Portland Short Track Series: June Standings

Portland, OR
Mon, June 1 to Mon, June 22, 2015

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

Updated December 31, 2015 at 3:07 AM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name Team Points
1 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 360
2 Jacob Hull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 240
3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 190
4 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 182
5 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 177
6 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 152
7 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 139
8 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team 115
9 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 101
10 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 100
11 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 60
12 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 50
13 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40
14 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40
15 Sam Conklin 29
16 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name Team Points
1 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 340
2 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 200
3 Gabe Doebler Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 185
4 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 180
5 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 177
6 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 171
7 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 162
8 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com 139
9 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 101
10 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 100
11 Andrew Holder 76
12 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 75
13 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 68
14 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 64
15 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 62
16 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 60
17 Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling 56
18 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 38
19 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 24
20 Drew Wilson Team Beer 22

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Team Points
1 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 280.0
2 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 260.0
3 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 187.0
4 John Weathers Audi 180.0
5 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 180.0
6 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 180.0
7 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 176.0
8 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 145.0
9 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 140.0
10 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 100.0
11 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 95.0
12 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 68.0
13 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 60.5
14 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 58.0
15 David Ripp 55.0
16 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51.0
17 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 50.0
18 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 40.0
19 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 29.0
20 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 29.0
21 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 26.0
22 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 24.0
23 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing 16.0

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name Team Points
1 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 320.0
2 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 300.0
3 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 240.0
4 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio 165.0
5 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 158.0
6 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 150.0
7 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 134.0
8 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 131.0
9 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 90.0
10 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 82.0
11 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 71.0
12 Mike Heenan 70.0
13 Matt Hooge 69.0
14 Khari Gates Unattached 69.0
15 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 67.0
16 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 61.0
17 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60.0
18 Jason Zadow Civilian Velonauts 52.0
19 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 49.0
20 Jacob Skugrud 38.0
21 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36.0
22 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 36.0
23 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 36.0
24 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 36.0
25 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 35.0
26 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32.0
27 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32.0
28 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 32.0
29 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 28.0
30 Phil Richman Civilian Velonauts 27.5
31 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 27.0
32 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24.0
33 Chris Brannen Team S+M 24.0
34 Chester Artman 24.0
35 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 21.0
36 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 19.0
37 Geoff Wittreich 19.0
38 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen 19.0
39 Jeremy Teveliet Bitter Mechanics 18.0
40 David Hewett The Spokesmen 18.0
41 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 14.0
42 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing 14.0
43 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 12.0
44 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 12.0
45 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 10.0
46 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 9.0
47 Tony de Cordoba Coalition Kona 9.0
48 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 8.0
49 Jeb Hendrix Team Velo Cult 8.0
50 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 7.0
51 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club 4.0
52 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name Team Points
1 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 360
2 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 320
3 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 230
4 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 164
5 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 163
6 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 131
7 Rick Boston VMR Racing 120
8 Aaron Alcorn BikeFlights.com 80
9 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 79
10 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 77
11 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 70
12 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 68
13 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 68
14 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 65
15 Chris Breemer 53
16 Chris Page bobs burgers 45
17 Charles Barrett 45
18 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 40
19 Joe Gross 40
20 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 40
21 Kris Schamp 40
22 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36
23 Larry Chow Audi 36
24 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 35
25 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 33
26 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 32
27 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 31
28 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31
29 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 28
30 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 27
31 Eric Wilson Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 26
32 Don McKie 26
33 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 26
34 Aaron Even VMR Racing 26
35 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 25
36 Thomas Hurst 25
37 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 22
38 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 21
39 David German Hammer Velo 19
40 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 19
41 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 17
42 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Racing 13
43 Douglas Johnson Bicycle Emporium 12
44 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9
45 Troy Nelson Twin Six 9
46 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
47 ILe Powell Team S+M 7
48 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 7
49 David English Filth and Fury 6
50 lawrence jobe 5
51 randy jacobs Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 5
52 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 4
53 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 4
54 Jim Lofthus 4
55 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 2
56 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1
57 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 1
58 Martin Matsumura 1

Category 2 Men 55+

Name Team Points
1 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 345
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 255
3 Tom Webb Team Rose City 225
4 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 190
5 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 177
6 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 170
7 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 147
8 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 120
9 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 117
10 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 117
11 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 90
12 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 78
13 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com 70
14 Ron Strasser Team S+M 55
15 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54
16 Tracy Marks na 48
17 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 47
18 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 44
19 Greg Witt 22
20 Gary Cornilles 20

