MISSION: Implausible: MISSION: GranDuro (Wenatchee)

Wenatchee, WA
June 13, 2015

Part of the MISSION: Implausible

If you have questions or corrections, please email Evan Plews.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 38 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 4:36:17
2 41 Caleb Ambrose RIDGE Cyclesport Wenatchee 4:59:02
3 18 Kyle Gillespie East Wenatchee 5:10:52
4 11 Matt Dolan RIDGE Cyclesport 34 Wenatchee 5:23:47
5 40 Jason Kramer 36 Peshastin 6:02:45
6 42 Nathan Getzin RIDGE Cyclesport Wenatchee 6:12:23
7 30 Brian Savery Squirrel Army 34 Seattle 6:17:02
8 2 David Visser RIDGE Cyclesport Wenatchee 6:43:33
9 6 Craig Vander Hart RIDGE Cyclesport 31 Wenatchee 6:43:34
10 16 Ron Baker 32 McMinnville 6:53:10
11 39 Derrek Long 28 East Wenatchee 7:38:43
12 26 Matt Shales 32 Wenatchee 7:58:42
13 21 Brad Fritzke 33 Portland 8:19:56
14 7 Nathan Woodward 37 Wenatchee 8:46:43
DNF 25 Ben Ferguson 37 Portland 8:46:43

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 29 Jason Walker Folsom Bike 44 Wenatchee 4:53:37
2 13 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 47 Anacortes 5:14:24
3 14 Mike Robson Ten Speed Hero 44 Bothell 5:55:05
4 46 Aaron VanderWaal Mafia Racing NW 41 Seattle 6:10:13
5 3 Shanon Kupfer cyclocrossracing.com Kirkland 6:18:10
6 33 Ben Hudson 49 Leaenworth 6:30:50
7 43 Chad McBride 46 Wenatchee 6:45:40
8 9 Martin Wilcox Mafia Racing NW 45 seattle 6:57:53
9 23 Charlie Wilcox Set Coaching/Hilti NW 42 YAKIMA 7:23:34
10 15 Larry Peterson RIDGE Cyclesport 40 Wenatchee 7:50:10
11 19 Travis Hornby Wenatchee 7:58:41
12 27 Ben Pefferman 41 east wenatchee 7:58:42
13 28 Robert Campbell Green Bike Team 45 Olympia 8:12:07
14 44 brian patnode 43 wenatchee 9:49:56
DNF 12 Jason McClurg Mafia Racing NW 40 Kirkland 9:49:56
DNF 35 Tom Hayes Mafia Racing NW Sammamish 9:49:56
DNF 45 Robert Koch 42 Wenatchee 9:49:56

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 24 David Hill RIDGE Cyclesport 52 Dallas 5:11:38
2 50 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5:53:23
3 47 Mauro Felizia RIDGE Cyclesport Wenatchee 6:30:34
4 8 Mark Waechter 55 Winthrop 6:44:44
5 32 James Kelley 59 Winthrop 6:59:04
6 51 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycles 56 Ephrata 7:03:55
7 49 Ken Wilson RIDGE Cyclesport 56 E wenatchee 7:12:20
8 10 Evan Schmitt RIDGE Cyclesport 53 Bellingham 7:44:57
9 34 Frank Benish RIDGE Cyclesport 59 Nine Mile Falls 7:52:42
10 36 Jerry Winters 56 Wenatchee 10:32:15
DNF 48 Greg Pezoldt 59 Wenatchee 10:32:15

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 54 Cosmic Miller 60 Coeur 'd Alene 6:23:50
2 37 Andy Kindig 63 Winthrop, WA 98862 6:59:05
3 52 Gary Cassel 71 Wenatchee 10:06:40
DNF 53 Tom Heywood Set Coaching/Arlberg 68 Wenatchee 10:06:40

Men U18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 22 Justin Peterson RIDGE Cyclesport 15 WENATCHEE 7:50:11

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 56 cherish Sutull Rubicon 42 Seattle 7:58:40
2 31 Bobbie Howard 48 Kirkland 9:00:23
3 20 Anne Carr 42 Wenatchee 9:44:23