Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 1, 2015

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 9021 John Miles
3 3018 Steven Savich Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 T44 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 5103 Chad Kimsey Team CRS
6 T57 Avery Anderson

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 5219 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 7112 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio
5 4289-2 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 5167-2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 5088 Scott Pierce Service Course Velo
DNF 500 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 667 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 4370 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 T42 Matthew S Martel
6 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 5232 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 4398 Craig Bontly
10 T47 Tim Tovar
DNF T40 Dave Metz
DNF 173 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 7027 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 7031 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 T43 Grant Berry
2 5873 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen
3 558 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
4 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 T53 sean Wilson cascadiancouriers.com
6 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
7 4370-2 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 4001 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men B

Num Name Team
1 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 4127 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 T50 Matt Mallet
4 T51 Alexander Hongo
5 925 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 T61 Brandon Marshall
7 5621 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men C

Num Name Team
1 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 T34 Ukon Udosenata Simply Cycle
3 T41 Brian Gruenemay
4 4417 Caleb Dickson
5 5047 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 T49M James Murez
8 T37 Blaine Zumwalt
9 4072 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 T22 Gabe Graves
11 T46 Lee Miller
12 T45 Matt Nicholson
13 T48 Spencer Sorenson
14 T55 Kenneth Rooks
15 5449 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 T07 Marty Taylor Simply Cycle
17 T10 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 T56 Kyle Westmoreland
19 T58 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
20 T59 Tyler Pearson
DNF T52 Douglas Bowman
DNF T02 Josh Snyder Rolf Prima

Singlespeed

Num Name
1 T54 Daniel Varner

Women A

Num Name Team
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 T30 Katie Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
4 833 Jaini Van Scholtzen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women B/C

Num Name Team
1 T39 Megan Steube
2 T19 Emily Mathis Simply Cycle
3 441 Adrienne Carlson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 T49W Jessica Fink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 7214 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team