Category 2 Men U35

Name Team Points
1 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 210
2 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 210
3 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 202
4 John Siemer 200
5 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 200
6 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 185
7 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 177
8 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 111
9 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 100
10 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 98
11 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 80
12 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 80
13 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 77
14 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 62
15 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 48
16 Danny MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 45
17 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 45
18 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 40
19 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 40
20 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 40
21 Wade Hampton 29
22 Xander Viray Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24
23 John Berrigan Twin Six 24
24 Scott Zenier 22

Category 2 Women 35-44

Name Team Points
1 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 250
2 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 206
3 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 180
4 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 170
5 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 165
6 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 160
7 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 131
8 Holland LaRue Team Finger 100
9 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 85
10 Cristina Mihaescu Olympia Cycling Team 85
11 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 76
12 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 64
13 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 62
14 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 61
15 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 58
16 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 55
17 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50
18 Cammia Kalimanis 32

Category 2 Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Tanya Littrell Cyclepath Racing 260
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 260
3 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 200
4 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 172
5 Suzy Renn Team Slow 142
6 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 125
7 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 114
8 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 101
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 100
10 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 100
11 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 99
12 Stephanie Wieber 95
13 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 76
14 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 60
15 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 45
16 Kristie artman 45
17 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 40
18 Sheilagh Griffin Grouptrail Cycling 22

Category 2 Women U35

Name Team Points
1 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com 360
2 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 225
3 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 195
4 Michelle Kunec-North Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 166
5 Lauren Reynolds Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 161
6 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 150
7 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 120
8 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 110
9 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 100
10 Ashley Lance KimMongers Cycle Club 100
11 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 60
12 Carrie Johnston Cat Lady Racing 58
13 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 45
14 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 36
15 Kali Abel Nacht und Tag Fahrt 36
16 Starr Walker Polerstuff.com 32
17 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 26

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 400
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 220
3 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 185
4 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade 130
5 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 127
6 Trent Knoeppel Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 109
7 Eric Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 105
8 Tully Carrillo 74
9 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 66
10 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 65
11 Alec Kimball Islabikes 61
12 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60
13 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 50
14 Andrew Breemer None 50
15 Jackson Loftus Stumptown Cycling Club 40
16 Wylie Streich 40
17 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 36
18 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling 36
19 Eriz Tervo 36
20 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26
21 Gavin Kalimanis 24
22 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 22
23 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 18

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name Team Points
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 260
2 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 260
3 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 185
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 80
5 Nicholas LeVee Team Bruce 80
6 Ben Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 80
7 Zachary Proffitt Team Bruce 60
8 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 50
9 Quinlyn Benning 40
10 William Hummels Hapi-Go! 36
11 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 32

Category 3 Men 19-44

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Shaw 240
2 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 183
3 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 180
4 Russell Walker 144
5 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 127
6 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 105
7 Daniel Blanc-Gonnet 102
8 Kevin Jin 101
9 John Siemer 100
10 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 100
11 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 90
12 Jake Davis 89
13 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 84
14 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 79
15 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 65
16 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 63
17 Patrick Funk Fat Tire Farm 60
18 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 58
19 Phil Richman Civilian Velonauts 55
20 Adam Kahler 50
21 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 50
22 Dan Shaw 45
23 Nate Young 44
24 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 43
25 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 39
26 Chester Artman 38
27 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 36
28 Phil Avery Team Beer 36
29 Daniel Pungor 35
30 Barrett Reiner 32
31 Alex Hurst 28
32 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo 28
33 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25
34 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 24
35 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 22
36 David Fee Civilian Velonauts 22
37 Keith Sweeten 22
38 James Green 20
39 Adam Nelson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18
40 Ryan McIntyre 16
41 Chris Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16
42 Adam Keir 15
43 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 14
44 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12
45 Ronald Zito 11
46 Dustin Long 11
47 Justin Tunis 11
48 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
49 Barry Pieratt 9
50 Damien Koehler 9
51 Vincent Zitkovich 8
52 Vaughn Daugherty 8
53 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 7
54 Paul Cole Oregon BMX 6
55 Jamie Northam Pear 5
56 Steven Rose Steven Rose 5
57 Bayler Greever Pear 5
58 Jamie Northam Pear 4
59 Jared Ames 2
60 Jeb Hendrix Team Velo Cult 2
61 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen 2
62 Blaise Geddry Camas 1

