kate Ayres 25
3 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22
4 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
5 michelle WEEK 20
6 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 12
7 PJ Houser Ruckus Test Team 12
8 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
9 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
10 Holland LaRue Team Finger 9
11 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
12 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
13 Abby DenUyl BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
14 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 7
15 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 6
16 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 5
17 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 5
18 Alisha Madrone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 3
19 Bernadette Estrada Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3
20 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 2
21 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 1
22 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 1