Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings

Portland, OR
Wed, October 1 to Wed, October 8, 2014

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
3 Rohan Wagh Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
4 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
5 Noah Steigerwald 13
6 Ian Baer 12
7 Jacob Litton 10
8 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
9 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
10 Jake Cardwell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
11 Mac Vinson 4
12 Jake Witt West End Jr 3
13 Miles Bordeaux 2
14 Gavin Sunderland 1

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
3 Isamu Richmond 19
4 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 19
5 Ben Van Raalte West End Jr 16
6 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 12
7 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 10
8 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
9 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
10 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
11 Elijah Shulman 4
12 Trystan Braaten 3

Junior Women 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
4 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 18

Junior Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Catherine Lehman Interurban 15
2 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 12
3 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 10

Masters Men A 40+

Name Team Points
1 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 27
2 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 25
3 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 22
4 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 17
5 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
6 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 11
7 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 9
8 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 7
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 7
10 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 6
11 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 5
12 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 4
13 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 3
14 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 3
15 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 2
16 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 2
17 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 1

Masters Men B 35+

Name Team Points
1 Matt Hooge 16
2 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15
3 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
4 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
5 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 12
6 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
7 Todd Klapwyk 11
8 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
9 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 10
10 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 9
11 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 8
12 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 6
13 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
14 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 5
15 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 5
16 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
17 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 4
18 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 3
19 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 1

Masters Men C 35+

Name Team Points
1 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 21
2 Aaron Rogosin 16
3 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima 15
4 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 15
5 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14
6 James Chung Chinook Cycling Club 12
7 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 12
8 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 10
9 Joe Hamilton na 10
10 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9
11 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
12 Nick Gilbert Unattached 7
13 Josh Platis Rubicon 6
14 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
15 Chris Page 2
16 Jeff Chochon 2
17 Steve Lacey Team S+M 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 24
2 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 17
3 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 16
4 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 15
5 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
6 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
7 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
8 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
9 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 9
10 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 6
11 Brent Casady 6
12 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5
13 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
14 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
15 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 4
16 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 3
17 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 2

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 25
2 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
3 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 19
4 Mike Selinger 18
5 Stephen Laurent 16
6 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
7 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
8 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 8
9 Jacob Hull 6
10 Michael Kaunitz Sunset Cycles 5
11 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 5
12 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Cycling Team 4
13 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
14 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 3
15 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 3
16 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 2
17 Kimberly McCormack 1

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 23
2 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 19
3 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 15
4 Matthew Piekutowski 12
5 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
6 Nathan Agalzoff 10
7 Sven Geirnaert 9
8 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 9
9 Travis White 8
10 Jordan Reid 7
11 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7
12 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
13 Jeremy Nichols Zing 3 5
14 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 5
15 Brandon Day Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
16 Hart Nathaneal Hapi-Go! 4
17 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 3
18 David George 2
19 Eric Speakman Team Lost Highway 2
20 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 27
2 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 22
3 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 15
4 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 12
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
6 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
7 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 9
8 Ian Eglitis Team S+M 9
9 Ryan Barrett Poler 8
10 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 8
11 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 7
12 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
13 Pete Rubijono Poler/Mad Alchemy 6
14 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 6
15 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 4
16 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 3
17 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 2
18 Zach Horn TheClymb.com 1

Stampede

Name Team Points
1 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23
2 Chris Page 19
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M 15
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
5 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
6 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12
7 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 10
8 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
9 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
10 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 7
11 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
12 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
13 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 4
14 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
15 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 3
16 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
17 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 2
18 Jeffrey H. Garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
19 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 1
20 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 30
2 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 19
4 Erica Lurie 16
5 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 12
6 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
7 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
8 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
9 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 6
10 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 6
11 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 5
12 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5
13 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 4
14 Juliette Oldfield 4
15 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 3
16 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 3
17 Emily Rimas 2
18 Remy Maguire Team S+M 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
2 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
3 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 18
4 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17
5 Annalisa Fish 15
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
7 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 12
8 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
9 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 9
10 sarah layton Team S+M 6
11 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
12 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 5
13 Emily Fisken 5
14 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3
15 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
16 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
17 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 1

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 27
2 Kate Ayres 27
3 Holland LaRue Team Finger 19
4 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18
5 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
6 Lara Stone CBCG 11
7 Kristen Dahlquist 9
8 Anabel Capalbo Pentangeli 8
9 michelle WEEK 6
10 Melissa Chureau 6
11 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 4
12 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4
13 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 3
14 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
15 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 2
16 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 2