Category 3 Men 45+

Name Team Points
1 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 300
2 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 285
3 Greg Eyerly 210
4 Michael Perrotti Black Cat 196
5 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 140
6 Howard Boryer dirt kings 140
7 Dennis Sweeten 88
8 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 80
9 Joe Gross 80
10 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 76
11 Richard Kilshaw 75
12 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 72
13 David Kimball Islabikes 72
14 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 71
15 Sean Whitacre 62
16 Kevin Bunce 61
17 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 60
18 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 55
19 Bjoern Brunner 54
20 Thomas Hurst 50
21 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment 48
22 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 45
23 Chad Taggard 45
24 Rob Perry 40
25 Dan Renn Team Slow 29
26 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 27
27 Michael Paradis Rebound/Tireless Velo 22
28 George Wright 22
29 Turner Odell 16
30 Joel Thompson Team 10 Barrel 15
31 Mike Farrell 13
32 Paul Sackman 11
33 Brian Sisk RBR 9

Category 3 Women 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 300
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 240
3 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 171
4 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 170
5 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 160
6 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 155
7 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 105
8 Paige Edwards Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50
9 Claire Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 50
10 Ella Sackman 36
11 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
12 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 32
13 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29

Category 3 Women 15-18

Name Team Points
1 Samantha Trost Team S+M 320
2 Korrie McIntyre Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 300
3 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 120
4 Tailor Boucher Pear 100

Category 3 Women 19+

Name Team Points
1 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 200
2 Marisa Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 196
3 Lauren Reynolds Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 160
4 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 155
5 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 154
6 Jenny Lyman 122
7 Sarah Layton Team S+M 120
8 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 100
9 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 100
10 Sherry Schwenderlauf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 92
11 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade 90
12 Jody Rose 88
13 Stacy Holderbaum 82
14 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 80
15 Sierra Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 77
16 Maite Uranga 71
17 Kristi Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 69
18 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 60
19 Amanda Geddry Camas 60
20 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 50
21 Danielle Restuccia 47
22 Birch Clark Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
23 Rebecca Scheer 32
24 Kerry McCarthy 31
25 Leandra Paasch 26
26 Emily Hall 24
27 Lindsay Streich 20
28 Arielle Carrillo 18

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 280
2 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 235
3 Tanner Hensley 209
4 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 170
5 Jon Coney 135
6 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 126
7 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 110
8 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 102
9 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 100
10 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 100
11 Cesar Carrillo 68
12 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
13 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team 53
14 Chris Mccraw Team Slow 52
15 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 36
16 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
17 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
18 Jeb Hendrix Team Velo Cult 22

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 400
2 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 250
3 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 250
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 215
5 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 166
6 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 126
7 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 122
8 Jon Stierwalt 82
9 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 80
10 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 74
11 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 72
12 Brent Casady 64
13 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 50
14 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 45
15 Paul LaCava Giant 40
16 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
17 Greg Carpenter Fat Tire Farm 26
18 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 400
2 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 250
3 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 200
4 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com 180
5 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 171
6 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 155
7 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 131
8 Holland LaRue Team Finger 102
9 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 100
10 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 95
11 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 95
12 Linda Caporicci Unattached 94
13 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 90
14 Megan Chinburg Team S+M 80
15 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 80
16 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 77
17 Stephanie White Old Town Bicycles 60
18 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 40
19 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 36
20 Abra McNair Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 36
21 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30
22 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 24
23 Kendra Seniow 22

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 305
2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 300
3 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 250
4 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 240
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 200
6 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 134
7 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 103
8 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 103
9 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 92
10 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 86
11 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 84
12 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 78
13 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 72
14 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 66
15 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 63
16 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen 58
17 Scott Barker 46
18 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44
19 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 42
20 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 40
21 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 40
22 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 37
23 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36
24 Leland Gilmore The Athletic 29
25 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 28
26 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 26
27 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 24
28 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 24
29 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24
30 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 23
31 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 23
32 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
33 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 18
34 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
35 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 13
36 Erik Fabrizius Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
37 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 12
38 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 11
39 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 9
40 Andy Leritz Team S+M 9
41 lawrence jobe 7
42 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 5
43 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
44 Chris Russell Joe Bike Racing 4
45 Vincent Zitkovich 3
46 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 2
47 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 2
48 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 1
49 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1
50 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 1
51 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1